Sun City Triahtlon 2017

Sunday, August 20, 2017 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 120
Laps: 5
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 12:48 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triahtlon
Race website: https://www.wasatriathlon.fi/sun-city-triathlon
Race notes
Uinnissa keskeyttäneiden uintiajaksi asetettu 1 tunti
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Perusmatka - Yleinen
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Uinti
1 173 Juuso, Manninen Team Cervelo TriathlonSuomi  Yleinen M 11:50.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 177 jari, mäkelä Shs biathlon  Yleinen M 12:44.0 +0:54.0+7.61%92.93%
3 172 Ivar, Malm Vasa Simsällskap  Alle 18 M 13:51.0 +2:01.0+17.04%85.44%
4 156 Tatu, Lappalainen ProVictoria  Yleinen M 14:12.0 +2:22.0+20.00%83.33%
5 169 Aino, Luoma TriathlonSuomi- Team Cervélo  Yleinen F 15:02.0 +3:12.0+27.04%78.71%
6 179 Dennis, Mänty Yleinen M 15:18.0 +3:28.0+29.30%77.34%
7 140 Santeri, Karppinen wasa triathlon  Alle 18 M 15:39.0 +3:49.0+32.25%75.61%
8 105 Matias, Antell KP-Tri  Yleinen M 15:40.0 +3:50.0+32.39%75.53%
9 127 Markus, Holmlund Wasa Endurance  Yleinen M 15:47.0 +3:57.0+33.38%74.97%
10 153 Ville-Veikko, Kykyri Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon (kptri)  Yleinen M 15:48.0 +3:58.0+33.52%74.89%
11 117 Johan, Gädda Vacks  Yleinen M 15:49.0 +3:59.0+33.66%74.82%
12 224 Kimmo, Tuunanen Rideep  Yleinen M 15:52.0 +4:02.0+34.08%74.58%
13 176 Maria, Maunula TuUL Triathlon  Yleinen F 15:56.0 +4:06.0+34.65%74.27%
14 167 Lotta, Lumiala Kutu Triathlon  Yleinen F 15:57.0 +4:07.0+34.79%74.19%
15 142 Mikko, Keränen Team Optima  Yleinen M 16:05.0 +4:15.0+35.92%73.58%
16 192 Kai, Pokela Laihia  Yleinen M 16:15.0 +4:25.0+37.32%72.82%
17 115 Ralph, Gerards Kptri  Yleinen M 16:18.0 +4:28.0+37.75%72.60%
18 112 Sari, Dahlsten SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen F 16:22.0 +4:32.0+38.31%72.30%
19 130 Jussi, Isokoski Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon, KP-TRI  Yleinen M 16:24.0 +4:34.0+38.59%72.15%
20 170 Lasse, Lähde wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 16:32.0 +4:42.0+39.72%71.57%
21 196 Janika, Ranta-Ylitalo Oulu Triathlon & Cycling  Yleinen F 16:39.0 +4:49.0+40.70%71.07%
22 143 Jussi, Kinnunen Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 16:42.0 +4:52.0+41.13%70.86%
23 214 Janne, Sorvari Kalajoen Junkkarit  Yleinen M 16:48.0 +4:58.0+41.97%70.44%
24 209 Hanna-Mari, Simpanen Stamina Triathlon Club  Yleinen F 16:58.0 +5:08.0+43.38%69.74%
25 202 Xavier, Rodriques Club Triathlon Basiliscus  Yleinen M 17:01.0 +5:11.0+43.80%69.54%
26 110 Andreas, Boström Team Snabbast i Larsmo  Yleinen M 17:19.0 +5:29.0+46.34%68.33%
27 104 Helena, Antell Keskipohjanmaan Triathlon KP-Tri  Yleinen F 17:34.0 +5:44.0+48.45%67.36%
28 213 Sanni, Soikkeli Parikkalan Urheilijat  Yleinen F 17:37.0 +5:47.0+48.87%67.17%
29 232 Matleena, Voutilainen Triathlon team Aquaterra  Yleinen F 17:40.0 +5:50.0+49.30%66.98%
30 217 Petra, Sweins Kokkola  Yleinen F 17:51.0 +6:01.0+50.85%66.29%
31 174 Daniel, Mannström Wasa Endurance  Yleinen M 17:57.0 +6:07.0+51.69%65.92%
32 119 jukka, hahtokari wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 17:58.0 +6:08.0+51.83%65.86%
33 150 Antti, Koski Kouvola  Yleinen M 18:05.0 +6:15.0+52.82%65.44%
34 237 Juho, Yli-Krekola SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen M 18:06.0 +6:16.0+52.96%65.38%
35 226 Petri, Valkama Kontoperän Kovapäät Alavus  Yleinen M 18:17.0 +6:27.0+54.51%64.72%
36 165 Tomas, Lindén Pulmapuoti  50+ M 18:23.0 +6:33.0+55.35%64.37%
37 160 Tero, Leinonen OTC  Yleinen M 18:25.0 +6:35.0+55.63%64.25%
38 204 Robert, Rotkirch Vaasa  Yleinen M 18:28.0 +6:38.0+56.06%64.08%
38 233 Petri, Vuori Triathlonteam226  Yleinen M 18:28.0 +6:38.0+56.06%64.08%
40 180 Anu, Niemistö SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen F 18:31.0 +6:41.0+56.48%63.91%
41 128 Kaisa, Honkaniemi Stamina TC  Yleinen F 18:33.0 +6:43.0+56.76%63.79%
42 178 Sami, Mäki-Petäys Helsinki Triathlon  50+ M 18:36.0 +6:46.0+57.18%63.62%
43 120 Juuso, Harma SUHISE  Yleinen M 18:37.0 +6:47.0+57.32%63.56%
44 222 Juho, Tilli Helsinki (ei seuraa)  Yleinen M 18:38.0 +6:48.0+57.46%63.51%
45 193 Jukka-Pekka, Raja-aho Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 18:49.0 +6:59.0+59.01%62.89%
46 184 Jani, Nurminen Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 18:50.0 +7:00.0+59.15%62.83%
47 205 Timo, Röyskö Torsten Salaojaremontit  Yleinen M 18:52.0 +7:02.0+59.44%62.72%
48 108 Matti, Boman Koski Tl  Yleinen M 18:59.0 +7:09.0+60.42%62.34%
49 109 joost, bos PG  Yleinen M 19:00.0 +7:10.0+60.56%62.28%
49 134 Mika, Jylhä wasa triathlon  50+ M 19:00.0 +7:10.0+60.56%62.28%
49 238 Peter, Österman wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 19:00.0 +7:10.0+60.56%62.28%
52 124 Satu, Heiskanen Yleinen F 19:02.0 +7:12.0+60.85%62.17%
53 138 Tuomas, Kangas Digi Racers  Yleinen M 19:05.0 +7:15.0+61.27%62.01%
54 114 Petteri, Genas Vaasan Hiihtäjät  50+ M 19:13.0 +7:23.0+62.39%61.58%
55 186 Markus, Nybjörk Privat person  Yleinen M 19:16.0 +7:26.0+62.82%61.42%
56 145 Kimmo, Koivisto OgolomaTriathlon  Yleinen M 19:19.0 +7:29.0+63.24%61.26%
57 215 Ralf, Stark Sundom if  Yleinen M 19:27.0 +7:37.0+64.37%60.84%
58 191 Timo, Piippo Etelä-Pohjanmaan poliisi- ja palomiesurh  50+ M 19:38.0 +7:48.0+65.92%60.27%
59 212 Johan, Sjöblom Digi Racers  Yleinen M 19:42.0 +7:52.0+66.48%60.07%
60 235 Liisi, Vähäsöyrinki Yleinen F 19:54.0 +8:04.0+68.17%59.46%
61 194 Eetu, Rajalehto E&E Holding Oy  Yleinen M 19:57.0 +8:07.0+68.59%59.31%
62 133 Veli-Matti, Junnikkala Kalajoen Junkkarit  Yleinen M 20:00.0 +8:10.0+69.01%59.17%
63 168 Jari, Lundgren Kiipeli Oy  50+ M 20:06.0 +8:16.0+69.86%58.87%
64 141 Irina, Keinänen Vihti Triathlon  Yleinen F 20:09.0 +8:19.0+70.28%58.73%
64 190 Niina, Piippo Kutu Triathlon  Yleinen F 20:09.0 +8:19.0+70.28%58.73%
66 118 Juha, Haapakoski Stamina TC  50+ M 20:10.0 +8:20.0+70.42%58.68%
67 154 Steve, Kåla KK Team Pohjalainen ry  50+ M 20:17.0 +8:27.0+71.41%58.34%
68 197 Ismo, Rintala Ogoloma Triathlon  Yleinen M 20:19.0 +8:29.0+71.69%58.24%
69 207 Jaana, Salo HarjUS triathlon  Yleinen F 20:22.0 +8:32.0+72.11%58.10%
70 195 Outi, Rajaniemi N/A  Yleinen F 20:24.0 +8:34.0+72.39%58.01%
71 175 Valtteri, Markkila Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen M 20:26.0 +8:36.0+72.68%57.91%
71 223 Tero, Tofferi Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon  Yleinen M 20:26.0 +8:36.0+72.68%57.91%
73 151 Minna, Kotamäki Yleinen F 20:38.0 +8:48.0+74.37%57.35%
73 162 Kimmo, Levä TriVAteam  50+ M 20:38.0 +8:48.0+74.37%57.35%
75 219 Hannu, Taimisto ABB  Yleinen M 20:40.0 +8:50.0+74.65%57.26%
76 164 Veli-Petteri, Liedes Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen M 20:41.0 +8:51.0+74.79%57.21%
77 149 Tomi, Korkeamäki Uinuva Matruusi  Yleinen M 21:02.0 +9:12.0+77.75%56.26%
78 189 Kari, Panula Wasa Endurance  50+ M 21:03.0 +9:13.0+77.89%56.22%
79 163 Kirsi, Levä TriVAteam / TCC  Yleinen F 21:07.0 +9:17.0+78.45%56.04%
80 210 Tomi, Sinisaari Helsinki Triathlon  50+ M 21:21.0 +9:31.0+80.42%55.43%
81 126 Sini, Hirvi KP tri  50+ F 21:23.0 +9:33.0+80.70%55.34%
82 139 Christian, Kantola wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 21:27.0 +9:37.0+81.27%55.17%
83 218 Johan, Söderström wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 21:31.0 +9:41.0+81.83%55.00%
84 187 Juulia, Paavonen Triathlon Suomi  Yleinen F 21:33.0 +9:43.0+82.11%54.91%
85 152 Jenni, Kuutti KP tri  Yleinen F 21:35.0 +9:45.0+82.39%54.83%
86 161 Markus, Leppikorpi wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 21:37.0 +9:47.0+82.68%54.74%
87 199 Kennet, Riska Team Beamex  Yleinen M 21:53.0 +10:03.0+84.93%54.07%
88 147 Petri, Kontola Kontoperän Kovapäät  Yleinen M 22:01.0 +10:11.0+86.06%53.75%
89 137 Sari, Kallio Enkuulu  Yleinen F 22:11.0 +10:21.0+87.46%53.34%
90 220 Marko, Tast OTC  Yleinen M 22:12.0 +10:22.0+87.61%53.30%
91 125 Topi, Helle Espoo  50+ M 22:16.0 +10:26.0+88.17%53.14%
92 159 Marko, Lehtomäki Veljekset Lehtomäki Oy  Yleinen M 22:17.0 +10:27.0+88.31%53.10%
93 158 Siiri, Latvala   Yleinen F 22:24.0 +10:34.0+89.30%52.83%
94 116 Stefan, Gros VIS  50+ M 22:36.0 +10:46.0+90.99%52.36%
95 231 Marketta, Viljakainen TT Aqua Terra Kuopio  Yleinen F 22:41.0 +10:51.0+91.69%52.17%
96 146 Jaana, Kolppanen Kalajoen Junkkarit  Yleinen F 22:44.0 +10:54.0+92.11%52.05%
97 132 Anu, junes-kähkölä TDA  50+ F 22:56.0 +11:06.0+93.80%51.60%
98 201 Nemanja, Rodic Valoya  Yleinen M 22:58.0 +11:08.0+94.08%51.52%
99 228 Joonas, Vellonen Veho Oy Ab  Yleinen M 23:17.0 +11:27.0+96.76%50.82%
100 111 Frida, Crotts Wasa Triathlon ry.  Yleinen F 23:24.0 +11:34.0+97.75%50.57%
101 185 Edvin, Nurmio Privat  Yleinen M 23:39.0 +11:49.0+99.86%50.04%
102 230 Maarit, Viljakainen Helsinki Triathlon  Yleinen F 23:41.0 +11:51.0+100.14%49.96%
103 106 Carina, Backlund KP-Tri  50+ F 23:44.0 +11:54.0+100.56%49.86%
104 188 Eveliina, Palola Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon KP Tri  Yleinen F 24:01.0 +12:11.0+102.96%49.27%
105 102 Eva-Helén, Ahlberg Vasa  50+ F 24:12.0 +12:22.0+104.51%48.90%
106 166 Minna, Lintulahti Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 24:14.0 +12:24.0+104.79%48.83%
107 155 Mikko, Laine Yleinen M 24:30.0 +12:40.0+107.04%48.30%
108 229 Marko, Viinikainen Yleinen M 25:25.0 +13:35.0+114.79%46.56%
109 221 Suvi, Tast Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 25:44.0 +13:54.0+117.46%45.98%
110 103 Hanna, Angervo Vaasa  Yleinen F 25:53.0 +14:03.0+118.73%45.72%
111 123 Jarkko, Heiskanen ABB  Yleinen M 26:05.0 +14:15.0+120.42%45.37%
112 121 Hanna-Mari, Hautamäki wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 26:09.0 +14:19.0+120.99%45.25%
113 183 Sanna, Nurkkala Triathlonteam 226  Yleinen F 26:17.0 +14:27.0+122.11%45.02%
114 198 Juha, Rintamäki WVC  Yleinen M 26:57.0 +15:07.0+127.75%43.91%
115 236 Tor, Wik Bogohata  50+ M 28:04.0 +16:14.0+137.18%42.16%
116 129 Leena, Häivä Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon  50+ F 28:06.0 +16:16.0+137.46%42.11%
117 157 Jari, Latvala Vaasan vasama  50+ M 28:38.0 +16:48.0+141.97%41.33%
118 148 Pekka, Kontturi Lepatiittos2  Yleinen M 29:09.0 +17:19.0+146.34%40.59%
119 144 Roland, Kock Yleinen M 36:58.0 +25:08.0+212.39%32.01%
120 181 Johanna, Niilo-Rämä Kouvolan uimarit  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +48:10.0+407.04%19.72%