Fog City Cyclocross 2019 Race 1

Sunday, May 19, 2019 10:28 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 77
Laps: 9
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 21:51 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 13 Sheldon Gorter   CX Bike M 5:16.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 254 Beau Lowrie Hamilton - Hamilton  MTB M 5:17.6 +0:01.5+0.47%99.53%
3 308 Karl Poole   CX Bike M 5:18.0 +0:01.9+0.60%99.40%
4 383 Tad Mejdr   CX Bike M 5:18.9 +0:02.8+0.89%99.12%
5 346 Seff Curle   CX Bike M 5:21.0 +0:04.9+1.55%98.47%
6 294 Isaac Schuurman   CX Bike M 5:22.4 +0:06.3+1.99%98.05%
7 384 Paul Bishop Rotorua  CX Bike M 5:26.4 +0:10.3+3.26%96.84%
8 318 Blake Eva   MTB M 5:29.5 +0:13.4+4.24%95.93%
9 368 Nic Adams   CX Bike M 5:36.0 +0:19.9+6.30%94.08%
10 325 Teva Chonoon   CX Bike M 5:45.0 +0:28.9+9.14%91.62%
11 208 Duane Watene Waitakere  CX Bike M 5:48.1 +0:32.0+10.12%90.81%
12 309 Matt Gorter   CX Bike M 5:48.4 +0:32.3+10.22%90.73%
13 332 Jay Nelson Auckland - Auckland  CX Bike M 5:48.9 +0:32.8+10.38%90.60%
14 287 Nathan Tucker   CX Bike M 5:50.3 +0:34.2+10.82%90.24%
15 239 George Watt Auckland  CX Bike M 5:52.7 +0:36.6+11.58%89.62%
16 330 Blair Sutherland Auckland - Auckland  CX Bike M 5:56.7 +0:40.6+12.84%88.62%
17 355 Alex Ellwood   CX Bike M 5:59.2 +0:43.1+13.63%88.00%
18 216 Nick Teeboon Auckland  CX Bike M 6:02.8 +0:46.7+14.77%87.13%
19 246 Kirk Hamilton Cambridge  CX Bike M 6:02.9 +0:46.8+14.81%87.10%
20 350 Mathew Bunn Hamilton - Te Miro  MTB M 6:05.4 +0:49.3+15.60%86.51%
21 281 Hunter Adams   MTB M 6:06.3 +0:50.2+15.88%86.30%
22 378 Gary Kirkpatrick   MTB M 6:10.2 +0:54.1+17.11%85.39%
23 363 Warick Mills   CX Bike M 6:13.5 +0:57.4+18.16%84.63%
24 351 Shaun Naylor   MTB M 6:14.8 +0:58.7+18.57%84.34%
25 357 Darren Greaves   CX Bike M 6:16.4 +1:00.3+19.08%83.98%
26 321 Lincoln Hill   CX Bike M 6:16.8 +1:00.7+19.20%83.89%
27 374 Liam Austin   CX Bike M 6:19.0 +1:02.9+19.90%83.40%
28 354 Teo Vermote   CX Bike M 6:19.9 +1:03.8+20.18%83.21%
29 324 Louis Crosby   CX Bike M 6:21.4 +1:05.3+20.66%82.88%
30 111 Andrew Weal   CX Bike M 6:22.9 +1:06.8+21.13%82.55%
31 348 Les Miller   MTB M 6:23.9 +1:07.8+21.45%82.34%
32 375 Rod Chave   CX Bike M 6:25.9 +1:09.8+22.08%81.91%
33 270 Mike Smith Waitakere - Department Of Cycling  CX Bike M 6:30.9 +1:14.8+23.66%80.86%
34 263 Wayne Bennie Auckland - Counties  CX Bike M 6:31.9 +1:15.8+23.98%80.66%
35 295 Don Weston   MTB M 6:33.0 +1:16.9+24.33%80.43%
36 285 Andrew McKay Auckland - Auckland  CX Bike M 6:34.0 +1:17.9+24.64%80.23%
37 305 Doug Manning Auckland - Glasgow Triathlon Club  CX Bike M 6:34.8 +1:18.7+24.90%80.07%
38 371 Doug Battersby   CX Bike M 6:35.2 +1:19.1+25.02%79.98%
39 361 Tide Pickering Hamilton - Hamilton MTB  MTB M 6:36.8 +1:20.7+25.53%79.66%
40 283 Flecther Adams   MTB M 6:41.6 +1:25.5+27.05%78.71%
41 253 Paul Hallot Tauranga  MTB M 6:44.0 +1:27.9+27.81%78.24%
42 262 Carlos Spicer Weiner   CX Bike M 6:46.3 +1:30.2+28.54%77.80%
43 232 Drew Bromwich   MTB M 6:46.9 +1:30.8+28.73%77.68%
44 296 Luke Mercer   MTB M 6:51.0 +1:34.9+30.02%76.91%
45 225 Sarah Pilkington   MTB F 6:54.3 +1:38.2+31.07%76.30%
46 280 Sarah-Jane Lowrie Hamilton - Hamilton  MTB F 6:56.5 +1:40.4+31.76%75.89%
47 201 Olivia Baker   MTB F 6:58.4 +1:42.3+32.36%75.55%
48 279 Robbie Basken   CX Bike M 6:59.0 +1:42.9+32.55%75.44%
49 331 Ben Anderson   MTB M 7:00.0 +1:43.9+32.87%75.26%
50 349 Daniel Pickering Hamilton - Hamilton MTB  MTB M 7:01.0 +1:44.9+33.19%75.08%
51 312 Todd Anderson   MTB M 7:02.7 +1:46.6+33.72%74.78%
52 376 John Mcclintock   CX Bike M 7:05.0 +1:48.9+34.45%74.38%
53 327 Bevis Burley   MTB M 7:06.0 +1:49.9+34.77%74.20%
54 230 Warren Tanner   CX Bike M 7:07.8 +1:51.7+35.34%73.89%
55 341 Peter Gilmour   CX Bike M 7:14.0 +1:57.9+37.30%72.83%
56 362 Carl Hemmingson   CX Bike M 7:16.7 +2:00.6+38.15%72.38%
57 300 Anthony O'Meara Auckland  CX Bike M 7:17.9 +2:01.8+38.53%72.19%
58 356 Vtek Boss   MTB M 7:22.4 +2:06.3+39.96%71.45%
59 297 Philly   MTB M 7:23.0 +2:06.9+40.15%71.35%
60 290 Melanie Parsons Hamilton - Velo Workshop  CX Bike F 7:24.8 +2:08.7+40.71%71.07%
61 367 Jack Eva   MTB M 7:30.4 +2:14.3+42.49%70.18%
62 317 Kat Rogers   MTB F 7:33.6 +2:17.5+43.50%69.69%
63 347 Allan Postance   CX Bike M 7:36.8 +2:20.7+44.51%69.20%
64 261 Kerryn King   MTB M 7:39.3 +2:23.2+45.30%68.82%
65 292 Mike Orum   CX Bike M 7:40.0 +2:23.9+45.52%68.72%
66 288 Tom Watson   CX Bike M 7:41.6 +2:25.5+46.03%68.48%
67 243 Alex Till   MTB F 7:56.8 +2:40.7+50.84%66.30%
68 333 Tanja Miller   MTB F 8:01.6 +2:45.5+52.36%65.64%
69 319 Bernadette Mark Auckland - Auckland  CX Bike F 8:12.6 +2:56.5+55.84%64.17%
70 229 Daniel Howard   MTB M 8:13.7 +2:57.6+56.18%64.03%
70 238 Sarah Sinclair   MTB F 8:13.7 +2:57.6+56.18%64.03%
72 380 Quin Howard-Shi   MTB M 8:15.0 +2:58.9+56.60%63.86%
73 242 Stephen Prendergast   MTB M 8:15.6 +2:59.5+56.79%63.78%
74 360 William Sutherland Auckland - NA  MTB M 8:19.0 +3:02.9+57.86%63.35%
75 260 James Knudsen   MTB M 8:22.9 +3:06.8+59.10%62.86%
76 282 Mad Murray   MTB M 8:23.1 +3:07.0+59.16%62.83%
77 51 Daniel Frost   CX Bike M 9:27.6 +4:11.5+79.56%55.69%