Wed Night Worlds p/b TREK 5/10/17 - 3/4

Wednesday, May 10, 2017 6:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 68
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, August 14, 2017 4:42 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 270 Taylor Peterson The Giraffeters  Adult 24 M 16:20.9 -+0.00%100.00%
2 298 Riley Smith Shred City P/B Raw Fury  Adult 20 M 16:25.8 +0:04.9+0.50%99.50%
3 263 Sam Zivin AUDI  Adult 16 M 16:38.1 +0:17.2+1.75%98.28%
4 267 Alex Hemke Giraffeters  Adult 28 M 16:38.6 +0:17.7+1.80%98.23%
5 257 Matt McClung Schooner EXACT Brewing  Adult 46 M 16:44.9 +0:24.0+2.45%97.61%
6 271 Alec Cervenka   Adult 30 M 16:51.9 +0:31.0+3.16%96.94%
7 266 Brian Foss   Adult 26 M 17:34.6 +1:13.7+7.51%93.01%
8 341 Joel Jones Jofroyo  Adult 50 M 17:49.4 +1:28.5+9.02%91.72%
9 364 Brian Savery Squirrel Army  Adult 36 M 17:53.1 +1:32.2+9.40%91.41%
10 347 Dennis Nadeau   Adult 54 M 18:00.1 +1:39.2+10.11%90.82%
11 293 John Roberts   Adult 62 M 18:01.8 +1:40.9+10.29%90.67%
12 289 Christopher Moriarty My Wife  Adult 39 M 18:04.3 +1:43.4+10.54%90.46%
13 355 Eric Comeau   Adult 31 M 18:04.8 +1:43.9+10.59%90.42%
14 261 Michael Burris Recycled Cycles  Adult 54 M 18:07.4 +1:46.5+10.86%90.21%
15 357 Todd Reedy   Adult 54 M 18:08.3 +1:47.4+10.95%90.13%
16 358 Morgan Osborne   Adult 41 M 18:11.2 +1:50.3+11.24%89.89%
17 400 Vince Partridge   Adult 45 M 18:12.3 +1:51.4+11.36%89.80%
18 353 Jamie Stralka BSV  Adult 40 M 18:17.7 +1:56.8+11.91%89.36%
19 359 Colin Northcraft Pizza Pals  Adult 34 M 18:20.3 +1:59.4+12.17%89.15%
20 253 Tracy Ross Red Dog Racing  Adult 61 M 18:45.0 +2:24.1+14.69%87.19%
21 265 Terence Shelton Taco Time NW  Adult 41 M 18:49.5 +2:28.6+15.15%86.84%
22 301 Jamie Cooke Hodala  Adult 43 M 18:52.5 +2:31.6+15.46%86.61%
23 252 Steve Wyand Wed Night Worlds Crew  Adult 50 M 18:53.6 +2:32.7+15.57%86.53%
24 365 Jared King   Adult 34 M 18:54.2 +2:33.3+15.63%86.48%
25 327 Jordan Lucke Egencia  Adult 28 M 18:55.1 +2:34.2+15.72%86.42%
26 274 David Hurt AUDI  Adult 39 M 18:56.9 +2:36.0+15.90%86.28%
27 297 Clint Hensley Bike Attack Resita  Adult 43 M 18:58.1 +2:37.2+16.03%86.19%
28 335 Tim Lindberg   Adult 44 M 19:07.3 +2:46.4+16.96%85.50%
29 350 Cole Reynoldson   Junior 14 M 19:26.2 +3:05.3+18.89%84.11%
30 158 Tracey Gramenz   Adult 36 F 19:34.7 +3:13.8+19.76%83.50%
31 329 Joel Gustafaon   Adult 49 M 19:35.4 +3:14.5+19.83%83.45%
32 352 Andrew Knott NFG Racing  Adult 36 M 19:42.9 +3:22.0+20.59%82.92%
33 343 Marty Thomas Team Double Check  Adult 48 M 20:04.0 +3:43.1+22.74%81.47%
34 300 Lori Brazel Mafia Racing NW  Adult 55 F 20:09.8 +3:48.9+23.34%81.08%
35 309 Travis Erickson   Adult 36 M 20:18.4 +3:57.5+24.21%80.51%
36 323 John Sullivan Black Sheep Velo  Adult 56 M 20:19.0 +3:58.1+24.27%80.47%
37 420 Leonard Throop   Adult 61 M 20:32.1 +4:11.2+25.61%79.61%
38 254 Joel Stickney Schooner Exact  Adult 43 M 20:36.4 +4:15.5+26.05%79.34%
39 251 Allen Levine GHY Bikes  Adult 39 M 20:45.1 +4:24.2+26.93%78.78%
40 362 Caden Gray Tim's Bike Shop  Junior 11 M 20:49.9 +4:29.0+27.42%78.48%
41 367 Richard "Mark" Mann Mt. Si MTB  Adult 34 M 20:54.9 +4:34.0+27.93%78.17%
42 322 Karen Wolfe Dyna Racing  Adult 49 F 21:04.5 +4:43.6+28.91%77.57%
43 324 Dave Stanton Taco Time NW  Adult 58 M 21:08.7 +4:47.8+29.34%77.32%
44 260 Mark Spencer-Coons Egencia  Adult 52 M 21:10.1 +4:49.2+29.48%77.23%
45 354 David Llapitan   Adult 48 M 21:10.3 +4:49.4+29.50%77.22%
46 307 Dave Larson   Adult 57 M 21:34.2 +5:13.3+31.94%75.79%
47 438 Craig Mcandrews   Adult 43 M 21:34.5 +5:13.6+31.97%75.77%
48 351 Randall Taylor   Adult 41 M 21:36.8 +5:15.9+32.21%75.64%
49 305 Brandon Zahnow GHY Bikes  Adult 46 M 22:05.6 +5:44.7+35.14%74.00%
50 369 Luke Duvall   Adult 34 M 22:10.2 +5:49.3+35.61%73.74%
51 304 Brad Loetel Mayhem Tacing  Adult 46 M 22:28.0 +6:07.1+37.42%72.77%
52 285 Caryn Sengupta Team Thrive  Adult 41 F 22:30.0 +6:09.1+37.63%72.66%
53 360 David Zieve Tim's Bike Shop  Junior 11 M 23:02.6 +6:41.7+40.95%70.95%
54 292 Katherine Meyer Tiger Kitty Racing  Adult 50 F 23:09.9 +6:49.0+41.70%70.57%
55 316 Steve Abarr Puyallup  Adult 48 M 23:14.7 +6:53.8+42.19%70.33%
56 279 Robert Beare Old Town Bicycle  Adult 45 M 23:49.3 +7:28.4+45.71%68.63%
57 333 Shawn Peerson Team Peerson  Adult 46 M 24:03.1 +7:42.2+47.12%67.97%
58 446 Julian Rodriguez   Junior 14 M 24:03.8 +7:42.9+47.19%67.94%
59 356 Tim Taylor Team 10 Barrel  Adult 41 M 24:05.2 +7:44.3+47.33%67.87%
60 262 Yuri Rabena GT Coalition  Adult 34 M 24:05.4 +7:44.5+47.35%67.86%
61 366 Kristen Crupi Black Sheep Velo  Adult 48 F 24:19.7 +7:58.8+48.81%67.20%
62 280 Nathan Sabol   Junior 11 M 24:32.2 +8:11.3+50.09%66.63%
63 256 Renae Smith Thrive  Adult 41 F 24:59.4 +8:38.5+52.86%65.42%
64 361 Ben Landsman Seattle  Adult 32 M 32:25.8 +16:04.9+98.37%50.41%
65 346 Joshua Viborel-Baker Epic Racing  Adult 36 M 37:30.2 +21:09.3+129.40%43.59%
66 363 Kevin Jorgensen Tim's Bike Shop  Junior 11 M 49:22.0 +33:01.1+201.97%33.12%
67 368 Holden Shivers   Junior 14 M 1:00:03.5 +43:42.6+267.37%27.22%
68 259 Walt Dorsey ODI - OGIO - AXO - 100% - SONIC BMX  Adult 49 M 1:01:13.9 +44:53.0+274.54%26.70%