12 Hours of Cumberland 2017

Saturday, June 10, 2017 8:18 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cumberland, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Teams: 61
Legs: 27
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: samsung SM-T560NU
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, January 25, 2018 4:25 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

12 Hours of Cumberland 2017

  • Race winners »
  • Overall
  • Leg times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Leg 1
1 9 Justin Mark Justin Mark  Solo Men M 23:31.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 11 Greg MacDonald Greg MacDonald  Solo Men M 23:32.8 +0:01.4+0.10%99.91%
3 2191 Double Or Nothin 1 Double Or Nothin  Team of 2 Men M 24:31.3 +0:59.8+4.24%95.94%
4 2222 Jamie Saunders Puke.No Ricky Bobby  Team of 2 Men M 24:35.2 +1:03.7+4.51%95.68%
5 4194 Tis No Ordinary Rabbits DDBB 4 Tis No Ordinary Rabbits DDBB  Team of 4 Men M 24:39.2 +1:07.7+4.80%95.42%
6 4042 Beauties And The Beast 2 Beauties And The Beast  Team of 4 12-16yrs F/M 25:13.6 +1:42.1+7.23%93.25%
7 2202 Steedgreenmachine 2 Steedgreenmachine  Team of 2 Men M 25:14.0 +1:42.5+7.26%93.23%
8 4071 Arm Twisters 1 Arm Twisters  Team of 4 Co-Ed F/M 25:49.5 +2:18.0+9.78%91.09%
9 4101 Naked & Dodgy 1 Naked & Dodgy  Team of 4 Co-Ed F/M 26:50.0 +3:18.6+14.07%87.67%
10 15 Mical Dyck Mical Dyck  Solo Women F 26:51.9 +3:20.4+14.20%87.57%
11 2061 T & A 1 T & A  Team of 2 Men M 27:55.1 +4:23.6+18.68%84.26%
12 4181 International Pool Boy Association 1 International Pool Boy Association  Team of 4 Men M 27:56.0 +4:24.5+18.74%84.22%
13 4201 Not in it to win it 1 Not in it to win it  Team of 4 Men M 28:04.6 +4:33.2+19.36%83.79%
14 4111 Winter Is Coming 1 Winter Is Coming  Team of 4 Men M 28:17.0 +4:45.5+20.23%83.18%
15 4291 Anna Russell 1 Anna Russell  Team of 4 Women F 28:23.9 +4:52.4+20.72%82.84%
16 2242 Dirt Roadies 2 Dirt Roadies  Team of 2 Men M 28:24.8 +4:53.4+20.79%82.80%
17 2051 Steed Cow-Gro 1 Steed Cow-Gro  Team of 2 Co-Ed F/M 28:27.4 +4:56.0+20.97%82.67%
18 4051 Token Taco 1 Token Taco  Team of 4 Co-Ed F/M 28:30.5 +4:59.0+21.18%82.52%
19 4403 T&R Hillbillies 3   Team of 4 Co-Ed M 28:31.6 +5:00.1+21.26%82.47%
20 12 Jamie Levett Jamie Levett  Solo Men M 28:35.9 +5:04.4+21.57%82.26%
21 4322 Momarinas 2 Momarinas  Team of 4 Women F 28:48.5 +5:17.0+22.46%81.66%
22 4031 Doughnut Kids 1 Doughnut Kids  Team of 4 12-16yrs M 29:09.5 +5:38.1+23.95%80.68%
23 4224 Darryls Donkies 4 Darryls Donkies  Team of 4 Co-Ed M 29:14.7 +5:43.3+24.32%80.44%
24 4121 Early As Usual 1 Early As Usual  Team of 4 Men M 29:16.3 +5:44.9+24.43%80.37%
25 2211 Pop-Pies 1 Pop-Pies  Team of 2 Men M 29:21.1 +5:49.6+24.77%80.15%
26 2001 Rebittt Squared 1 Rebittt Squared  Team of 2 12-16yrs M 29:34.9 +6:03.4+25.75%79.53%
27 4231 Team MOMAR Throwbacks 1 Team MOMAR Throwbacks  Team of 4 Men M 29:36.0 +6:04.5+25.82%79.48%
28 4331 Wheelie-Wheelie-Tired 1 Wheelie-Wheelie-Tired  Team of 4 Women F 29:49.9 +6:18.4+26.81%78.86%
29 4142 Three Clydesdales And A Little Pony 2 Three Clydesdales And A Little Pony  Team of 4 Men M 30:08.7 +6:37.3+28.15%78.04%
30 10 Gary MacGregor Gary MacGregor  Solo Men M 30:11.1 +6:39.7+28.32%77.94%
31 4062 Three Cranks And A Spoke 2 Three Cranks And A Spoke  Team of 4 Co-Ed F/M 30:15.2 +6:43.8+28.61%77.76%
32 4022 Super Senders 2 Super Senders  Team of 4 12-16yrs M 30:16.6 +6:45.1+28.70%77.70%
33 4301 Riding Fool Beauties 1 Riding Fool Beauties  Team of 4 Women F 30:18.5 +6:47.1+28.84%77.62%
34 4014 Girls On Fire 4 Girls On Fire  Team of 4 12-16yrs F 30:37.3 +7:05.8+30.17%76.82%
35 2232 Mudhuggers *$* 2 Mudhuggers *$*  Team of 2 Men M 30:56.3 +7:24.8+31.51%76.04%
36 4091 Wheel Good Time 1 Wheel Good Time  Team of 4 Co-Ed F/M 31:18.5 +7:47.0+33.09%75.14%
37 19 Roanne English Roanne English  Solo Women F 31:29.1 +7:57.6+33.84%74.72%
38 4263 Biker Chicks 3 Biker Chicks  Team of 4 Women F 31:34.9 +8:03.4+34.25%74.49%
39 3 Jory Thoren Jory Thoren  Solo Men M 32:03.5 +8:32.0+36.27%73.38%
40 2182 Stump 'N Grind 2 Stump 'N Grind  Team of 2 Women M 32:11.9 +8:40.4+36.87%73.06%
41 5 Todd Deters Todd Deters  Solo Men M 32:52.0 +9:20.5+39.71%71.58%
42 14 Stephanie Green Stephanie Green  Solo Women F 33:04.2 +9:32.7+40.57%71.14%
43 2071 The Achy Bottom Boys 1 The Achy Bottom Boys  Team of 2 Men M 33:34.1 +10:02.6+42.69%70.08%
44 2012 Frozen Beans 2 Frozen Beans  Team of 2 12-16yrs M 33:36.3 +10:04.9+42.86%70.00%
45 4211 The Mighty Mutant Moose People 1 The Mighty Mutant Moose People  Team of 4 Men M 33:38.5 +10:07.0+43.00%69.93%
46 4004 Blood Sweat & Gears 4 Blood Sweat & Gears  Team of 4 12-16yrs M 34:11.3 +10:39.8+45.33%68.81%
47 4133 B-Team 3 B-Team  Team of 4 Men M 34:40.5 +11:09.0+47.40%67.84%
48 4272 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 2 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot  Team of 4 Women F 35:09.2 +11:37.7+49.43%66.92%
49 17 Sandra Hardy Sandra Hardy  Solo Women F 35:41.6 +12:10.2+51.73%65.91%
50 4152 Pigs Might Fly 2 Pigs Might Fly  Team of 4 Men M 36:14.2 +12:42.7+54.03%64.92%
51 1 Stefan Doering Stefan Doering  Solo Men M 36:43.3 +13:11.8+56.10%64.06%
52 4241 Our Dads Are The Best Dads Ever 1 Our Dads Are The Best Dads Ever  Team of 4 U12 M 37:14.4 +13:43.0+58.31%63.17%
53 2042 Chris Spoor 2 Chris Spoor  Team of 2 Co-Ed F/M 40:45.6 +17:14.1+73.26%57.72%
54 6 Mike Wood Mike Wood  Solo Men M 40:47.5 +17:16.0+73.40%57.67%
55 8 Bryan Rozon Bryan Rozon  Solo Men M 42:47.4 +19:15.9+81.89%54.98%
56 4281 Jennifer Clarke 1 Jennifer Clarke  Team of 4 Women F 47:22.7 +23:51.2+101.40%49.65%
57 16 Carey Mark Carey Mark  Solo Women F 48:53.1 +25:21.6+107.80%48.12%
58 2 Sander Boros Rick McCall  Solo Men M 52:17.5 +28:46.1+122.29%44.99%
59 4253 Trail Bicycles Minis 3 Trail Bicycles Minis  Team of 4 U12 F/M 59:21.4 +35:50.0+152.32%39.63%
60 4401 T&R Hillbillies 1   Team of 4 Co-Ed M 59:41.9 +36:10.4+153.77%39.41%
61 4402 T&R Hillbillies 2   Team of 4 Co-Ed M 1:37:24.1 +1:13:52.6+314.03%24.15%