Fog City Cyclocross 2017 - Race 1

Sunday, May 21, 2017 11:06 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 59
Laps: 10
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 21:09 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Fog City Cyclocross
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Overall Male
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 222 Beau Lowrie   Mountain bike M 5:08.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 243 Karl Poole   Cyclocross M 5:09.4 +0:00.8+0.26%99.74%
3 263 Mike Greaves   Cyclocross M 5:09.9 +0:01.3+0.42%99.58%
4 269 James Benton   Cyclocross M 5:10.5 +0:01.9+0.62%99.39%
5 227 Tad Mejdr Auckland Region - Auckland Region  Cyclocross 35 M 5:16.1 +0:07.5+2.43%97.63%
6 240 Nic Magill   Cyclocross M 5:32.4 +0:23.8+7.71%92.84%
7 252 Sean Stolp   Cyclocross M 5:37.6 +0:29.0+9.40%91.41%
8 211 Bob Burnquist   Single speed M 5:39.6 +0:31.0+10.05%90.87%
9 221 Joel Taylor   Mountain bike M 5:42.6 +0:34.0+11.02%90.08%
10 210 Patrick Crowe   Cyclocross M 5:44.2 +0:35.6+11.54%89.66%
11 251 Teva Chonon   Cyclocross M 5:51.0 +0:42.4+13.74%87.92%
12 225 Josh Quartermaine Hamilton MTB - Hamilton  Mountain bike 22 M 6:02.8 +0:54.2+17.56%85.06%
13 235 Mike Hickman   Mountain bike M 6:03.3 +0:54.7+17.73%84.94%
14 206 Paul Kelleher   Cyclocross M 6:04.1 +0:55.5+17.98%84.76%
15 203 Tee Watene   Cyclocross M 6:08.4 +0:59.8+19.38%83.77%
16 247 Mark Vincet   Cyclocross M 6:08.8 +1:00.2+19.51%83.68%
17 270 Warwick Mills   Cyclocross M 6:10.6 +1:02.0+20.09%83.27%
18 111 Andrew Weal Velo Workshop - Hamilton  Cyclocross 37 M 6:10.7 +1:02.1+20.12%83.25%
19 268 Alec Slomp   Mountain bike M 6:14.9 +1:06.3+21.48%82.32%
20 248 Nigel Dixon Hamilton  Cyclocross 48 M 6:16.1 +1:07.5+21.87%82.05%
21 209 Stuart Fox   Cyclocross M 6:16.9 +1:08.3+22.13%81.88%
22 213 Callum Poole   Cyclocross M 6:22.1 +1:13.5+23.82%80.76%
22 236 Calvin Avison Auckland  Cyclocross 52 M 6:22.1 +1:13.5+23.82%80.76%
24 212 Avent Greene   Cyclocross M 6:22.8 +1:14.2+24.04%80.62%
25 224 Victor Wong Australian Defence Force Cycling Club - Melbourne  Cyclocross 28 M 6:23.0 +1:14.4+24.11%80.57%
26 205 Adam Diggle   Cyclocross M 6:24.1 +1:15.5+24.47%80.34%
27 215 Andrew Smith   Cyclocross M 6:26.3 +1:17.7+25.18%79.89%
28 220 Danien DeBurne   Cyclocross M 6:27.2 +1:18.6+25.47%79.70%
29 244 Darrin Greaves   Cyclocross M 6:27.8 +1:19.2+25.66%79.58%
30 245 Robbie Basken   Single speed M 6:28.3 +1:19.7+25.83%79.47%
30 253 Cliff Beach   Cyclocross M 6:28.3 +1:19.7+25.83%79.47%
32 230 Paul Dixon   Cyclocross M 6:28.9 +1:20.3+26.02%79.35%
33 66 Hadley Craig   Cyclocross M 6:30.0 +1:21.4+26.38%79.13%
34 272 Christian Biedrowski   Cyclocross M 6:30.7 +1:22.1+26.60%78.99%
35 233 Doug Battersby   Cyclocross M 6:33.1 +1:24.5+27.38%78.50%
36 219 Dion Hardy   Cyclocross M 6:34.0 +1:25.4+27.67%78.32%
37 262 James Maguire   Single speed M 6:35.5 +1:26.9+28.16%78.03%
38 237 Toni Cannons Hamilton - Hamilton  Single speed 44 M 6:36.6 +1:28.0+28.52%77.81%
39 232 Brett Baker   Mountain bike M 6:37.3 +1:28.7+28.74%77.67%
40 254 Jason McLachlan   Cyclocross M 6:43.6 +1:35.0+30.78%76.46%
41 271 Dean Stringer Hamilton  Cyclocross 49 M 6:45.1 +1:36.5+31.27%76.18%
42 207 Michael Cosgrove   Mountain bike M 6:45.6 +1:37.0+31.43%76.08%
43 58 Andrew Barry   Mountain bike M 6:51.1 +1:42.5+33.21%75.07%
44 208 Owen Hughes   Cyclocross M 6:51.4 +1:42.8+33.31%75.01%
45 202 Tim Farmer   Cyclocross M 6:53.5 +1:44.9+33.99%74.63%
46 218 Ryan Cox   Cyclocross M 6:54.6 +1:46.0+34.35%74.43%
47 250 Ross Abercrombie Pain Train - Hamiltron  Cyclocross 41 M 7:00.1 +1:51.5+36.13%73.46%
48 228 Glenn Selwyn   Cyclocross M 7:09.1 +2:00.5+39.05%71.92%
49 266 Kevin Sherlock Auckland - Auckland  Cyclocross 47 M 7:10.6 +2:02.0+39.53%71.67%
50 246 Matt Barker   Cyclocross M 7:17.8 +2:09.2+41.87%70.49%
51 217 Lucas Murphy   Mountain bike M 7:28.2 +2:19.6+45.24%68.85%
52 234 Mike Orum   Mountain bike M 7:37.3 +2:28.7+48.19%67.48%
53 201 Harry Escott Tokoroa  Single speed 47 M 7:55.8 +2:47.2+54.18%64.86%
54 216 Richard Murphy   Mountain bike M 8:01.0 +2:52.4+55.87%64.16%
55 229 Don Howard   Mountain bike M 8:01.8 +2:53.2+56.12%64.05%
56 260 Craig Bogun   Mountain bike M 8:03.8 +2:55.2+56.77%63.79%
57 273 Daniel Frost   Cyclocross M 8:15.5 +3:06.9+60.56%62.28%
58 255 Mike Havill   Mountain bike M 8:40.8 +3:32.2+68.76%59.25%
59 267 Chris Taylor   Mountain bike M 9:32.7 +4:24.1+85.58%53.89%