Sound Rowers: Jetty Island 2017

Saturday, April 1, 2017 10:04 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Saturday, April 1, 2017 1:38 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Hudson 1X 1x Flatwater65M 47:28.7--100%17.32%17.13%
225Tracy Landboe HPK25F 48:28.9+1:00.2+2.11%97.93%15.58%15.38%
319Tony BrownWarm Beach - Epic HPK59M 48:45.0+1:16.3+2.68%97.39%15.11%14.91%
418Steve Goodson HPKM 49:24.5+1:55.8+4.07%96.09%13.96%13.76%
55John DayNorth Bend - North Bend HPK57M 49:26.4+1:57.7+4.13%96.03%13.91%13.71%
63Reivers DustinBellingham - Huki S1-X HPK66M 50:03.1+2:34.4+5.42%94.86%12.84%12.64%
716Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III59M 50:25.9+2:57.2+6.22%94.14%12.18%11.98%
87Chris Johnston, Callie JacksonStanwood, Lake Stevens - Seashell 24 2x OWF/M 52:41.5+5:12.8+10.98%90.11%8.25%8.03%
920Brice HowardEverett - Oxford Shell 1x OW-II46M 55:03.8+7:35.1+15.98%86.22%4.12%3.89%
1021Michael LampiBellevue - V8-65D Pedalboat59M 55:18.3+7:49.6+16.48%85.85%3.70%3.47%
1128Mike Lawrence HPKM 55:53.0+8:24.3+17.70%84.96%2.69%2.46%
128Bill JaquetteMarysville, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III75M 57:17.6+9:48.9+20.67%82.87%0.23%0.00%
1311Jessica RaabMarysville - Bay 21 1x OW-II36F 57:36.0+10:07.3+21.32%82.43%-0.30%-0.54%
1417Traci ColeKenmore - Kenmore HPK56F 58:45.3+11:16.6+23.75%80.81%-2.31%-2.55%
1513Alex DennyUniversity City - Oxford Scull 1x OW-II32M 58:46.4+11:17.7+23.79%80.78%-2.34%-2.58%
169Elizabeth Holmes HPKF/M 58:51.1+11:22.4+23.95%80.67%-2.48%-2.72%
1710Bridget O'NeilEverett - Aero 1x OW-II40F 58:54.3+11:25.6+24.07%80.60%-2.57%-2.81%
1823Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II55F 1:00:19.9+12:51.2+27.07%78.70%-5.06%-5.30%
1912Arne DennyOak Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-III64M 1:02:04.9+14:36.2+30.76%76.48%-8.11%-8.36%
20786Steve BennettTulalip - Kaku Elua OC-129M 1:03:38.8+16:10.1+34.05%74.60%-10.83%-11.09%
2115Richard HundahlMartha Lake - Echo 1x OW-I65M 1:05:38.7+18:10.0+38.26%72.33%-14.31%-14.58%
2222Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-168M 1:06:09.2+18:40.5+39.33%71.77%-15.20%-15.46%
234Sean Suydam SUP - 14'M 1:29:47.9+42:19.2+89.14%52.87%-56.37%-56.73%