Race 2 2017 NZCX 60+/50-59/30-39/19-29

Saturday, August 19, 2017 12:16 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 36
Laps: 6
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 00:01 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Bikefit Marlborough
Race website: www.bikefit.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 112 Nicholas Kennedy Vet 30-39 35 M 7:43.4 -+0.00%100.00%
2 77 Geoffrey Notman Mature Masters 50-59 55 M 8:28.8 +0:45.4+9.80%91.08%
3 46 Ben Moulam Vet 30-39 36 M 8:39.2 +0:55.8+12.04%89.25%
4 137 Vaughan Watson Open 19-29 29 M 8:44.1 +1:00.7+13.10%88.42%
5 75 Gary Moller Grand Masters 60+ 63 M 8:47.0 +1:03.6+13.72%87.93%
6 174 Luc Cowley Vet 30-39 34 M 9:11.5 +1:28.1+19.01%84.03%
7 107 Mike Hunn Mature Masters 50-59 51 M 9:15.1 +1:31.7+19.79%83.48%
8 74 Fraser Brown Vet 30-39 35 M 9:19.5 +1:36.0+20.72%82.82%
9 108 Mike Stylianou Mature Masters 50-59 50 M 9:29.7 +1:46.2+22.92%81.34%
10 131 Todd Neal Mature Masters 50-59 50 M 9:31.8 +1:48.4+23.39%81.04%
11 128 Simon Harrison Mature Masters 50-59 53 M 9:43.0 +1:59.6+25.81%79.49%
12 62 Dean Johansson Mature Masters 50-59 55 M 9:46.8 +2:03.3+26.61%78.97%
13 83 Jack Notman Open 19-29 21 M 9:51.6 +2:08.2+27.67%78.33%
14 36 Andrew Scott Grand Masters 60+ 62 M 9:54.1 +2:10.6+28.18%78.00%
15 114 Owen Hughes Open 19-29 29 M 9:55.6 +2:12.1+28.51%77.80%
16 51 Brent Ackroyd Vet 30-39 35 M 9:57.5 +2:14.1+28.94%77.56%
17 35 Andrew Morgan Mature Masters 50-59 52 M 9:59.0 +2:15.6+29.26%77.36%
18 89 Jeff Lyall Mature Masters 50-59 55 M 9:59.0 +2:15.6+29.26%77.36%
19 121 Ryan Cooney Vet 30-39 38 M 10:03.2 +2:19.8+30.17%76.82%
20 37 Andy Gilbert Mature Masters 50-59 54 M 10:16.8 +2:33.3+33.08%75.13%
21 57 Chris Florence Mature Masters 50-59 51 M 10:20.3 +2:36.8+33.84%74.71%
22 42 Antony Clark Mature Masters 50-59 50 M 10:24.5 +2:41.0+34.74%74.20%
23 71 Dylan Hodson Vet 30-39 33 M 10:41.6 +2:58.1+38.43%72.23%
24 68 Duncan Mackenzie Grand Masters 60+ 60 M 10:54.5 +3:11.0+41.22%70.80%
25 12 Daniel Leadbeater Open 19-29 29 M 10:56.0 +3:12.6+41.56%70.64%
26 135 Tony Little Mature Masters 50-59 51 M 11:05.0 +3:21.6+43.50%69.68%
27 120 Robert Kennedy Grand Masters 60+ 69 M 11:09.2 +3:25.7+44.39%69.25%
28 106 Matthew Mitchell Mature Masters 50-59 50 M 11:36.1 +3:52.7+50.22%66.57%
29 119 Rob Moore Vet 30-39 34 M 11:50.7 +4:07.3+53.37%65.20%
30 116 Rae-Anne Kurucz Mature Masters 50-59 52 F 12:01.2 +4:17.7+55.61%64.25%
31 139 Yvonne Boland Mature Masters 50-59 54 F 12:17.5 +4:34.0+59.13%62.83%
32 59 Danielle Watson Open 19-29 28 F 13:01.9 +5:18.5+68.73%59.27%
33 76 Gary Sword Grand Masters 60+ 61 M 13:08.2 +5:24.8+70.09%58.79%
34 66 Deirdre Johnson Mature Masters 50-59 56 F 14:38.6 +6:55.2+89.60%52.74%
35 129 Steve Moore Open 19-29 29 M 15:55.6 +8:12.2+106.21%48.49%
36 28 Alec Mitchell Vet 30-39 35 M 18:04.3 +10:20.9+133.99%42.74%