Edge Sports Blackwater Aquathlon July12t

Wednesday, July 12, 2017 19:37 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Fermoy, Ireland
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 87
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Wednesday, July 12, 2017 20:46 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Edge Sports Blackwater Aquathlon July12t

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Swim & T1
1 72 Rory Sexton Jamies Angels - Go Tri  M 10:41.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 55 James Mintern Cork Tri Club 2 - Cork TC  17 M 10:46.3 +0:04.7+0.73%99.27%
3 78 Mallow Relay Mallow TC  M 11:06.2 +0:24.6+3.83%96.31%
4 71 David Richardson Jamies Angels - Go Tri  M 11:11.1 +0:29.5+4.60%95.60%
5 54 Filip Kolodziej South Coast 1 - South Coast TC  19 M 11:15.3 +0:33.7+5.25%95.01%
6 76 Mark Dolan Cork Tri Club 2 - Cork TC  M 12:06.8 +1:25.2+13.28%88.28%
7 60 John O Connell Cork Tri Club 1 - Cork TC  35 M 12:09.4 +1:27.8+13.68%87.96%
8 12 Ross O' Sullivan Belgrove  26 M 12:23.1 +1:41.5+15.82%86.34%
9 82 Lorna Wolfe Cork Tri Club 1 - Cork TC  F 12:29.5 +1:47.9+16.82%85.60%
10 73 Luke O'Neill Jamies Angels - Go Tri  M 12:35.4 +1:53.8+17.74%84.94%
11 14 Shaun Devine Cork Tri Club 2 - Cork TC  23 M 12:47.3 +2:05.7+19.59%83.62%
12 9 Sarah Whelan Clonmel TC  37 F 12:48.4 +2:06.8+19.76%83.50%
13 19 Stephen Devine Cork Tri Club 2 - Cork TC  23 M 12:56.7 +2:15.1+21.06%82.61%
14 81 Joyce Wolfe Cork Tri Club 1 - Cork TC  F 13:06.4 +2:24.8+22.57%81.59%
15 69 Faye Mansfield Mallow Tri 1  F 13:34.9 +2:53.3+27.01%78.73%
16 47 John Walsh Cobh TC  51 M 14:01.3 +3:19.7+31.13%76.26%
17 75 Dermot Logue   M 14:02.9 +3:21.3+31.37%76.12%
18 67 Cathy Cunningham   F 14:05.3 +3:23.7+31.75%75.90%
19 52 Jamie Kelly Jamies Angels - Go Tri  16 M 14:07.9 +3:26.3+32.15%75.67%
20 74 Jonathan Keneally   M 14:27.9 +3:46.3+35.27%73.93%
21 77 Ed Murphy   M 14:29.6 +3:48.0+35.54%73.78%
22 21 Barry Madden   30 M 14:32.4 +3:50.8+35.97%73.54%
23 84 Peter Blissett Cork Tri Club 1 - Cork TC  M 14:34.2 +3:52.6+36.25%73.39%
24 1 James McMurtry Lean Fitness - South Coast TC  49 M 14:41.5 +3:59.9+37.39%72.79%
25 16 Gerard Maher Cork TC  30 M 14:57.8 +4:16.2+39.93%71.46%
26 18 Padraig Healy Cork TC  29 M 15:15.6 +4:34.0+42.71%70.07%
27 23 Paul Kelly   38 M 15:22.3 +4:40.7+43.75%69.57%
28 35 Sally Drennan Midleton Cycling and Triathlon Club  51 F 15:38.5 +4:56.9+46.27%68.36%
29 56 Declan Kearney   32 M 15:42.3 +5:00.7+46.87%68.09%
30 79 Ede Kelleher Mallow Tri 1 - Mallow TC  F 15:44.1 +5:02.5+47.15%67.96%
31 5 Karl Mitchell   32 M 15:45.5 +5:03.9+47.37%67.86%
32 65 Warren Terry South Coast 1 - South Coast TC  M 15:48.4 +5:06.8+47.82%67.65%
33 86 Kevin Fennessy Cork TC  M 15:50.0 +5:08.4+48.07%67.54%
34 85 Nell McCarthy   F 15:51.7 +5:10.1+48.33%67.42%
35 2 Páraic Ryan   25 M 16:11.5 +5:29.9+51.42%66.04%
36 53 Claudia O'Donoghue Mallow Tri 2 - Mallow TC  21 F 16:13.1 +5:31.5+51.67%65.93%
37 45 Deirdre Quinlan Cork TC  54 F 16:19.2 +5:37.6+52.62%65.52%
38 17 Robert Williams Cork TC  29 M 16:25.2 +5:43.6+53.55%65.12%
39 62 Dave Bartley Blackwater Tri Club 1 - Blackwater TC  51 M 16:28.2 +5:46.6+54.02%64.93%
40 6 James Leonard   38 M 16:29.8 +5:48.2+54.27%64.82%
41 29 Trevor Healy   40 M 16:32.4 +5:50.8+54.68%64.65%
42 15 Neil Mac Aogain   25 M 16:33.8 +5:52.2+54.89%64.56%
43 58 Ballyduff Relay Triing  34 M 16:35.5 +5:53.9+55.16%64.45%
44 48 Andre Brodkorb   47 M 16:38.0 +5:56.4+55.55%64.29%
45 80 Manu Nadal   M 17:00.7 +6:19.1+59.09%62.86%
46 83 Stephen Collins Blackwater TC  M 17:15.8 +6:34.2+61.44%61.94%
47 40 Nandor Abel Glin Triathlon Club  39 M 17:17.1 +6:35.5+61.64%61.86%
48 3 Carol Hodgins   37 F 17:18.2 +6:36.6+61.81%61.80%
49 44 Barry O Brien Mallow Tri 1 - Mallow TC  43 M 17:29.4 +6:47.8+63.56%61.14%
50 11 Dearbhla Crowley Cork TC  28 F 17:45.3 +7:03.7+66.04%60.23%
51 34 Cliona Hurley Carrignavar Lunatics  41 F 17:49.0 +7:07.4+66.61%60.02%
52 57 Leonard O'Sullivan   44 M 18:01.4 +7:19.8+68.55%59.33%
53 20 Peter O Brien Blackwater Tri Club 2 - Blackwater TC  36 M 18:07.8 +7:26.2+69.54%58.98%
54 43 Ed Dunphy   30 M 18:15.6 +7:34.0+70.76%58.56%
55 68 Bill McAuliffe Blackwater TC  M 18:17.4 +7:35.8+71.04%58.47%
56 49 Michael Twomey   36 M 18:23.8 +7:42.2+72.04%58.13%
57 4 Susan Fitzgerald South Coast TC  46 F 18:32.5 +7:50.9+73.39%57.67%
58 37 Daniel Buckley Mallow TC  28 M 18:47.5 +8:05.9+75.73%56.90%
59 64 Paul Shanahan   M 18:52.3 +8:10.7+76.48%56.66%
60 25 Frank Brennan   62 M 19:09.1 +8:27.5+79.10%55.84%
61 28 Colm Kelliher   39 M 19:11.3 +8:29.7+79.44%55.73%
62 31 Sinéad Renton Mallow Tri 2 - Mallow TC  40 F 19:14.1 +8:32.5+79.88%55.59%
63 61 Sarah Blackburn   30 F 19:47.9 +9:06.3+85.15%54.01%
64 36 Dave Mc Grath Blackwater Tri Club 2 - Blackwater TC  42 M 19:50.8 +9:09.2+85.60%53.88%
65 39 Mick Beston Blackwater Tri Club 2 - Blackwater TC  55 M 19:58.0 +9:16.4+86.72%53.56%
66 46 Marie Mac Aree Blackwater Tri Club 2 - Blackwater TC  48 F 20:07.7 +9:26.1+88.23%53.13%
67 59 Martin Mullane Glin Triathlon Club  36 M 20:08.7 +9:27.1+88.39%53.08%
68 50 Joseph Lenihan   29 M 20:11.2 +9:29.6+88.78%52.97%
69 66 Brighid Liston Blackwater TC  F 20:12.4 +9:30.8+88.97%52.92%
70 42 Adrian Collins Blackwater Tri Club 1 - Blackwater TC  34 M 20:19.4 +9:37.8+90.06%52.62%
71 33 Maria Flynn Mallow Tri 2 - Mallow TC  37 F 20:36.4 +9:54.8+92.71%51.89%
72 32 Bill Martin Mallow TC  37 M 20:44.7 +10:03.1+94.00%51.55%
73 8 Sean Mehigan Mallow Tri 1 - Mallow TC  49 M 20:47.3 +10:05.7+94.40%51.44%
74 41 David Mullins Carrignavar Lunatics  47 M 21:02.2 +10:20.6+96.73%50.83%
75 30 Matty Angland Mallow Tri 2 - Mallow TC  59 M 21:04.7 +10:23.1+97.12%50.73%
76 26 Aine Collins Blackwater Tri Club 1 - Blackwater TC  27 F 22:03.2 +11:21.6+106.23%48.49%
77 13 Catherine Quirke Blackwater Tri Club 1 - Blackwater TC  49 F 23:06.6 +12:25.0+116.12%46.27%
78 63 Mary Fitzgerald Carrignavar Lunatics  F 23:13.9 +12:32.3+117.25%46.03%
79 38 Tony Dunne Carrignavar Lunatics  43 M 23:14.5 +12:32.9+117.35%46.01%
80 51 FRANK NYHAN Cork TC  28 M 28:43.9 +18:02.3+168.69%37.22%
81 22 Jack Kissane   34 M 29:12.3 +18:30.7+173.11%36.61%
82 7 Reyes Hevia Cobh TC  46 F 1:02:43.1 +52:01.5+486.52%17.05%
83 10 Camilla O'connor South Coast TC  49 F 1:02:46.1 +52:04.5+486.99%17.04%
84 24 Sharon Hurley   28 F 1:02:50.8 +52:09.2+487.72%17.01%
85 27 Frances Buckley Cobh TC  55 F 1:02:52.8 +52:11.2+488.03%17.01%
86 1001 Gerard McLean Lean Fitness  46 M 1:02:54.4 +52:12.8+488.28%17.00%
87 1012 Tomas Moore Belgrove  25 M 1:02:56.1 +52:14.5+488.54%16.99%