My Ride Cycology Summer Series 2020 Race 3

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 18:21 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 78
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Wednesday, November 13, 2019 21:01 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Lap 1
1 19 Brian Love Ebike 24:57.8 -+0.00%100.00%
2 54 Nathan Toia Ebike 25:30.9 +0:33.1+2.21%97.84%
3 5 Tim Carey Ebike 27:01.0 +2:03.2+8.23%92.40%
4 71 Keith Hardie Ebike 27:01.1 +2:03.3+8.23%92.39%
5 154 Armand Du Randt Open Men 27:06.6 +2:08.8+8.60%92.08%
6 86 Nigel Cross Open Men 27:06.9 +2:09.1+8.62%92.06%
7 68 Blake Eva Under 23 Men 27:13.1 +2:15.3+9.03%91.72%
8 232 Nic Adams Masters Men (30-39) 27:14.3 +2:16.5+9.11%91.65%
9 7 Ethan Baker Under 23 Men 27:24.5 +2:26.7+9.79%91.08%
10 240 Robert Bull Ebike 27:39.7 +2:41.9+10.81%90.25%
11 296 Glen Chappell Ebike 27:42.3 +2:44.5+10.98%90.10%
12 290 Steve Burton Veterans Men (40-49) 27:46.8 +2:49.0+11.28%89.86%
13 79 Chris Bredenbeck Veterans Men (40-49) 27:47.1 +2:49.3+11.30%89.84%
14 274 Victor Fritz Open Men 2 27:47.9 +2:50.1+11.36%89.80%
15 46 Mark Walters Veterans Men (40-49) 27:49.2 +2:51.4+11.44%89.73%
16 78 PAUL DIXON Veterans Men (40-49) 27:52.2 +2:54.4+11.64%89.57%
17 283 Russel Stark Ebike 27:58.3 +3:00.5+12.05%89.25%
18 10 Ethan Elmiger Junior Men (Under 16) 28:05.9 +3:08.1+12.56%88.84%
19 50 Scott Raynes Classics Men (50-59) 28:10.7 +3:12.9+12.88%88.59%
20 27 Russell Van De Laak Veterans Men (40-49) 28:20.3 +3:22.5+13.52%88.09%
21 28 Caden Van De Laak Junior Men (Under 16) 28:28.9 +3:31.1+14.09%87.65%
21 83 MATTHEW PEPLOE Veterans Men (40-49) 28:28.9 +3:31.1+14.09%87.65%
23 75 Ian Henderson Veterans Men (40-49) 28:30.1 +3:32.3+14.17%87.59%
24 43 Shane Yeates Veterans Men (40-49) 28:30.6 +3:32.8+14.21%87.56%
25 231 Hunter Adams Junior Men (Under 16) 28:31.5 +3:33.7+14.27%87.51%
26 56 Craig Evans Classics Men (50-59) 28:41.2 +3:43.4+14.92%87.02%
27 59 Alec Slomp Open Men 2 28:56.2 +3:58.4+15.92%86.27%
28 30 Damian Max Veterans Men (40-49) 29:02.7 +4:04.9+16.35%85.95%
29 96 Mathew Bunn Open Men 29:15.5 +4:17.7+17.21%85.32%
30 60 CORY HARTGILL Junior Men (Under 16) 29:19.1 +4:21.3+17.45%85.15%
31 126 David Sweeney Social Men 2 29:25.3 +4:27.5+17.86%84.85%
32 230 Fletcher Adams Junior Men (Under 16) 29:26.7 +4:28.9+17.95%84.78%
33 1001 Greg Fisher Classics Men (50-59) 29:32.9 +4:35.1+18.37%84.48%
34 225 Connor Fleming Under 23 Men 29:35.1 +4:37.3+18.51%84.38%
35 45 Greg Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49) 29:36.9 +4:39.1+18.63%84.29%
36 106 Andrew Baker Veterans Men (40-49) 29:40.7 +4:42.9+18.89%84.11%
37 55 CHRIS YOUNG Classics Men (50-59) 29:41.4 +4:43.6+18.93%84.08%
38 111 Grant Shackleton Classics Men (50-59) 29:48.3 +4:50.5+19.40%83.76%
39 63 Tide Pickering Under 23 Men 29:56.2 +4:58.4+19.92%83.39%
40 121 Jason Reid Classics Men (50-59) 29:58.1 +5:00.3+20.05%83.30%
41 288 Geoff Herbert Legends Men (60+) 29:58.5 +5:00.7+20.08%83.28%
42 58 James Mcmorran Open Men 30:04.8 +5:07.0+20.50%82.99%
43 247 TONI CANNONS Single Speed 30:13.6 +5:15.8+21.08%82.59%
44 286 Adrian Zhang Under 23 Men 30:28.8 +5:31.0+22.10%81.90%
45 3 Marcus Potroz Veterans Men (40-49) 30:36.8 +5:39.0+22.63%81.54%
46 94 Paul M Le Miere Junior Men (Under 16) 30:48.0 +5:50.2+23.38%81.05%
47 295 Joshua Cavanagh Junior Men (Under 16) 30:56.4 +5:58.6+23.94%80.68%
48 224 Sarah-Jane Lowrie Open Woman 31:07.1 +6:09.3+24.66%80.22%
49 244 SAMUEL PEPLOE Under 23 Men 31:21.7 +6:23.9+25.63%79.60%
50 84 Paul Ritchie Legends Men (60+) 31:22.0 +6:24.2+25.65%79.59%
51 222 Craig Gerrand Veterans Men (40-49) 31:26.2 +6:28.4+25.93%79.41%
52 76 Joel Bayley Veterans Men (40-49) 31:29.2 +6:31.4+26.13%79.28%
53 141 David Ferrar Classics Men (50-59) 31:36.9 +6:39.1+26.65%78.96%
54 272 Andy McLellan Open Men 31:41.7 +6:43.9+26.97%78.76%
55 112 Todd Anderson Veterans Men (40-49) 31:42.6 +6:44.8+27.03%78.72%
56 107 Benjamin Anderson Under 23 Men 31:45.7 +6:47.9+27.23%78.60%
57 72 Stewart Hardie Social Men 2 31:49.5 +6:51.7+27.49%78.44%
58 143 Steven Wharepapa Veterans Men (40-49) 32:06.0 +7:08.2+28.59%77.77%
59 271 Brady McFarland Open Men 32:18.0 +7:20.2+29.39%77.29%
60 167 Greg Ellis Masters Men (30-39) 32:22.2 +7:24.4+29.67%77.12%
61 229 Tim Fleming Classics Men (50-59) 32:28.4 +7:30.6+30.08%76.87%
62 200 ARTHUR FERGUSON Single Speed 32:41.6 +7:43.8+30.97%76.36%
63 149 Angelique Du Randt Open Woman 32:44.7 +7:46.9+31.17%76.24%
64 64 HENRY BEEX Legends Men (60+) 32:45.6 +7:47.8+31.23%76.20%
65 108 Briar Mcmorran Open Woman 32:59.5 +8:01.7+32.16%75.67%
66 66 Tom Watson Legends Men (60+) 33:09.5 +8:11.7+32.83%75.29%
67 287 Shaun See Veterans Men (40-49) 33:12.2 +8:14.4+33.01%75.18%
68 161 Melanie Parsons Open Woman 33:13.1 +8:15.3+33.07%75.15%
69 292 Kieran Burton Junior Men (Under 16) 33:30.2 +8:32.4+34.21%74.51%
70 203 LYNN CATE Legends Men (60+) 33:31.1 +8:33.3+34.27%74.48%
71 87 Jadon Embling Junior Men (Under 16) 33:57.0 +8:59.2+36.00%73.53%
72 49 Scott Miller Veterans Men (40-49) 34:02.8 +9:05.0+36.39%73.32%
73 34 Peter Wild Social Men 2 34:19.4 +9:21.6+37.49%72.73%
74 294 JOEL TAYLOR Under 23 Men 34:28.2 +9:30.4+38.08%72.42%
75 11 Stan Millward Classics Men (50-59) 34:51.4 +9:53.6+39.63%71.62%
76 282 Caleb Morgan Junior Men (Under 16) 36:52.4 +11:54.6+47.71%67.70%
77 153 Bret Baker Ebike 37:49.2 +12:51.4+51.50%66.01%
78 20 Dion Merson Social Men 2 37:54.7 +12:56.9+51.87%65.85%