Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 7/26/17 - 3/4

Wednesday, July 26, 2017 5:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 61
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 7:28 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 263 Sam Zivin Audi  Adult 16 M 16:08.7 -+0.00%100.00%
2 397 Jameson Florence Evil Bikes  Adult 35 M 16:16.4 +0:07.7+0.79%99.21%
3 337 Daniel Wageman Recycled Cycles Racing  Adult 28 M 16:37.4 +0:28.7+2.96%97.12%
4 272 Michael Ryan Dyna Racing  Adult 40 M 16:46.9 +0:38.2+3.94%96.21%
5 297 Clint Hensley Asociatia Bike Attack Resita  Adult 44 M 16:53.1 +0:44.4+4.58%95.62%
6 359 Colin Northcraft Pizza Pals  Adult 34 M 17:06.7 +0:58.0+5.99%94.35%
7 400 Vince Partridge   Adult 45 M 17:15.9 +1:07.2+6.94%93.51%
8 335 Tim Lindberg   Adult 44 M 17:31.5 +1:22.8+8.55%92.13%
9 999 Hahn Rossman Alkirubicon  Adult 47 M 17:33.1 +1:24.4+8.71%91.99%
10 298 Brian Johnson Center Cycle  Adult 42 M 17:47.0 +1:38.3+10.15%90.79%
11 208 Bill Huggins Pcp  Adult 47 M 17:56.4 +1:47.7+11.12%89.99%
12 380 Gabe Hajiani Alki Rubicon Racing  Adult 45 M 17:56.9 +1:48.2+11.17%89.95%
13 381 Daniel Jordan   Adult 34 M 17:57.7 +1:49.0+11.25%89.89%
14 293 John Roberts   Adult 62 M 18:04.0 +1:55.3+11.90%89.36%
15 252 Steve Wyand Wed Night Worlds Crew  Adult 50 M 18:04.3 +1:55.6+11.93%89.34%
16 412 Jim Peot Ridge Sport  Adult 54 M 18:13.9 +2:05.2+12.92%88.55%
17 411 James Peot Ridgesport  Junior 12 M 18:20.4 +2:11.7+13.60%88.03%
18 327 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 28 M 18:32.4 +2:23.7+14.83%87.08%
19 253 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing  Adult 61 M 18:33.3 +2:24.6+14.93%87.01%
20 275 Jeffrey Dickson   Adult 62 M 18:51.2 +2:42.5+16.78%85.63%
21 274 David Hurt Audi  Adult 38 M 18:59.1 +2:50.4+17.59%85.04%
22 289 Christopher Moriarty My Wife  Adult 39 M 19:19.4 +3:10.7+19.69%83.55%
23 315 Scott Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 49 M 19:22.8 +3:14.1+20.04%83.31%
24 291 Jeff Evans   Adult 44 M 19:31.0 +3:22.3+20.88%82.72%
25 700 Reeve Geary   Adult 100 M 19:31.8 +3:23.1+20.97%82.67%
26 403 Gunnar Wicklund   Junior 15 M 19:57.4 +3:48.7+23.61%80.90%
27 254 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 43 M 19:58.8 +3:50.1+23.75%80.81%
28 398 Brian Marr   Adult 42 M 20:01.0 +3:52.3+23.98%80.66%
29 419 Tina Donahue Alki Rubicon  Adult 34 F 20:04.2 +3:55.5+24.31%80.44%
30 287 Dave Vannier   Adult 52 M 20:11.0 +4:02.3+25.01%79.99%
31 420 Leonard Throop   Adult 61 M 20:16.0 +4:07.3+25.53%79.66%
32 283 Jason Sobottka Green Earth Const/Old Town Bicycle  Adult 42 M 20:16.9 +4:08.2+25.62%79.60%
33 300 Lori Brazel   Adult 55 F 20:21.0 +4:12.3+26.05%79.34%
34 251 Allen Levine GHY Bikes  Adult 39 M 20:24.3 +4:15.6+26.39%79.12%
35 404 Sharon Gregg   Adult 51 F 20:38.3 +4:29.6+27.83%78.23%
36 280 Nathan Sabol   Junior 11 M 20:40.0 +4:31.3+28.01%78.12%
37 294 Spencer Leslie   Adult 24 M 21:49.0 +5:40.3+35.13%74.00%
38 266 Deenie Robertson Dyna Racing  Adult 53 F 21:58.8 +5:50.1+36.14%73.45%
39 305 Brandon Zahnow GHY Bikes  Adult 46 M 22:21.8 +6:13.1+38.52%72.19%
40 376 Joe Spranger Rad Racing  Junior 11 M 22:44.2 +6:35.5+40.83%71.01%
41 304 Brad Loetel Mayhem  Adult 46 M 24:36.8 +8:28.1+52.45%65.59%
42 292 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  Adult 50 F 24:38.6 +8:29.9+52.64%65.51%
43 285 Caryn Sengupta Team Thrive  Adult 41 F 24:51.2 +8:42.5+53.94%64.96%
44 484 Peter Clancy Woodinville Bicycle  Adult 46 M 25:15.4 +9:06.7+56.44%63.92%
45 260 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 53 M 25:17.8 +9:09.1+56.68%63.82%
46 290 Colin Martin Dyna  Adult 43 M 25:21.9 +9:13.2+57.11%63.65%
47 296 Gabe Kallinger EPIC Racing  Adult 41 M 25:23.5 +9:14.8+57.27%63.58%
48 307 Dave Larson Smiles For Life  Adult 58 M 25:45.9 +9:37.2+59.59%62.66%
49 262 Yuri Rabena GT Coalition  Adult 34 M 26:52.8 +10:44.1+66.49%60.06%
50 361 Bryan Willman Egencia  Adult 57 M 29:20.4 +13:11.7+81.73%55.03%
51 257 Matt McClung Schooner EXACT Brewing  Adult 46 M 1:04:10.7 +48:02.0+297.51%25.16%
51 279 Robert Beare Old Town Bicycle  Adult 46 M 1:04:10.7 +48:02.0+297.51%25.16%
51 310 Pat Tongue Raise The Bar  Adult 52 M 1:04:10.7 +48:02.0+297.51%25.16%
51 323 John Sullivan Black Sheep Velo  Adult 56 M 1:04:10.7 +48:02.0+297.51%25.16%
51 333 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson  Adult 46 M 1:04:10.7 +48:02.0+297.51%25.16%
51 352 Andrew Knott   Adult 37 M 1:04:10.7 +48:02.0+297.51%25.16%
51 377 Blair Cooper   Adult 53 M 1:04:10.7 +48:02.0+297.51%25.16%
51 383 Mark Young Alki Rubicon  Adult 42 M 1:04:10.7 +48:02.0+297.51%25.16%
51 502 Antony Parker Hello Bicycle Racing/Nemesis Racing  Adult 27 M 1:04:10.7 +48:02.0+297.51%25.16%
51 504 Zachary Jones   Adult 30 M 1:04:10.7 +48:02.0+297.51%25.16%
51 617 Taylor Peterson The Giraffeters  Adult 24 M 1:04:10.7 +48:02.0+297.51%25.16%