2018 Grin & Bear It - Trail Run

Saturday, July 14, 2018 8:57 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Crested Butte, CO, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 38
Laps: 2
Timed on: samsung SM-T700
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, July 14, 2018 1:34 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 Grin & Bear It - Trail Run

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Lap 1
1 25 Simoens, Dustin Gunnison, CO  30-39 30 M 41:38.0 -+0.00%100.00%
2 19 Pina, Eder Gunnsion, CO  20-29 25 M 41:40.0 +0:02.0+0.08%99.92%
3 20 Wiens, Cooper Gunnison, CO  20-29 20 M 42:32.0 +0:54.0+2.16%97.88%
4 54 Seng, Brad Boulder, CO  40-49 48 M 45:25.0 +3:47.0+9.09%91.67%
5 28 Johanns, Brandon Crested Butte, CO  30-39 32 M 47:02.0 +5:24.0+12.97%88.52%
6 18 Park, Luke Edinburgh  20-29 26 M 48:00.0 +6:22.0+15.29%86.74%
7 35 Skafidas, Tim Crested Butte, CO  40-49 47 M 48:02.0 +6:24.0+15.37%86.68%
8 67 Aronson, Matt Gunnison, CO  40-49 40 M 48:36.0 +6:58.0+16.73%85.67%
9 45 Buchheit, Nathaniel Denver, CO  30-39 31 M 49:34.0 +7:56.0+19.06%83.99%
10 15 Hern, Jeff Crested Butte, CO  30-39 30 M 50:37.0 +8:59.0+21.58%82.25%
11 56 McMullan, Lucas Mt. Crested Butte, CO  30-39 31 M 51:46.0 +10:08.0+24.34%80.42%
12 11 Brink, Jordan Gunnison, CO  30-39 32 M 52:18.0 +10:40.0+25.62%79.60%
13 64 Lathrop, Henry Asheville, NC  Under 19 17 M 53:09.0 +11:31.0+27.66%78.33%
14 30 Pingel, Chris Denver, CO  30-39 33 M 53:20.0 +11:42.0+28.10%78.06%
15 89 Duncan Koen   20-29 M 53:40.0 +12:02.0+28.90%77.58%
16 2 Peterson, Aaron CB, CO  30-39 37 M 55:30.0 +13:52.0+33.31%75.02%
17 83 Christian Gjeraicer   30-39 M 56:12.0 +14:34.0+34.99%74.08%
18 55 Glaser, Sam Durango, CO  40-49 41 M 57:29.0 +15:51.0+38.07%72.43%
19 66 Lathrop, Coalter Asheville, NC  40-49 49 M 58:00.0 +16:22.0+39.31%71.78%
20 86 Preston, Mike Crested Butte, CO  40-49 48 M 59:08.0 +17:30.0+42.03%70.41%
21 22 Brink, Joshua Crested Butte, CO  30-39 32 M 59:21.0 +17:43.0+42.55%70.15%
22 65 Lathrop, Braxton Asheville, NC  Under 19 15 M 1:00:28.0 +18:50.0+45.24%68.85%
23 80 Crum, Dallas Cumming, GA  30-39 30 M 1:02:26.0 +20:48.0+49.96%66.68%
24 3 Delaney, Jeffery Crested Butte, CO  60+ 60 M 1:04:35.0 +22:57.0+55.12%64.46%
25 88 Lind, Alan   50-59 M 1:05:53.0 +24:15.0+58.25%63.19%
26 87 Zeiner, Tom Crested Butte, CO  60+ 67 M 1:08:00.0 +26:22.0+63.33%61.23%
27 12 Bush, William Crested Butte, CO  50-59 53 M 1:08:32.0 +26:54.0+64.61%60.75%
28 26 Catmur, Martin Crested Butte, CO  60+ 60 M 1:09:15.0 +27:37.0+66.33%60.12%
29 81 Kemptner, Dustin Alpharetta, GA  30-39 30 M 1:09:44.0 +28:06.0+67.49%59.70%
30 82 Bob Derrick   60+ M 1:10:32.0 +28:54.0+69.42%59.03%
31 24 Greenhaw, Austin Edmond, OK  30-39 36 M 1:11:40.0 +30:02.0+72.14%58.09%
32 23 Roberts, Gareth Crested Butte  60+ 65 M 1:12:20.0 +30:42.0+73.74%57.56%
33 52 Shuttlesworth, Shane Lubbock, TX  30-39 38 M 1:15:56.0 +34:18.0+82.39%54.83%
34 53 Ellerman, Durwin Carlisle, PA  60+ 68 M 1:20:05.0 +38:27.0+92.35%51.99%
35 32 Rudman, Paul Arvada, CO  40-49 45 M 1:22:00.0 +40:22.0+96.96%50.77%
36 57 Donnellan, Stephen Eastchester, NY  40-49 47 M 1:23:15.0 +41:37.0+99.96%50.01%
37 6 Medina, Raul Milwaukee, WI  60+ 65 M 1:36:35.0 +54:57.0+131.99%43.11%
38 46 Hokanson, Darren League City, TX  40-49 44 M 1:44:25.0 +1:02:47.0+150.80%39.87%