2019 AK Schools MTB Series Race 5

Sunday, September 22, 2019 09:32 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Muriwai, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 54
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Wednesday, September 25, 2019 22:11 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 239 WEBB, Benjamin Henderson High School  M 21:38.6 -+0.00%100.00%
1 247 MILLINGTON, Joe Takapuna Grammar  M 21:38.6 -+0.00%100.00%
3 257 WILSON, Finn Macleans College  M 21:41.4 +0:02.8+0.22%99.78%
4 234 NEILSON, Daniel Alfriston  M 22:23.3 +0:44.7+3.44%96.67%
5 278 VILJOEN, Johan Botany Downs Secondary College  M 22:45.6 +1:07.0+5.16%95.09%
6 236 WYLLIE, Zane Auckland Normal Intermediate  M 23:08.6 +1:30.0+6.93%93.52%
7 200 BELL, Alex Auckland Grammar School  M 23:32.7 +1:54.1+8.79%91.92%
8 202 BUCKLEY, Zach Auckland Grammar School  M 24:02.7 +2:24.1+11.10%90.01%
9 223 STEEN, Thomas Orewa College  M 24:27.7 +2:49.1+13.02%88.48%
10 266 BUCKLE, Alex Westlake Boys High School  M 24:38.7 +3:00.1+13.87%87.82%
11 277 EARNEST, Jake ACG Parnell College  M 24:44.1 +3:05.5+14.28%87.50%
12 232 MACDIARMID, Lenny Westlake Boys High School  M 25:07.1 +3:28.5+16.06%86.17%
13 245 COOPER, Lucas Sancta Maria College  M 25:08.7 +3:30.1+16.18%86.07%
14 267 FLEXMAN, Zach Westlake Boys High School  M 25:26.2 +3:47.6+17.53%85.09%
15 221 JONES, Logan Orewa College  M 25:36.0 +3:57.4+18.28%84.54%
16 204 VINCENT, Matthew Auckland Grammar School  M 25:37.6 +3:59.0+18.40%84.46%
17 208 MCCABE, Hunter Bucklands Beach Intermediate  M 25:43.8 +4:05.2+18.88%84.12%
18 301 FERINGA, Tegan Epsom Girls Grammar School  F 25:56.1 +4:17.5+19.83%83.45%
19 228 JACK, Maskell St Peter's College (Akld)  M 25:58.1 +4:19.5+19.98%83.35%
20 235 BOLLAND, Hamish Auckland Normal Intermediate  M 26:15.3 +4:36.7+21.31%82.44%
21 246 CUTFIED, Luca Saint Kentigern Boys School  M 26:15.9 +4:37.3+21.35%82.40%
22 207 KIM, Jay Bucklands Beach Intermediate  M 26:25.2 +4:46.6+22.07%81.92%
23 300 BARCLAY, Maia Epsom Girls Grammar School  F 26:31.1 +4:52.5+22.52%81.62%
24 314 DEN BREEMS, Giselle Takapuna Grammar  F 26:36.9 +4:58.3+22.97%81.32%
25 233 BURGESS, Toby ACG Parnell College  M 26:39.5 +5:00.9+23.17%81.19%
26 241 FOX, Sebastian Liston College  M 26:44.5 +5:05.9+23.56%80.93%
27 203 RHODES MACRAE, Flynn Auckland Grammar School  M 26:54.1 +5:15.5+24.30%80.45%
28 205 WILTON, Felix Auckland Grammar School  M 27:17.4 +5:38.8+26.09%79.31%
29 272 ADKIN, Evan Orewa College  M 27:39.9 +6:01.3+27.82%78.23%
30 263 HOWCROFT, William St Peter's College (Akld)  M 27:55.0 +6:16.4+28.99%77.53%
31 311 EARNEST, Sacha ACG Parnell College  F 28:02.6 +6:24.0+29.57%77.18%
32 219 STROUD, Nico Mt Albert Grammar School  M 28:26.1 +6:47.5+31.38%76.12%
33 268 WALMSLEY, Michael Albany Junior High School  M 28:36.3 +6:57.7+32.17%75.66%
34 215 WARDLE-RAMAGE, Connor Macleans College  M 28:37.0 +6:58.4+32.22%75.63%
35 308 CLARK, Alexandra Remuera Intermediate  F 29:25.9 +7:47.3+35.98%73.54%
36 264 NANNESTAD, Oscar St Peter's College (Akld)  M 30:01.9 +8:23.3+38.76%72.07%
37 244 MACKINTOSH, Jonty Saint Kentigern Boys School  M 30:02.3 +8:23.7+38.79%72.05%
38 276 ANDERSON, jayden Westlake Boys High School  M 30:16.9 +8:38.3+39.91%71.47%
39 256 SANILEVA, Finn Macleans College  M 30:47.1 +9:08.5+42.24%70.30%
40 230 CHALTON, Ivo Westlake Boys High School  M 30:55.5 +9:16.9+42.88%69.99%
41 250 JANSEN, Zach Green Bay High School  M 31:02.5 +9:23.9+43.42%69.72%
42 210 SOLOMON, Toby Green Bay High School  M 31:15.3 +9:36.7+44.41%69.25%
43 271 HORSENS, Andrew Howick College  M 31:23.8 +9:45.2+45.06%68.94%
44 273 KNIGHT, Ed Orewa College  M 32:04.5 +10:25.9+48.20%67.48%
45 213 VAN ONSELEN, Luan Howick College  M 32:49.7 +11:11.1+51.68%65.93%
46 211 TURNER, James Green Bay High School  M 32:56.3 +11:17.7+52.19%65.71%
47 224 SIMPSON, Oliver Rosmini College  M 33:11.9 +11:33.3+53.39%65.19%
48 229 O'SULLIVAN, Seamus St Peter's College (Akld)  M 33:26.7 +11:48.1+54.53%64.71%
49 255 PEGLER, Ethan Macleans College  M 34:07.4 +12:28.8+57.66%63.43%
50 310 ENGMAN, Ruby Orewa College  F 35:00.5 +13:21.9+61.75%61.82%
51 258 CAMPBELL, James Orewa College  M 35:11.7 +13:33.1+62.61%61.50%
52 251 LIVESEY, Tom Green Bay High School  M 35:39.1 +14:00.5+64.72%60.71%
53 252 MORGAN-SMITH, Scott Green Bay High School  M 39:35.5 +17:56.9+82.93%54.67%
54 512 YOUNG, Kyah Whangarei Girls High School  F 39:57.3 +18:18.7+84.61%54.17%