Fog City Cyclocross 2017 - Race 1

Sunday, May 21, 2017 11:06 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 68
Laps: 10
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, August 20, 2017 21:09 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Fog City Cyclocross
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 222 Beau Lowrie   Mountain bike M 5:08.6 -+0.00%100.00%
2 243 Karl Poole   Cyclocross M 5:09.4 +0:00.8+0.26%99.74%
3 263 Mike Greaves   Cyclocross M 5:09.9 +0:01.3+0.42%99.58%
4 269 James Benton   Cyclocross M 5:10.5 +0:01.9+0.62%99.39%
5 227 Tad Mejdr Auckland Region - Auckland Region  Cyclocross 35 M 5:16.1 +0:07.5+2.43%97.63%
6 241 Amanda Hargraves   Cyclocross F 5:25.3 +0:16.7+5.41%94.87%
7 240 Nic Magill   Cyclocross M 5:32.4 +0:23.8+7.71%92.84%
8 252 Sean Stolp   Cyclocross M 5:37.6 +0:29.0+9.40%91.41%
9 211 Bob Burnquist   Single speed M 5:39.6 +0:31.0+10.05%90.87%
10 221 Joel Taylor   Mountain bike M 5:42.6 +0:34.0+11.02%90.08%
11 210 Patrick Crowe   Cyclocross M 5:44.2 +0:35.6+11.54%89.66%
12 251 Teva Chonon   Cyclocross M 5:51.0 +0:42.4+13.74%87.92%
13 225 Josh Quartermaine Hamilton MTB - Hamilton  Mountain bike 22 M 6:02.8 +0:54.2+17.56%85.06%
14 235 Mike Hickman   Mountain bike M 6:03.3 +0:54.7+17.73%84.94%
15 206 Paul Kelleher   Cyclocross M 6:04.1 +0:55.5+17.98%84.76%
16 203 Tee Watene   Cyclocross M 6:08.4 +0:59.8+19.38%83.77%
17 247 Mark Vincet   Cyclocross M 6:08.8 +1:00.2+19.51%83.68%
18 270 Warwick Mills   Cyclocross M 6:10.6 +1:02.0+20.09%83.27%
19 111 Andrew Weal Velo Workshop - Hamilton  Cyclocross 37 M 6:10.7 +1:02.1+20.12%83.25%
20 268 Alec Slomp   Mountain bike M 6:14.9 +1:06.3+21.48%82.32%
21 248 Nigel Dixon Hamilton  Cyclocross 48 M 6:16.1 +1:07.5+21.87%82.05%
22 209 Stuart Fox   Cyclocross M 6:16.9 +1:08.3+22.13%81.88%
23 213 Callum Poole   Cyclocross M 6:22.1 +1:13.5+23.82%80.76%
23 236 Calvin Avison Auckland  Cyclocross 52 M 6:22.1 +1:13.5+23.82%80.76%
25 212 Avent Greene   Cyclocross M 6:22.8 +1:14.2+24.04%80.62%
26 224 Victor Wong Australian Defence Force Cycling Club - Melbourne  Cyclocross 28 M 6:23.0 +1:14.4+24.11%80.57%
27 205 Adam Diggle   Cyclocross M 6:24.1 +1:15.5+24.47%80.34%
28 215 Andrew Smith   Cyclocross M 6:26.3 +1:17.7+25.18%79.89%
29 220 Danien DeBurne   Cyclocross M 6:27.2 +1:18.6+25.47%79.70%
30 244 Darrin Greaves   Cyclocross M 6:27.8 +1:19.2+25.66%79.58%
31 245 Robbie Basken   Single speed M 6:28.3 +1:19.7+25.83%79.47%
31 253 Cliff Beach   Cyclocross M 6:28.3 +1:19.7+25.83%79.47%
33 230 Paul Dixon   Cyclocross M 6:28.9 +1:20.3+26.02%79.35%
34 66 Hadley Craig   Cyclocross M 6:30.0 +1:21.4+26.38%79.13%
35 272 Christian Biedrowski   Cyclocross M 6:30.7 +1:22.1+26.60%78.99%
36 233 Doug Battersby   Cyclocross M 6:33.1 +1:24.5+27.38%78.50%
37 219 Dion Hardy   Cyclocross M 6:34.0 +1:25.4+27.67%78.32%
38 262 James Maguire   Single speed M 6:35.5 +1:26.9+28.16%78.03%
39 237 Toni Cannons Hamilton - Hamilton  Single speed 44 M 6:36.6 +1:28.0+28.52%77.81%
40 232 Brett Baker   Mountain bike M 6:37.3 +1:28.7+28.74%77.67%
41 254 Jason McLachlan   Cyclocross M 6:43.6 +1:35.0+30.78%76.46%
42 271 Dean Stringer Hamilton  Cyclocross 49 M 6:45.1 +1:36.5+31.27%76.18%
43 207 Michael Cosgrove   Mountain bike M 6:45.6 +1:37.0+31.43%76.08%
44 58 Andrew Barry   Mountain bike M 6:51.1 +1:42.5+33.21%75.07%
45 208 Owen Hughes   Cyclocross M 6:51.4 +1:42.8+33.31%75.01%
46 202 Tim Farmer   Cyclocross M 6:53.5 +1:44.9+33.99%74.63%
47 218 Ryan Cox   Cyclocross M 6:54.6 +1:46.0+34.35%74.43%
48 226 Naomi Wright Auckland MTB - Auckland  Cyclocross 40 F 6:58.7 +1:50.1+35.68%73.70%
49 250 Ross Abercrombie Pain Train - Hamiltron  Cyclocross 41 M 7:00.1 +1:51.5+36.13%73.46%
50 228 Glenn Selwyn   Cyclocross M 7:09.1 +2:00.5+39.05%71.92%
51 266 Kevin Sherlock Auckland - Auckland  Cyclocross 47 M 7:10.6 +2:02.0+39.53%71.67%
52 204 Sarah Pilkington   Cyclocross F 7:15.6 +2:07.0+41.15%70.84%
53 246 Matt Barker   Cyclocross M 7:17.8 +2:09.2+41.87%70.49%
54 217 Lucas Murphy   Mountain bike M 7:28.2 +2:19.6+45.24%68.85%
55 234 Mike Orum   Mountain bike M 7:37.3 +2:28.7+48.19%67.48%
56 223 Sarah Jane Lowrie   Mountain bike F 7:53.9 +2:45.3+53.56%65.12%
57 201 Harry Escott Tokoroa  Single speed 47 M 7:55.8 +2:47.2+54.18%64.86%
58 216 Richard Murphy   Mountain bike M 8:01.0 +2:52.4+55.87%64.16%
59 229 Don Howard   Mountain bike M 8:01.8 +2:53.2+56.12%64.05%
60 260 Craig Bogun   Mountain bike M 8:03.8 +2:55.2+56.77%63.79%
61 242 Amanda Young   Cyclocross F 8:06.9 +2:58.3+57.78%63.38%
62 273 Daniel Frost   Cyclocross M 8:15.5 +3:06.9+60.56%62.28%
63 238 Kim Hansen   Mountain bike F 8:15.9 +3:07.3+60.69%62.23%
64 274 Kelly Sandford   Mountain bike F 8:36.2 +3:27.6+67.27%59.78%
65 255 Mike Havill   Mountain bike M 8:40.8 +3:32.2+68.76%59.25%
66 267 Chris Taylor   Mountain bike M 9:32.7 +4:24.1+85.58%53.89%
67 261 Sarah Sinclair   Mountain bike F 10:12.2 +5:03.6+98.38%50.41%
68 299 Melanie Parsons Velo Workshop - Hamilton  Cyclocross 40 F 13:09.8 +8:01.2+155.93%39.07%