Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 5/10/17 - 3/4

Wednesday, May 10, 2017 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 54
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, August 14, 2017 4:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Cat 3 (3 laps/45min) Male - Adult
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 270 Taylor Peterson The Giraffeters  Adult 24 M 16:20.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 298 Riley Smith Shred City P/B Raw Fury  Adult 20 M 16:25.8 +0:04.9+0.50%99.50%
3 263 Sam Zivin AUDI  Adult 16 M 16:38.1 +0:17.2+1.75%98.28%
4 267 Alex Hemke Giraffeters  Adult 28 M 16:38.6 +0:17.7+1.80%98.23%
5 257 Matt McClung Schooner EXACT Brewing  Adult 46 M 16:44.9 +0:24.0+2.45%97.61%
6 271 Alec Cervenka   Adult 30 M 16:51.9 +0:31.0+3.16%96.94%
7 266 Brian Foss   Adult 26 M 17:34.6 +1:13.7+7.51%93.01%
8 341 Joel Jones Jofroyo  Adult 50 M 17:49.4 +1:28.5+9.02%91.72%
9 364 Brian Savery Squirrel Army  Adult 36 M 17:53.1 +1:32.2+9.40%91.41%
10 347 Dennis Nadeau   Adult 54 M 18:00.1 +1:39.2+10.11%90.82%
11 293 John Roberts   Adult 62 M 18:01.8 +1:40.9+10.29%90.67%
12 289 Christopher Moriarty My Wife  Adult 39 M 18:04.3 +1:43.4+10.54%90.46%
13 355 Eric Comeau   Adult 31 M 18:04.8 +1:43.9+10.59%90.42%
14 261 Michael Burris Recycled Cycles  Adult 54 M 18:07.4 +1:46.5+10.86%90.21%
15 357 Todd Reedy   Adult 54 M 18:08.3 +1:47.4+10.95%90.13%
16 358 Morgan Osborne   Adult 41 M 18:11.2 +1:50.3+11.24%89.89%
17 400 Vince Partridge   Adult 45 M 18:12.3 +1:51.4+11.36%89.80%
18 353 Jamie Stralka BSV  Adult 40 M 18:17.7 +1:56.8+11.91%89.36%
19 359 Colin Northcraft Pizza Pals  Adult 34 M 18:20.3 +1:59.4+12.17%89.15%
20 253 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing  Adult 61 M 18:45.0 +2:24.1+14.69%87.19%
21 265 Terence Shelton Taco Time NW  Adult 41 M 18:49.5 +2:28.6+15.15%86.84%
22 301 Jamie Cooke Hodala  Adult 43 M 18:52.5 +2:31.6+15.46%86.61%
23 252 Steve Wyand Wed Night Worlds Crew  Adult 50 M 18:53.6 +2:32.7+15.57%86.53%
24 365 Jared King   Adult 34 M 18:54.2 +2:33.3+15.63%86.48%
25 327 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 28 M 18:55.1 +2:34.2+15.72%86.42%
26 274 David Hurt AUDI  Adult 39 M 18:56.9 +2:36.0+15.90%86.28%
27 297 Clint Hensley Bike Attack Resita  Adult 43 M 18:58.1 +2:37.2+16.03%86.19%
28 335 Tim Lindberg   Adult 44 M 19:07.3 +2:46.4+16.96%85.50%
29 329 Joel Gustafaon   Adult 49 M 19:35.4 +3:14.5+19.83%83.45%
30 352 Andrew Knott NFG Racing  Adult 36 M 19:42.9 +3:22.0+20.59%82.92%
31 343 Marty Thomas Team Double Check  Adult 48 M 20:04.0 +3:43.1+22.74%81.47%
32 309 Travis Erickson   Adult 36 M 20:18.4 +3:57.5+24.21%80.51%
33 323 John Sullivan Black Sheep Velo  Adult 56 M 20:19.0 +3:58.1+24.27%80.47%
34 420 Leonard Throop   Adult 61 M 20:32.1 +4:11.2+25.61%79.61%
35 254 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 43 M 20:36.4 +4:15.5+26.05%79.34%
36 251 Allen Levine GHY Bikes  Adult 39 M 20:45.1 +4:24.2+26.93%78.78%
37 367 Richard "Mark" Mann Mt. Si MTB  Adult 34 M 20:54.9 +4:34.0+27.93%78.17%
38 324 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW  Adult 58 M 21:08.7 +4:47.8+29.34%77.32%
39 260 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 52 M 21:10.1 +4:49.2+29.48%77.23%
40 354 David Llapitan   Adult 48 M 21:10.3 +4:49.4+29.50%77.22%
41 307 Dave Larson   Adult 57 M 21:34.2 +5:13.3+31.94%75.79%
42 438 Craig Mcandrews   Adult 43 M 21:34.5 +5:13.6+31.97%75.77%
43 351 Randall Taylor   Adult 41 M 21:36.8 +5:15.9+32.21%75.64%
44 305 Brandon Zahnow GHY Bikes  Adult 46 M 22:05.6 +5:44.7+35.14%74.00%
45 369 Luke Duvall   Adult 34 M 22:10.2 +5:49.3+35.61%73.74%
46 304 Brad Loetel Mayhem Tacing  Adult 46 M 22:28.0 +6:07.1+37.42%72.77%
47 316 Steve Abarr Puyallup  Adult 48 M 23:14.7 +6:53.8+42.19%70.33%
48 279 Robert Beare Old Town Bicycle  Adult 45 M 23:49.3 +7:28.4+45.71%68.63%
49 333 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson  Adult 46 M 24:03.1 +7:42.2+47.12%67.97%
50 356 Tim Taylor Team 10 Barrel  Adult 41 M 24:05.2 +7:44.3+47.33%67.87%
51 262 Yuri Rabena GT Coalition  Adult 34 M 24:05.4 +7:44.5+47.35%67.86%
52 361 Ben Landsman Seattle  Adult 32 M 32:25.8 +16:04.9+98.37%50.41%
53 346 Joshua Viborel-Baker Epic Racing  Adult 36 M 37:30.2 +21:09.3+129.40%43.59%
54 259 Walt Dorsey ODI - OGIO - AXO - 100% - SONIC BMX  Adult 49 M 1:01:13.9 +44:53.0+274.54%26.70%