2019 AK Schools MTB Series Race 5

Sunday, September 22, 2019 09:32 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Muriwai, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 34
Laps: 2
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Wednesday, September 25, 2019 22:11 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 30 BARCLAY, Jonathan Remuera Intermediate  M 24:37.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 29 HOUGHTON, Finn Remuera Intermediate  M 25:04.4 +0:27.3+1.85%98.19%
3 39 HIDDLESTON, James Saint Kentigern Boys School  M 26:09.5 +1:32.4+6.26%94.11%
4 36 COOPER, Jason Star of the Sea  M 26:32.0 +1:54.9+7.78%92.78%
5 19 DOLAN, Thomas St Peter's College (Akld)  M 27:18.4 +2:41.3+10.92%90.16%
6 59 DEN BREEMS, Luka Belmont Intermediate  M 27:30.6 +2:53.5+11.75%89.49%
7 10 COURTENAY, Blake Orewa College  M 27:32.4 +2:55.3+11.87%89.39%
8 6 PENNEY, Carter Bucklands Beach Intermediate  M 27:34.7 +2:57.6+12.02%89.27%
9 9 COLMAN, Lucas Orewa College  M 28:00.3 +3:23.2+13.76%87.91%
10 26 FOWLER, Joshua Remuera Intermediate  M 28:46.4 +4:09.3+16.88%85.56%
11 22 WALMSLEY, Torben Albany Primary School  M 29:45.3 +5:08.2+20.87%82.74%
12 21 SELLA, Riley St Peter's College (Akld)  M 29:50.2 +5:13.1+21.20%82.51%
13 14 DOUGLAS, Antony (aj) Rosmini College  M 30:22.6 +5:45.5+23.39%81.04%
14 65 WILSON, Sam Murrays Bay Intermediate  M 30:39.0 +6:01.9+24.50%80.32%
15 20 FARRELL, Ciaran St Peter's College (Akld)  M 30:40.9 +6:03.8+24.63%80.24%
16 54 FERRISSEY, Joshua Murrays Bay Intermediate  M 31:06.0 +6:28.9+26.33%79.16%
17 25 PARIS, Kyle Remuera Intermediate  M 31:06.8 +6:29.7+26.38%79.12%
18 66 WILSON, Joshua Murrays Bay Intermediate  M 31:14.7 +6:37.6+26.92%78.79%
19 52 WILTON, Ollie Auckland Normal Intermediate  M 31:30.7 +6:53.6+28.00%78.12%
20 23 SCRAGG, Finn Farm Cove Intermediate  M 31:31.5 +6:54.4+28.05%78.09%
21 32 MATHEWS, Josh Rosehill Intermediate School  M 32:17.4 +7:40.3+31.16%76.24%
22 56 HENDERSON, Dylan Murrays Bay Intermediate  M 32:55.4 +8:18.3+33.74%74.77%
23 27 TURNBULL, Robert Remuera Intermediate  M 33:05.2 +8:28.1+34.40%74.41%
24 28 BROWNE, Toby Remuera Intermediate  M 33:38.6 +9:01.5+36.66%73.17%
25 50 HARRIS, Henry Orewa College  M 34:24.0 +9:46.9+39.73%71.56%
26 7 WOOLFORD, Connor Bucklands Beach Intermediate  M 34:37.0 +9:59.9+40.61%71.12%
27 38 BARROW, Hunter Remuera Intermediate  M 34:40.9 +10:03.8+40.88%70.98%
28 51 TURNER, Luke Orewa College  M 35:42.8 +11:05.7+45.07%68.93%
29 61 LARCOMBE, Brayden Farm Cove Intermediate  M 36:40.3 +12:03.2+48.96%67.13%
30 58 MCLISTER, Josh Saint Kentigern Boys School  M 36:45.2 +12:08.1+49.29%66.98%
31 17 HAYWARD-SLATTERY, Cassian Saint Kentigern College  M 38:26.5 +13:49.4+56.15%64.04%
32 3 PROUSE, Oliver Albany Junior High School  M 38:30.4 +13:53.3+56.41%63.93%
33 13 PEARCE, Dylan Orewa College  M 39:33.7 +14:56.6+60.70%62.23%
34 12 MANNING, Daniel Orewa College  M 46:07.0 +21:29.9+87.33%53.38%