Sun City Triahtlon 2017

Sunday, August 20, 2017 10:00 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Vaasa, Finland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 187
Laps: 5
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, August 26, 2017 12:48 (GMT+3)
Organized by: Wasa Triahtlon
Race website: https://www.wasatriathlon.fi/sun-city-triathlon
Race notes
Uinnissa keskeyttäneiden uintiajaksi asetettu 1 tunti
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Uinti
1 74 Hermanni, Taimisto Vaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18 M 6:19.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 15 Samu, Hanhela ProVictoria  Yleinen M 7:03.0 +0:44.0+11.61%89.60%
3 73 Juuso, Syrjälä Vaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18 M 8:17.0 +1:58.0+31.13%76.26%
4 37 Petra, Kivi Vaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18 F 8:35.0 +2:16.0+35.88%73.59%
4 47 Mika, Marjeta Haukiputaan Heitto  Yleinen M 8:35.0 +2:16.0+35.88%73.59%
6 1 Kai, Alavillamo Vaasa  Yleinen M 9:31.0 +3:12.0+50.66%66.37%
7 39 Linda, Kolmonen wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 9:34.0 +3:15.0+51.45%66.03%
8 13 Carolina, Granfors Helsinki Triathlon  Yleinen F 9:39.0 +3:20.0+52.77%65.46%
9 29 Henna, Junnila KP tri  Yleinen F 9:41.0 +3:22.0+53.30%65.23%
9 76 Laura, Tolvanen Nousiainen  Yleinen F 9:41.0 +3:22.0+53.30%65.23%
11 59 Mika, Pihkoluoma Raumanseudun pyöräilijät  50+ M 9:51.0 +3:32.0+55.94%64.13%
12 83 Tobias, Wallin Citec  Yleinen M 9:52.0 +3:33.0+56.20%64.02%
13 8 Frida, Enlund wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 10:13.0 +3:54.0+61.74%61.83%
14 22 Ella, Hulkki Vaasan Uimaseura  Alle 18 F 10:21.0 +4:02.0+63.85%61.03%
15 44 Mikael, Löfqvist Wasa Endurance  Yleinen M 10:25.0 +4:06.0+64.91%60.64%
15 84 Ida, Wikman JSPU  Alle 18 F 10:25.0 +4:06.0+64.91%60.64%
17 66 Mika, Roms Forssa  Yleinen M 10:41.0 +4:22.0+69.13%59.13%
18 12 Petrus, Genas Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Alle 18 M 10:42.0 +4:23.0+69.39%59.03%
19 62 Timo, Rautamo Wasa Endurance  50+ M 10:46.0 +4:27.0+70.45%58.67%
20 72 Kuisma, Suopela Arctic Triathlon  50+ M 10:48.0 +4:29.0+70.98%58.49%
21 49 Henna, Matintupa Rideep  Yleinen F 10:49.0 +4:30.0+71.24%58.40%
22 57 Henna, Ovaska Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 11:01.0 +4:42.0+74.41%57.34%
23 18 Sanna, Heittola Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen F 11:34.0 +5:15.0+83.11%54.61%
24 26 Juha, Jaskari J.Jaskari Oy  Yleinen M 11:43.0 +5:24.0+85.49%53.91%
25 173 Juuso, Manninen Team Cervelo TriathlonSuomi  Yleinen M 11:50.0 +5:31.0+87.34%53.38%
26 16 Gun, Hassila Jakobstad  Yleinen F 12:00.0 +5:41.0+89.97%52.64%
27 45 Timo, Mantila SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen M 12:09.0 +5:50.0+92.35%51.99%
28 42 Jaana, Liias KP tri  50+ F 12:15.0 +5:56.0+93.93%51.56%
29 58 Esa, Peltomäki EasyFit Vaasa  50+ M 12:27.0 +6:08.0+97.10%50.74%
30 46 Liisa, Marjeta Haukiputaan Heitto  Yleinen F 12:31.0 +6:12.0+98.15%50.47%
31 78 Mauritz, Ventin Korsholm  Yleinen M 12:35.0 +6:16.0+99.21%50.20%
32 52 Jessika, Mäkelä Wasa thriathlon  Yleinen F 12:42.0 +6:23.0+101.06%49.74%
33 177 jari, mäkelä Shs biathlon  Yleinen M 12:44.0 +6:25.0+101.58%49.61%
34 85 Sofia, Ylihärsilä Ssu triathlon  Yleinen F 12:50.0 +6:31.0+103.17%49.22%
35 23 Emely, Häger KP tri  Yleinen F 12:53.0 +6:34.0+103.96%49.03%
36 31 Ville, Järvenpää SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen M 12:55.0 +6:36.0+104.49%48.90%
37 33 Satu, Kaukonen wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 12:57.0 +6:38.0+105.01%48.78%
38 56 Virpi, Ohramaa Ogoloma Triathlon  Yleinen F 13:10.0 +6:51.0+108.44%47.97%
39 38 Linus, Kolam ABB Power Generation  Yleinen M 13:11.0 +6:52.0+108.71%47.91%
40 65 Johanna, Ritari Vacks  Yleinen F 13:24.0 +7:05.0+112.14%47.14%
41 28 Ahokumpu, Johanna Yleinen F 13:28.0 +7:09.0+113.19%46.91%
42 63 Anssi, Reunanen Forssan Salama  50+ M 13:38.0 +7:19.0+115.83%46.33%
43 172 Ivar, Malm Vasa Simsällskap  Alle 18 M 13:51.0 +7:32.0+119.26%45.61%
44 156 Tatu, Lappalainen ProVictoria  Yleinen M 14:12.0 +7:53.0+124.80%44.48%
45 5 Kirsi, Björkholm wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 14:16.0 +7:57.0+125.86%44.28%
45 40 Jyri, Kytömäki Reaktor Askel  Yleinen M 14:16.0 +7:57.0+125.86%44.28%
47 77 Camilla, Vehkoja PoVa  Yleinen F 14:17.0 +7:58.0+126.12%44.22%
48 30 Oskari, Jylha   Yleinen M 14:30.0 +8:11.0+129.55%43.56%
49 80 Päivi, Vähäsarja Vähäsarja Oy / Kala-Kalle  50+ F 14:53.0 +8:34.0+135.62%42.44%
50 169 Aino, Luoma TriathlonSuomi- Team Cervélo  Yleinen F 15:02.0 +8:43.0+137.99%42.02%
51 67 Riina, Santamäki-Pesonen Pori  Yleinen F 15:07.0 +8:48.0+139.31%41.79%
52 179 Dennis, Mänty Yleinen M 15:18.0 +8:59.0+142.22%41.29%
53 140 Santeri, Karppinen wasa triathlon  Alle 18 M 15:39.0 +9:20.0+147.76%40.36%
54 32 Toni, Kangas Yara Suomi oy  Yleinen M 15:40.0 +9:21.0+148.02%40.32%
54 105 Matias, Antell KP-Tri  Yleinen M 15:40.0 +9:21.0+148.02%40.32%
56 7 Pia, Blomqvist Jakobstad  Yleinen F 15:41.0 +9:22.0+148.28%40.28%
57 3 Lasse, Autio ABB Oy  Yleinen M 15:45.0 +9:26.0+149.34%40.11%
58 127 Markus, Holmlund Wasa Endurance  Yleinen M 15:47.0 +9:28.0+149.87%40.02%
59 153 Ville-Veikko, Kykyri Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon (kptri)  Yleinen M 15:48.0 +9:29.0+150.13%39.98%
60 117 Johan, Gädda Vacks  Yleinen M 15:49.0 +9:30.0+150.40%39.94%
61 224 Kimmo, Tuunanen Rideep  Yleinen M 15:52.0 +9:33.0+151.19%39.81%
62 53 Kirsi, Mäntykorpi Yleinen F 15:55.0 +9:36.0+151.98%39.69%
63 176 Maria, Maunula TuUL Triathlon  Yleinen F 15:56.0 +9:37.0+152.24%39.64%
64 167 Lotta, Lumiala Kutu Triathlon  Yleinen F 15:57.0 +9:38.0+152.51%39.60%
65 35 Mikko, Kelamo Saarijärven Pullistus  Yleinen M 16:00.0 +9:41.0+153.30%39.48%
66 142 Mikko, Keränen Team Optima  Yleinen M 16:05.0 +9:46.0+154.62%39.27%
67 192 Kai, Pokela Laihia  Yleinen M 16:15.0 +9:56.0+157.26%38.87%
68 115 Ralph, Gerards Kptri  Yleinen M 16:18.0 +9:59.0+158.05%38.75%
69 21 Johanna, Holmäng-Jaskari   Yleinen F 16:19.0 +10:00.0+158.31%38.71%
70 112 Sari, Dahlsten SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen F 16:22.0 +10:03.0+159.10%38.59%
71 130 Jussi, Isokoski Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon, KP-TRI  Yleinen M 16:24.0 +10:05.0+159.63%38.52%
72 170 Lasse, Lähde wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 16:32.0 +10:13.0+161.74%38.21%
73 196 Janika, Ranta-Ylitalo Oulu Triathlon & Cycling  Yleinen F 16:39.0 +10:20.0+163.59%37.94%
74 143 Jussi, Kinnunen Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 16:42.0 +10:23.0+164.38%37.82%
75 214 Janne, Sorvari Kalajoen Junkkarit  Yleinen M 16:48.0 +10:29.0+165.96%37.60%
76 209 Hanna-Mari, Simpanen Stamina Triathlon Club  Yleinen F 16:58.0 +10:39.0+168.60%37.23%
77 202 Xavier, Rodriques Club Triathlon Basiliscus  Yleinen M 17:01.0 +10:42.0+169.39%37.12%
78 110 Andreas, Boström Team Snabbast i Larsmo  Yleinen M 17:19.0 +11:00.0+174.14%36.48%
79 104 Helena, Antell Keskipohjanmaan Triathlon KP-Tri  Yleinen F 17:34.0 +11:15.0+178.10%35.96%
80 213 Sanni, Soikkeli Parikkalan Urheilijat  Yleinen F 17:37.0 +11:18.0+178.89%35.86%
81 232 Matleena, Voutilainen Triathlon team Aquaterra  Yleinen F 17:40.0 +11:21.0+179.68%35.75%
82 217 Petra, Sweins Kokkola  Yleinen F 17:51.0 +11:32.0+182.59%35.39%
83 174 Daniel, Mannström Wasa Endurance  Yleinen M 17:57.0 +11:38.0+184.17%35.19%
84 119 jukka, hahtokari wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 17:58.0 +11:39.0+184.43%35.16%
85 150 Antti, Koski Kouvola  Yleinen M 18:05.0 +11:46.0+186.28%34.93%
86 237 Juho, Yli-Krekola SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen M 18:06.0 +11:47.0+186.54%34.90%
87 226 Petri, Valkama Kontoperän Kovapäät Alavus  Yleinen M 18:17.0 +11:58.0+189.45%34.55%
88 165 Tomas, Lindén Pulmapuoti  50+ M 18:23.0 +12:04.0+191.03%34.36%
89 160 Tero, Leinonen OTC  Yleinen M 18:25.0 +12:06.0+191.56%34.30%
90 204 Robert, Rotkirch Vaasa  Yleinen M 18:28.0 +12:09.0+192.35%34.21%
90 233 Petri, Vuori Triathlonteam226  Yleinen M 18:28.0 +12:09.0+192.35%34.21%
92 180 Anu, Niemistö SSU-Triathlon  Yleinen F 18:31.0 +12:12.0+193.14%34.11%
93 128 Kaisa, Honkaniemi Stamina TC  Yleinen F 18:33.0 +12:14.0+193.67%34.05%
94 178 Sami, Mäki-Petäys Helsinki Triathlon  50+ M 18:36.0 +12:17.0+194.46%33.96%
95 120 Juuso, Harma SUHISE  Yleinen M 18:37.0 +12:18.0+194.72%33.93%
96 222 Juho, Tilli Helsinki (ei seuraa)  Yleinen M 18:38.0 +12:19.0+194.99%33.90%
97 193 Jukka-Pekka, Raja-aho Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 18:49.0 +12:30.0+197.89%33.57%
98 184 Jani, Nurminen Ruutupaidat  Yleinen M 18:50.0 +12:31.0+198.15%33.54%
99 205 Timo, Röyskö Torsten Salaojaremontit  Yleinen M 18:52.0 +12:33.0+198.68%33.48%
100 108 Matti, Boman Koski Tl  Yleinen M 18:59.0 +12:40.0+200.53%33.27%
101 109 joost, bos PG  Yleinen M 19:00.0 +12:41.0+200.79%33.25%
101 134 Mika, Jylhä wasa triathlon  50+ M 19:00.0 +12:41.0+200.79%33.25%
101 238 Peter, Österman wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 19:00.0 +12:41.0+200.79%33.25%
104 124 Satu, Heiskanen Yleinen F 19:02.0 +12:43.0+201.32%33.19%
105 138 Tuomas, Kangas Digi Racers  Yleinen M 19:05.0 +12:46.0+202.11%33.10%
106 114 Petteri, Genas Vaasan Hiihtäjät  50+ M 19:13.0 +12:54.0+204.22%32.87%
107 186 Markus, Nybjörk Privat person  Yleinen M 19:16.0 +12:57.0+205.01%32.79%
108 145 Kimmo, Koivisto OgolomaTriathlon  Yleinen M 19:19.0 +13:00.0+205.80%32.70%
109 215 Ralf, Stark Sundom if  Yleinen M 19:27.0 +13:08.0+207.92%32.48%
110 191 Timo, Piippo Etelä-Pohjanmaan poliisi- ja palomiesurh  50+ M 19:38.0 +13:19.0+210.82%32.17%
111 24 Fredrik, Hägglund LIF  Yleinen M 19:39.0 +13:20.0+211.08%32.15%
112 212 Johan, Sjöblom Digi Racers  Yleinen M 19:42.0 +13:23.0+211.87%32.06%
113 235 Liisi, Vähäsöyrinki Yleinen F 19:54.0 +13:35.0+215.04%31.74%
114 194 Eetu, Rajalehto E&E Holding Oy  Yleinen M 19:57.0 +13:38.0+215.83%31.66%
115 133 Veli-Matti, Junnikkala Kalajoen Junkkarit  Yleinen M 20:00.0 +13:41.0+216.62%31.58%
116 168 Jari, Lundgren Kiipeli Oy  50+ M 20:06.0 +13:47.0+218.21%31.43%
117 141 Irina, Keinänen Vihti Triathlon  Yleinen F 20:09.0 +13:50.0+219.00%31.35%
117 190 Niina, Piippo Kutu Triathlon  Yleinen F 20:09.0 +13:50.0+219.00%31.35%
119 118 Juha, Haapakoski Stamina TC  50+ M 20:10.0 +13:51.0+219.26%31.32%
120 154 Steve, Kåla KK Team Pohjalainen ry  50+ M 20:17.0 +13:58.0+221.11%31.14%
121 197 Ismo, Rintala Ogoloma Triathlon  Yleinen M 20:19.0 +14:00.0+221.64%31.09%
122 207 Jaana, Salo HarjUS triathlon  Yleinen F 20:22.0 +14:03.0+222.43%31.01%
123 195 Outi, Rajaniemi N/A  Yleinen F 20:24.0 +14:05.0+222.96%30.96%
124 175 Valtteri, Markkila Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen M 20:26.0 +14:07.0+223.48%30.91%
124 223 Tero, Tofferi Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon  Yleinen M 20:26.0 +14:07.0+223.48%30.91%
126 151 Minna, Kotamäki Yleinen F 20:38.0 +14:19.0+226.65%30.61%
126 162 Kimmo, Levä TriVAteam  50+ M 20:38.0 +14:19.0+226.65%30.61%
128 219 Hannu, Taimisto ABB  Yleinen M 20:40.0 +14:21.0+227.18%30.56%
129 164 Veli-Petteri, Liedes Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen M 20:41.0 +14:22.0+227.44%30.54%
130 149 Tomi, Korkeamäki Uinuva Matruusi  Yleinen M 21:02.0 +14:43.0+232.98%30.03%
131 189 Kari, Panula Wasa Endurance  50+ M 21:03.0 +14:44.0+233.25%30.01%
132 163 Kirsi, Levä TriVAteam / TCC  Yleinen F 21:07.0 +14:48.0+234.30%29.91%
133 43 Tero, Luokkala Aironmänit  Yleinen M 21:16.0 +14:57.0+236.68%29.70%
133 64 Petri, Riskula Vacks  Yleinen M 21:16.0 +14:57.0+236.68%29.70%
135 210 Tomi, Sinisaari Helsinki Triathlon  50+ M 21:21.0 +15:02.0+237.99%29.59%
136 126 Sini, Hirvi KP tri  50+ F 21:23.0 +15:04.0+238.52%29.54%
137 139 Christian, Kantola wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 21:27.0 +15:08.0+239.58%29.45%
138 218 Johan, Söderström wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 21:31.0 +15:12.0+240.63%29.36%
139 187 Juulia, Paavonen Triathlon Suomi  Yleinen F 21:33.0 +15:14.0+241.16%29.31%
140 152 Jenni, Kuutti KP tri  Yleinen F 21:35.0 +15:16.0+241.69%29.27%
141 161 Markus, Leppikorpi wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 21:37.0 +15:18.0+242.22%29.22%
142 199 Kennet, Riska Team Beamex  Yleinen M 21:53.0 +15:34.0+246.44%28.87%
143 147 Petri, Kontola Kontoperän Kovapäät  Yleinen M 22:01.0 +15:42.0+248.55%28.69%
144 137 Sari, Kallio Enkuulu  Yleinen F 22:11.0 +15:52.0+251.19%28.47%
145 220 Marko, Tast OTC  Yleinen M 22:12.0 +15:53.0+251.45%28.45%
146 125 Topi, Helle Espoo  50+ M 22:16.0 +15:57.0+252.51%28.37%
147 159 Marko, Lehtomäki Veljekset Lehtomäki Oy  Yleinen M 22:17.0 +15:58.0+252.77%28.35%
148 158 Siiri, Latvala   Yleinen F 22:24.0 +16:05.0+254.62%28.20%
149 116 Stefan, Gros VIS  50+ M 22:36.0 +16:17.0+257.78%27.95%
150 231 Marketta, Viljakainen TT Aqua Terra Kuopio  Yleinen F 22:41.0 +16:22.0+259.10%27.85%
151 146 Jaana, Kolppanen Kalajoen Junkkarit  Yleinen F 22:44.0 +16:25.0+259.89%27.79%
152 132 Anu, junes-kähkölä TDA  50+ F 22:56.0 +16:37.0+263.06%27.54%
153 201 Nemanja, Rodic Valoya  Yleinen M 22:58.0 +16:39.0+263.59%27.50%
154 228 Joonas, Vellonen Veho Oy Ab  Yleinen M 23:17.0 +16:58.0+268.60%27.13%
155 111 Frida, Crotts Wasa Triathlon ry.  Yleinen F 23:24.0 +17:05.0+270.45%26.99%
156 185 Edvin, Nurmio Privat  Yleinen M 23:39.0 +17:20.0+274.41%26.71%
157 230 Maarit, Viljakainen Helsinki Triathlon  Yleinen F 23:41.0 +17:22.0+274.93%26.67%
158 106 Carina, Backlund KP-Tri  50+ F 23:44.0 +17:25.0+275.73%26.62%
159 188 Eveliina, Palola Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon KP Tri  Yleinen F 24:01.0 +17:42.0+280.21%26.30%
160 102 Eva-Helén, Ahlberg Vasa  50+ F 24:12.0 +17:53.0+283.11%26.10%
161 166 Minna, Lintulahti Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 24:14.0 +17:55.0+283.64%26.07%
162 155 Mikko, Laine Yleinen M 24:30.0 +18:11.0+287.86%25.78%
163 229 Marko, Viinikainen Yleinen M 25:25.0 +19:06.0+302.37%24.85%
164 221 Suvi, Tast Team Donna Agile  Yleinen F 25:44.0 +19:25.0+307.39%24.55%
165 103 Hanna, Angervo Vaasa  Yleinen F 25:53.0 +19:34.0+309.76%24.40%
166 123 Jarkko, Heiskanen ABB  Yleinen M 26:05.0 +19:46.0+312.93%24.22%
167 121 Hanna-Mari, Hautamäki wasa triathlon  Yleinen F 26:09.0 +19:50.0+313.98%24.16%
168 183 Sanna, Nurkkala Triathlonteam 226  Yleinen F 26:17.0 +19:58.0+316.09%24.03%
169 198 Juha, Rintamäki WVC  Yleinen M 26:57.0 +20:38.0+326.65%23.44%
170 236 Tor, Wik Bogohata  50+ M 28:04.0 +21:45.0+344.33%22.51%
171 129 Leena, Häivä Keski-Pohjanmaan Triathlon  50+ F 28:06.0 +21:47.0+344.85%22.48%
172 157 Jari, Latvala Vaasan vasama  50+ M 28:38.0 +22:19.0+353.30%22.06%
173 148 Pekka, Kontturi Lepatiittos2  Yleinen M 29:09.0 +22:50.0+361.48%21.67%
174 144 Roland, Kock Yleinen M 36:58.0 +30:39.0+485.22%17.09%
175 69 Juho, Savola Ogoloma Triathlon  Yleinen M 54:46.0 +48:27.0+767.02%11.53%
176 4 Magnus, Bengs Norrvalla FF  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
176 17 Johanna, Heittola Kauhajoen Karhu  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
176 25 Saara, Härö 1979  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
176 27 Christian, Joffs wasa triathlon  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
176 48 Esa, Markkila Vaasan Hiihtäjät  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
176 51 Elina, Myllymäki Epuve  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
176 54 Jens, Nyby Malax  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
176 60 Hannu, Poutiainen Mikkelin Kramppi  50+ M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
176 70 Mikael, Sillanpää Westenergy  Yleinen M 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
176 71 Minna, Sivunen TriVA/TCC  50+ F 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
176 75 Minna, Tirkkonen Kutu Triathlon  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%
176 181 Johanna, Niilo-Rämä Kouvolan uimarit  Yleinen F 1:00:00.0 +53:41.0+849.87%10.53%