19 Horny Toad Hustle

Sunday, September 29, 2019 8:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Las Cruces, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 32
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Updated: Tuesday, October 1, 2019 1:53 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 77 Spencer Ciammitti University of Arizona  M Coll A M 1:04:50.3 -+0.00%100.00%
2 16 Mick Harris   M Cat 1 40-49 M 1:07:21.7 +2:31.4+3.89%96.25%
3 18 Randy Flores RA Racing / BMC/ Mello Velo  M Cat 1 40-49 M 1:09:41.7 +4:51.4+7.49%93.03%
4 78 Grayson Hughes University of Arizona  M Coll A M 1:10:14.8 +5:24.5+8.34%92.30%
5 75 Ethan Krafft University of Arizona  M Coll A M 1:10:43.0 +5:52.7+9.07%91.69%
6 20 Jerry Garcia ZiaVelo Cycling  M Cat 1 50-59 M 1:11:03.1 +6:12.8+9.58%91.26%
7 1 Kevin Quattlebaum High Altitude Racing  M Pro M 1:12:29.2 +7:38.9+11.80%89.45%
8 19 MIGUEL FOLCH Landis/Trek  M Cat 1 40-49 M 1:13:21.7 +8:31.4+13.15%88.38%
9 10 Mark Castelo Elevate PHW / Bikeworks ABQ  M Cat 1 30-39 M 1:16:13.2 +11:22.9+17.55%85.07%
10 21 David Jordan Sport Systems 505 Cycling  M Cat 1 50-59 M 1:16:39.7 +11:49.4+18.24%84.58%
11 17 Juan Hernandez Garibay   M Cat 1 40-49 M 1:16:40.7 +11:50.4+18.26%84.56%
12 25 Noah Vigil Year  M Cat 1 Junior M 1:16:52.0 +12:01.7+18.55%84.35%
13 9 Parmenides Orpinel   M Cat 1 40-49 41 M 1:17:08.2 +12:17.9+18.97%84.06%
14 12 John Collins lOsT dOg ChAiNbReAkErS  M Cat 1 30-39 M 1:18:56.7 +14:06.4+21.76%82.13%
15 22 Philip Simpson High Altitude Racing  M Cat 1 50-59 M 1:20:35.5 +15:45.2+24.30%80.45%
16 11 Nicholas Martinez   M Cat 1 30-39 M 1:21:37.7 +16:47.4+25.90%79.43%
17 97 Dave Million   M SingleSpeed M 1:23:00.5 +18:10.2+28.02%78.11%
18 96 Uriel Gelbart ZiaVelo  M SingleSpeed 17 M 1:24:39.7 +19:49.4+30.57%76.59%
19 53 Tamatha Risner ZiaVelo Cycling  W Cat 1 40-49 F 1:25:59.9 +21:09.6+32.64%75.39%
20 89 Hayley MacDonald ZiaVelo Racing Cycling  W SingleSpeed F 1:26:54.4 +22:04.1+34.04%74.61%
21 51 Laura Larisch Zia Velo  W Cat 1 40-49 F 1:26:56.8 +22:06.5+34.10%74.57%
22 24 Jan Bear   M Cat 1 60+ M 1:27:27.5 +22:37.2+34.89%74.14%
23 52 Arianna Harris Bingham Cyclery/PeakFasteners  W Cat 1 40-49 F 1:29:27.4 +24:37.1+37.97%72.48%
24 98 Michael "Mischa" Larisch Gila Hike and Bike  M SingleSpeed M 1:29:33.9 +24:43.6+38.14%72.39%
25 50 Lilly Sanchez RAD DOG  W Cat 1 30-39 F 1:32:52.4 +28:02.1+43.24%69.81%
26 99 JAIME CABANAS   M SingleSpeed M 1:34:47.0 +29:56.7+46.18%68.41%
27 23 Javier Soliz Melo Velos  M Cat 1 50-59 M 1:35:54.1 +31:03.8+47.91%67.61%
28 95 Raymond Padilla   M SingleSpeed 58 M 1:42:00.3 +37:10.0+57.32%63.56%
29 55 Kim Bear Spokettes  W Cat 1 60+ F 1:42:03.1 +37:12.8+57.39%63.53%
30 54 Jennifer Robinson   W Cat 1 50-59 F 1:44:34.4 +39:44.1+61.28%62.00%
31 13 Dustin Plante Pinche Ride’n  M Cat 1 30-39 M 1:56:30.8 +51:40.5+79.70%55.65%
32 14 Orlando Diaz RAD DOG  M Cat 1 30-39 M 1:57:01.1 +52:10.8+80.48%55.41%