XTERRA Tri the Torture 2017

Sunday, August 20, 2017 8:06 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 28
Laps: 3
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 1:22 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 526 Fish Factory Racing Sterling Olson,David Patterson  M Sprint Team of 2 M 5:24.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 512 La Zoju Justice, Zoe, Landon  F/M Sprint Team of 3 F/M 9:22.0 +3:58.0+73.46%57.65%
3 501 COLFAX, Hayden Bike N Sport  F 15-19 Sprint Solo 16 F 9:24.5 +4:00.5+74.23%57.40%
4 516 TRUBOW, Adam   M 35-39 Sprint Solo 36 M 9:41.7 +4:17.7+79.54%55.70%
5 527 MICO, Mark   M 55-59 Sprint Solo 55 M 9:57.6 +4:33.6+84.44%54.22%
6 508 SAUERMAN, Cindy Albu  F 50-54 Sprint Solo 52 F 10:33.7 +5:09.7+95.59%51.13%
7 529 MANNON, Kori El Prado  F 45-49 Sprint Solo 47 F 10:51.6 +5:27.6+101.11%49.72%
8 507 PECK, Anne Marie   F 50-54 Sprint Solo 52 F 11:24.4 +6:00.4+111.23%47.34%
9 518 KAST, Doug   M 40-44 Sprint Solo 41 M 11:48.9 +6:24.9+118.80%45.70%
10 530 THOMPSON, Mark Albuquerque  M 50-54 Sprint Solo 47 M 11:51.4 +6:27.4+119.57%45.54%
11 514 ATKINS, Ted Los Alamos  M 30-34 Sprint Solo 31 M 11:52.2 +6:28.2+119.81%45.49%
12 506 LEON, Rita Celeste   F 45-49 Sprint Solo 46 F 11:59.8 +6:35.8+122.16%45.01%
13 509 SHERE, Tove Santa Fe  F 65-69 Sprint Solo 65 F 12:04.2 +6:40.2+123.52%44.74%
14 511 Kast Nalia, Berkeley  F/M Sprint Team of 2 F/M 12:06.4 +6:42.4+124.20%44.60%
15 23 LINKUS, Jeff   M 35-39 Sprint Solo 39 M 12:14.7 +6:50.7+126.76%44.10%
16 522 DILLAVOU, Montgomery Albuquerque  M 50-54 Sprint Solo 52 M 12:36.3 +7:12.3+133.43%42.84%
17 523 LAUR, Paul   M 60-64 Sprint Solo 62 M 12:37.7 +7:13.7+133.86%42.76%
18 505 HAMLING, Becky La Gitana  F 40-44 Sprint Solo 41 F 12:48.8 +7:24.8+137.28%42.14%
19 521 COLFAX, Reed Bike N Sport  M 45-49 Sprint Solo 47 M 13:05.2 +7:41.2+142.35%41.26%
20 515 RAEL, Jerad   M 30-34 Sprint Solo 32 M 13:30.9 +8:06.9+150.28%39.96%
21 504 BROCKETT, Kara Las Cruces  F 30-34 Sprint Solo 34 F 14:07.6 +8:43.6+161.60%38.23%
22 502 MCNEAL, Kathryn   F 25-29 Sprint Solo 26 F 15:31.6 +10:07.6+187.53%34.78%
23 503 ARANDA, Jamie   F 25-29 Sprint Solo 29 F 15:51.8 +10:27.8+193.77%34.04%
24 525 SHERE, Jerry Santa Fe  M 70-74 Sprint Solo 74 M 17:49.2 +12:25.2+230.00%30.30%
25 519 MUNRO, Chadley   M 40-44 Sprint Solo 44 M 17:56.9 +12:32.9+232.38%30.09%
26 513 DUHIGG, David Albuquerque  M 30-34 Sprint Solo 30 M 18:49.4 +13:25.4+248.58%28.69%
27 520 AVILA, Abel   M 45-49 Sprint Solo 46 M 20:22.2 +14:58.2+277.22%26.51%
28 510 GARCIA, Linda High Desert Cycling  F 65-69 Sprint Solo 69 F 22:54.8 +17:30.9+324.35%23.57%