Sun City Triahtlon 2017

Sunday, August 20, 2017 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 63
Laps: 5
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 12:48 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triahtlon
Race website: https://www.wasatriathlon.fi/sun-city-triathlon
Race notes
Uinnissa keskeyttäneiden uintiajaksi asetettu 1 tunti
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Perusmatka Male - Yleinen
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Uinti
1 173 Juuso, Manninen Team Cervelo TriathlonSuomi  Yleinen M 11:50.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 177 jari, mäkelä Shs biathlon  Yleinen M 12:44.0 +0:54.0+7.61%92.93%
3 156 Tatu, Lappalainen ProVictoria  Yleinen M 14:12.0 +2:22.0+20.00%83.33%
4 179 Dennis, Mänty Yleinen M 15:18.0 +3:28.0+29.30%77.34%
5 105 Matias, Antell KP-Tri  Yleinen M 15:40.0 +3:50.0+32.39%75.53%
6 127 Markus, Holmlund Wasa Endurance  Yleinen M 15:47.0 +3:57.0+33.38%74.97%
7 153 Ville-Veikko, Kykyri Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon (kptri)  Yleinen M 15:48.0 +3:58.0+33.52%74.89%
8 117 Johan, Gädda Vacks  Yleinen M 15:49.0 +3:59.0+33.66%74.82%
9 224 Kimmo, Tuunanen Rideep  Yleinen M 15:52.0 +4:02.0+34.08%74.58%
10 142 Mikko, Keränen Team Optima  Yleinen M 16:05.0 +4:15.0+35.92%73.58%
11 192 Kai, Pokela Laihia  Yleinen M 16:15.0 +4:25.0+37.32%72.82%
12 115 Ralph, Gerards Kptri  Yleinen M 16:18.0 +4:28.0+37.75%72.60%
13 130 Jussi, Isokoski Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon, KP-TRI  Yleinen M 16:24.0 +4:34.0+38.59%72.15%
14 170 Lasse, Lähde wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 16:32.0 +4:42.0+39.72%71.57%
15 143 Jussi, Kinnunen Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 16:42.0 +4:52.0+41.13%70.86%
16 214 Janne, Sorvari Kalajoen Junkkarit  Yleinen M 16:48.0 +4:58.0+41.97%70.44%
17 202 Xavier, Rodriques Club Triathlon Basiliscus  Yleinen M 17:01.0 +5:11.0+43.80%69.54%
18 110 Andreas, Boström Team Snabbast i Larsmo  Yleinen M 17:19.0 +5:29.0+46.34%68.33%
19 174 Daniel, Mannström Wasa Endurance  Yleinen M 17:57.0 +6:07.0+51.69%65.92%
20 119 jukka, hahtokari wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 17:58.0 +6:08.0+51.83%65.86%
21 150 Antti, Koski Kouvola  Yleinen M 18:05.0 +6:15.0+52.82%65.44%
22 237 Juho, Yli-Krekola SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen M 18:06.0 +6:16.0+52.96%65.38%
23 226 Petri, Valkama Kontoperän Kovapäät Alavus  Yleinen M 18:17.0 +6:27.0+54.51%64.72%
24 160 Tero, Leinonen OTC  Yleinen M 18:25.0 +6:35.0+55.63%64.25%
25 204 Robert, Rotkirch Vaasa  Yleinen M 18:28.0 +6:38.0+56.06%64.08%
25 233 Petri, Vuori Triathlonteam226  Yleinen M 18:28.0 +6:38.0+56.06%64.08%
27 120 Juuso, Harma SUHISE  Yleinen M 18:37.0 +6:47.0+57.32%63.56%
28 222 Juho, Tilli Helsinki (ei seuraa)  Yleinen M 18:38.0 +6:48.0+57.46%63.51%
29 193 Jukka-Pekka, Raja-aho Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 18:49.0 +6:59.0+59.01%62.89%
30 184 Jani, Nurminen Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 18:50.0 +7:00.0+59.15%62.83%
31 205 Timo, Röyskö Torsten Salaojaremontit  Yleinen M 18:52.0 +7:02.0+59.44%62.72%
32 108 Matti, Boman Koski Tl  Yleinen M 18:59.0 +7:09.0+60.42%62.34%
33 109 joost, bos PG  Yleinen M 19:00.0 +7:10.0+60.56%62.28%
33 238 Peter, Österman wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 19:00.0 +7:10.0+60.56%62.28%
35 138 Tuomas, Kangas Digi Racers  Yleinen M 19:05.0 +7:15.0+61.27%62.01%
36 186 Markus, Nybjörk Privat person  Yleinen M 19:16.0 +7:26.0+62.82%61.42%
37 145 Kimmo, Koivisto OgolomaTriathlon  Yleinen M 19:19.0 +7:29.0+63.24%61.26%
38 215 Ralf, Stark Sundom if  Yleinen M 19:27.0 +7:37.0+64.37%60.84%
39 212 Johan, Sjöblom Digi Racers  Yleinen M 19:42.0 +7:52.0+66.48%60.07%
40 194 Eetu, Rajalehto E&E Holding Oy  Yleinen M 19:57.0 +8:07.0+68.59%59.31%
41 133 Veli-Matti, Junnikkala Kalajoen Junkkarit  Yleinen M 20:00.0 +8:10.0+69.01%59.17%
42 197 Ismo, Rintala Ogoloma Triathlon  Yleinen M 20:19.0 +8:29.0+71.69%58.24%
43 175 Valtteri, Markkila Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen M 20:26.0 +8:36.0+72.68%57.91%
43 223 Tero, Tofferi Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon  Yleinen M 20:26.0 +8:36.0+72.68%57.91%
45 219 Hannu, Taimisto ABB  Yleinen M 20:40.0 +8:50.0+74.65%57.26%
46 164 Veli-Petteri, Liedes Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen M 20:41.0 +8:51.0+74.79%57.21%
47 149 Tomi, Korkeamäki Uinuva Matruusi  Yleinen M 21:02.0 +9:12.0+77.75%56.26%
48 139 Christian, Kantola wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 21:27.0 +9:37.0+81.27%55.17%
49 218 Johan, Söderström wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 21:31.0 +9:41.0+81.83%55.00%
50 161 Markus, Leppikorpi wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 21:37.0 +9:47.0+82.68%54.74%
51 199 Kennet, Riska Team Beamex  Yleinen M 21:53.0 +10:03.0+84.93%54.07%
52 147 Petri, Kontola Kontoperän Kovapäät  Yleinen M 22:01.0 +10:11.0+86.06%53.75%
53 220 Marko, Tast OTC  Yleinen M 22:12.0 +10:22.0+87.61%53.30%
54 159 Marko, Lehtomäki Veljekset Lehtomäki Oy  Yleinen M 22:17.0 +10:27.0+88.31%53.10%
55 201 Nemanja, Rodic Valoya  Yleinen M 22:58.0 +11:08.0+94.08%51.52%
56 228 Joonas, Vellonen Veho Oy Ab  Yleinen M 23:17.0 +11:27.0+96.76%50.82%
57 185 Edvin, Nurmio Privat  Yleinen M 23:39.0 +11:49.0+99.86%50.04%
58 155 Mikko, Laine Yleinen M 24:30.0 +12:40.0+107.04%48.30%
59 229 Marko, Viinikainen Yleinen M 25:25.0 +13:35.0+114.79%46.56%
60 123 Jarkko, Heiskanen ABB  Yleinen M 26:05.0 +14:15.0+120.42%45.37%
61 198 Juha, Rintamäki WVC  Yleinen M 26:57.0 +15:07.0+127.75%43.91%
62 148 Pekka, Kontturi Lepatiittos2  Yleinen M 29:09.0 +17:19.0+146.34%40.59%
63 144 Roland, Kock Yleinen M 36:58.0 +25:08.0+212.39%32.01%