My Ride Cycology Summer Series 2020 Race 5

Wednesday, November 27, 2019 18:19 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 72
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.2
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Wednesday, November 27, 2019 22:46 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 19 Brian Love Ebike 24:18.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 54 Nathan Toia Ebike 24:20.2 +0:02.1+0.14%99.86%
3 71 Keith Hardie Ebike 26:33.4 +2:15.3+9.28%91.51%
4 154 Armand Du Randt Open Men 26:42.0 +2:23.9+9.87%91.02%
5 156 Josh Clarke Ebike 26:54.1 +2:36.0+10.70%90.34%
6 232 Nic Adams Masters Men (30-39) 27:05.9 +2:47.8+11.51%89.68%
7 68 Blake Eva Under 23 Men 27:06.0 +2:47.9+11.51%89.67%
8 119 Kent Crawford Veterans Men (40-49) 27:08.1 +2:50.0+11.66%89.56%
9 7 Ethan Baker Under 23 Men 27:17.0 +2:58.9+12.27%89.07%
10 240 Robert Bull Ebike 27:26.7 +3:08.6+12.93%88.55%
11 46 Mark Walters Veterans Men (40-49) 27:39.8 +3:21.7+13.83%87.85%
12 279 Victor Fritz Open Men 2 27:41.6 +3:23.5+13.96%87.75%
13 79 Chris Bredenbeck Veterans Men (40-49) 27:47.6 +3:29.5+14.37%87.44%
14 27 Russell Van De Laak Veterans Men (40-49) 27:48.3 +3:30.2+14.42%87.40%
15 283 Russel Stark Ebike 27:52.7 +3:34.6+14.72%87.17%
16 10 Ethan Elmiger Junior Men (Under 16) 27:57.5 +3:39.4+15.05%86.92%
17 78 PAUL DIXON Veterans Men (40-49) 27:57.7 +3:39.6+15.06%86.91%
18 50 Scott Raynes Classics Men (50-59) 27:58.3 +3:40.2+15.10%86.88%
19 86 Nigel Cross Open Men 28:03.0 +3:44.9+15.42%86.64%
20 30 Damian Max Veterans Men (40-49) 28:03.9 +3:45.8+15.49%86.59%
21 28 Caden Van De Laak Junior Men (Under 16) 28:16.0 +3:57.9+16.32%85.97%
22 231 Hunter Adams Junior Men (Under 16) 28:29.5 +4:11.4+17.24%85.29%
23 225 Connor Fleming Under 23 Men 28:37.0 +4:18.9+17.76%84.92%
24 59 Alec Slomp Open Men 2 28:37.6 +4:19.5+17.80%84.89%
25 56 Craig Evans Classics Men (50-59) 28:49.8 +4:31.7+18.63%84.29%
26 55 CHRIS YOUNG Classics Men (50-59) 29:09.5 +4:51.4+19.98%83.34%
27 96 Mathew Bunn Open Men 29:11.0 +4:52.9+20.09%83.27%
28 45 Greg Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49) 29:14.0 +4:55.9+20.29%83.13%
29 106 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49) 29:14.5 +4:56.4+20.33%83.11%
30 83 MATTHEW PEPLOE Veterans Men (40-49) 29:15.0 +4:56.9+20.36%83.08%
31 32 Greg Fisher Classics Men (50-59) 29:18.2 +5:00.1+20.58%82.93%
32 111 Grant Shackleton Classics Men (50-59) 29:40.4 +5:22.3+22.10%81.90%
33 247 TONI CANNONS Single Speed 29:40.9 +5:22.8+22.14%81.87%
34 230 Fletcher Adams Junior Men (Under 16) 29:42.3 +5:24.2+22.23%81.81%
35 121 Jason Reid Classics Men (50-59) 29:45.7 +5:27.6+22.47%81.65%
36 107 Benjamin Anderson Under 23 Men 30:00.9 +5:42.8+23.51%80.97%
37 60 CORY HARTGILL Junior Men (Under 16) 30:01.1 +5:43.0+23.52%80.96%
38 258 Craig McCarthy Classics Men (50-59) 30:01.8 +5:43.7+23.57%80.92%
39 167 Greg Ellis Masters Men (30-39) 30:11.1 +5:53.0+24.21%80.51%
40 288 Geoff Herbert Legends Men (60+) 30:24.2 +6:06.1+25.11%79.93%
41 103 Lachlan McKnight Junior Men (Under 16) 30:34.1 +6:16.0+25.79%79.50%
42 286 Adrian Zhang Under 23 Men 30:37.2 +6:19.1+26.00%79.37%
43 201 Michael Eschenbruch Social Men 2 30:39.3 +6:21.2+26.14%79.27%
44 200 ARTHUR FERGUSON Single Speed 30:42.0 +6:23.9+26.33%79.16%
45 112 Todd Anderson Veterans Men (40-49) 30:42.4 +6:24.3+26.36%79.14%
46 72 Stewart Hardie Social Men 2 30:47.9 +6:29.8+26.73%78.91%
47 76 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49) 30:51.3 +6:33.2+26.97%78.76%
48 3 Marcus Potroz Veterans Men (40-49) 30:59.9 +6:41.8+27.56%78.40%
49 70 Liam Cavanagh Under 23 Men 31:05.7 +6:47.6+27.95%78.15%
50 143 Steven Wharepapa Veterans Men (40-49) 31:35.3 +7:17.2+29.98%76.93%
51 244 SAMUEL PEPLOE Under 23 Men 31:37.1 +7:19.0+30.11%76.86%
52 149 Angelique Du Randt Open Woman 31:44.6 +7:26.5+30.62%76.56%
53 198 Caleb Geddes Junior Men (Under 16) 31:45.7 +7:27.6+30.70%76.51%
54 13 Olivia Baker Open Woman 31:50.9 +7:32.8+31.05%76.30%
55 94 Paul M Le Miere Junior Men (Under 16) 31:51.5 +7:33.4+31.10%76.28%
56 229 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59) 31:52.2 +7:34.1+31.14%76.25%
57 64 HENRY BEEX Legends Men (60+) 31:53.2 +7:35.1+31.21%76.21%
58 95 Paul Le Miere Veterans Men (40-49) 32:09.8 +7:51.7+32.35%75.56%
59 266 Matt Garnett Under 23 Men 32:13.1 +7:55.0+32.58%75.43%
60 294 JOEL TAYLOR Under 23 Men 32:17.3 +7:59.2+32.86%75.26%
61 66 Tom Watson Legends Men (60+) 32:18.4 +8:00.3+32.94%75.22%
62 287 Shaun See Social Men 2 32:58.7 +8:40.6+35.70%73.69%
63 270 Branislav Belosevic Masters Men (30-39) 33:02.0 +8:43.9+35.93%73.57%
64 73 Andrew Harries Social Men 2 33:10.3 +8:52.2+36.50%73.26%
65 161 Melanie Parsons Open Woman 33:17.8 +8:59.7+37.01%72.99%
66 11 Stan Millward Classics Men (50-59) 33:20.7 +9:02.6+37.21%72.88%
67 274 Jacob Wright Junior Men (Under 16) 33:35.5 +9:17.4+38.23%72.34%
68 153 Bret Baker Ebike 34:00.5 +9:42.4+39.94%71.46%
69 292 Kieran Burton Junior Men (Under 16) 34:26.0 +10:07.9+41.69%70.58%
70 125 Brent Fleming Social Men 2 35:03.1 +10:45.0+44.24%69.33%
71 126 David Sweeney Social Men 2 36:06.5 +11:48.4+48.58%67.30%
72 34 Peter Wild Social Men 2 36:28.2 +12:10.1+50.07%66.63%