Fog City Cyclocross 2019 Race 1

Sunday, May 19, 2019 10:28 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 41
Laps: 9
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 21:51 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Main Race Male - CX Bike
  • Lap times
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap 1
1 13 Sheldon Gorter   CX Bike M 5:16.1 -+0.00%100.00%
2 308 Karl Poole   CX Bike M 5:18.0 +0:01.9+0.60%99.40%
3 383 Tad Mejdr   CX Bike M 5:18.9 +0:02.8+0.89%99.12%
4 346 Seff Curle   CX Bike M 5:21.0 +0:04.9+1.55%98.47%
5 294 Isaac Schuurman   CX Bike M 5:22.4 +0:06.3+1.99%98.05%
6 384 Paul Bishop Rotorua  CX Bike M 5:26.4 +0:10.3+3.26%96.84%
7 368 Nic Adams   CX Bike M 5:36.0 +0:19.9+6.30%94.08%
8 325 Teva Chonoon   CX Bike M 5:45.0 +0:28.9+9.14%91.62%
9 208 Duane Watene Waitakere  CX Bike M 5:48.1 +0:32.0+10.12%90.81%
10 309 Matt Gorter   CX Bike M 5:48.4 +0:32.3+10.22%90.73%
11 332 Jay Nelson Auckland - Auckland  CX Bike M 5:48.9 +0:32.8+10.38%90.60%
12 287 Nathan Tucker   CX Bike M 5:50.3 +0:34.2+10.82%90.24%
13 239 George Watt Auckland  CX Bike M 5:52.7 +0:36.6+11.58%89.62%
14 330 Blair Sutherland Auckland - Auckland  CX Bike M 5:56.7 +0:40.6+12.84%88.62%
15 355 Alex Ellwood   CX Bike M 5:59.2 +0:43.1+13.63%88.00%
16 216 Nick Teeboon Auckland  CX Bike M 6:02.8 +0:46.7+14.77%87.13%
17 246 Kirk Hamilton Cambridge  CX Bike M 6:02.9 +0:46.8+14.81%87.10%
18 363 Warick Mills   CX Bike M 6:13.5 +0:57.4+18.16%84.63%
19 357 Darren Greaves   CX Bike M 6:16.4 +1:00.3+19.08%83.98%
20 321 Lincoln Hill   CX Bike M 6:16.8 +1:00.7+19.20%83.89%
21 374 Liam Austin   CX Bike M 6:19.0 +1:02.9+19.90%83.40%
22 354 Teo Vermote   CX Bike M 6:19.9 +1:03.8+20.18%83.21%
23 324 Louis Crosby   CX Bike M 6:21.4 +1:05.3+20.66%82.88%
24 111 Andrew Weal   CX Bike M 6:22.9 +1:06.8+21.13%82.55%
25 375 Rod Chave   CX Bike M 6:25.9 +1:09.8+22.08%81.91%
26 270 Mike Smith Waitakere - Department Of Cycling  CX Bike M 6:30.9 +1:14.8+23.66%80.86%
27 263 Wayne Bennie Auckland - Counties  CX Bike M 6:31.9 +1:15.8+23.98%80.66%
28 285 Andrew McKay Auckland - Auckland  CX Bike M 6:34.0 +1:17.9+24.64%80.23%
29 305 Doug Manning Auckland - Glasgow Triathlon Club  CX Bike M 6:34.8 +1:18.7+24.90%80.07%
30 371 Doug Battersby   CX Bike M 6:35.2 +1:19.1+25.02%79.98%
31 262 Carlos Spicer Weiner   CX Bike M 6:46.3 +1:30.2+28.54%77.80%
32 279 Robbie Basken   CX Bike M 6:59.0 +1:42.9+32.55%75.44%
33 376 John Mcclintock   CX Bike M 7:05.0 +1:48.9+34.45%74.38%
34 230 Warren Tanner   CX Bike M 7:07.8 +1:51.7+35.34%73.89%
35 341 Peter Gilmour   CX Bike M 7:14.0 +1:57.9+37.30%72.83%
36 362 Carl Hemmingson   CX Bike M 7:16.7 +2:00.6+38.15%72.38%
37 300 Anthony O'Meara Auckland  CX Bike M 7:17.9 +2:01.8+38.53%72.19%
38 347 Allan Postance   CX Bike M 7:36.8 +2:20.7+44.51%69.20%
39 292 Mike Orum   CX Bike M 7:40.0 +2:23.9+45.52%68.72%
40 288 Tom Watson   CX Bike M 7:41.6 +2:25.5+46.03%68.48%
41 51 Daniel Frost   CX Bike M 9:27.6 +4:11.5+79.56%55.69%