2019 AK Schools MTB Series Race 5

Sunday, September 22, 2019 09:32 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Muriwai, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Wednesday, September 25, 2019 22:11 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 444 MILLINGTON, Charlie Takapuna Grammar  M 19:36.5 -+0.00%100.00%
2 430 PREECE, Max St Peter's College (Akld)  M 19:58.9 +0:22.4+1.90%98.13%
3 418 NEWSON, Joel Macleans College  M 20:57.3 +1:20.8+6.87%93.57%
4 448 HIDDLESTON, Tom Auckland Grammar School  M 20:57.8 +1:21.3+6.91%93.54%
5 465 TATTERSFIELD, Will Huanui College  M 20:58.6 +1:22.1+6.98%93.48%
6 417 ALLERBY, Ethan Macleans College  M 21:28.8 +1:52.3+9.55%91.29%
7 442 SPENCE, Ben Pinehurst School  M 21:44.5 +2:08.0+10.88%90.19%
8 429 MULLHOLLAND, James St Peter's College (Akld)  M 21:47.6 +2:11.1+11.14%89.97%
9 438 WOOLNER-PIACUN, Oscar Westlake Boys High School  M 21:56.7 +2:20.2+11.92%89.35%
10 439 LANE, Jacob AHE homeschool  M 21:57.5 +2:21.0+11.98%89.30%
11 446 HARVEY, Jackson Takapuna Grammar  M 21:57.6 +2:21.1+11.99%89.29%
12 408 WRIGHT, Finlay Auckland Grammar School  M 22:17.2 +2:40.7+13.66%87.98%
13 414 NEILSON, Ben Howick College  M 22:54.1 +3:17.6+16.80%85.62%
14 422 ANDREWS, Josef Orewa College  M 23:05.7 +3:29.2+17.78%84.90%
15 509 CAMERON, Mia Taupo-nui-a-Tia  F 23:25.2 +3:48.7+19.44%83.72%
16 464 COOPER, Reuben Sancta Maria College  M 24:19.7 +4:43.2+24.07%80.60%
17 505 CLIPSTONE, Emma Westlake Girls High School  F 24:29.0 +4:52.5+24.86%80.09%
18 406 O'MALLEY, John Auckland Grammar School  M 24:58.4 +5:21.9+27.36%78.52%
19 502 NERADT, Harriet Mt Albert Grammar School  F 25:00.6 +5:24.1+27.55%78.40%
20 413 STOESSEL, Hans Green Bay High School  M 25:08.1 +5:31.6+28.19%78.01%
21 409 BALLINGER, Jack Green Bay High School  M 25:17.1 +5:40.6+28.95%77.55%
22 468 GATEHOUSE, Oliver St Peter's College (Akld)  M 25:53.1 +6:16.6+32.01%75.75%
23 466 NEL, Emile Rangitoto College  M 26:06.7 +6:30.2+33.17%75.09%
24 451 WHITE, Liam Auckland Grammar School  M 26:09.0 +6:32.5+33.36%74.98%
25 506 BUISSINK, Scarlett Epsom Girls Grammar School  F 26:19.3 +6:42.8+34.24%74.50%
26 437 STACE, Lachlan Westlake Boys High School  M 26:54.4 +7:17.9+37.22%72.88%
27 410 CAVILL, Troy Green Bay High School  M 27:05.0 +7:28.5+38.12%72.40%
28 403 GRIFFITHS, Perryn Auckland Grammar School  M 27:16.5 +7:40.0+39.10%71.89%
29 462 CHALTON, Tjarco Westlake Boys High School  M 27:17.2 +7:40.7+39.16%71.86%
30 453 LARCOMBE, Blake Macleans College  M 27:18.7 +7:42.2+39.29%71.79%
31 500 COLEMAN, Claudia Epsom Girls Grammar School  F 27:19.5 +7:43.0+39.35%71.76%
32 415 ROOKS, Oliver Howick College  M 27:51.2 +8:14.7+42.05%70.40%
33 458 JOSS, Connor Orewa College  M 28:12.0 +8:35.5+43.82%69.53%
34 425 HOLDING, Brooklyn Orewa College  M 28:25.9 +8:49.4+45.00%68.97%
35 503 PREECE, Annabel Baradene College  F 28:45.2 +9:08.7+46.64%68.19%
36 454 STEELE, Michael Macleans  M 29:33.5 +9:57.0+50.74%66.34%
37 423 BIDDLE, Vaughan Orewa College  M 29:53.4 +10:16.9+52.44%65.60%
38 510 HASSFELD, Marleen Elim College  F 30:15.6 +10:39.1+54.32%64.80%
39 432 TOOMAN, Isaac St Peter's College (Akld)  M 30:20.1 +10:43.6+54.70%64.64%
40 435 ELLIOTT, James Westlake Boys High School  M 31:51.0 +12:14.5+62.43%61.56%
41 447 HASLER, Jake Auckland Grammar School  M 34:23.5 +14:47.0+75.39%57.01%
42 436 LYCETT, Tom Westlake Boys High School  M 42:54.2 +23:17.7+118.80%45.70%
43 440 COWLEY, Calum Hobsonville Point Secondary School  M 46:50.3 +27:13.8+138.87%41.86%