Winter Series Race 5

Saturday, June 1, 2013 14:05 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Padbury, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 9.9 Km
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Friday, July 12, 2013 08:24 (GMT+8)
Race notes
That should be right for race 5.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Winter Series Race 5

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Distance Category Gender Finish time
122David GrahamIOP - Noodle 12 kM MaleOpen MM 48:02.5--100%13.38%13.24%12.4
216Brendan RiceIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleOpen MM 49:00.0+0:57.5+1.99%98.04%11.65%11.51%12.1
313Andrew CrothersPublic 12 kM MaleSenior MM 49:12.0+1:09.5+2.41%97.65%11.29%11.15%12.1
443Richard EadieIOP 12 kM MaleMasters MM 50:26.0+2:23.5+4.98%95.26%9.06%8.92%11.8
582Peter Hinds 12 kM MaleOpen M 50:33.0+2:30.5+5.22%95.04%8.85%8.71%11.8
635Mark LawsonAscot Kayak Club 12 kM MaleMasters MM 50:54.7+2:52.2+5.97%94.36%8.20%8.05%11.7
783Richard Elderfield 12 kM MaleSenior M 51:47.5+3:45.0+7.81%92.76%6.61%6.47%11.5
852Walter ChalupskyIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 52:01.6+3:59.1+8.29%92.34%6.19%6.04%11.4
946Rowan CarenTrigg - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 52:07.2+4:04.7+8.49%92.18%6.02%5.87%11.4
1049Stephen KernuttIOP - Iop 12 kM MaleSenior MM 52:21.4+4:18.9+8.98%91.76%5.60%5.45%11.3
1141Phil SeatonIOP - Trigg 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 52:47.3+4:44.8+9.88%91.01%4.82%4.67%11.3
1210Alex KraanIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 52:50.4+4:47.9+9.99%90.92%4.72%4.57%11.2
1327Graham HushTrigg - Trigg 12 kM MaleMasters MM 53:25.0+5:22.5+11.19%89.94%3.68%3.53%11.1
1445Ron YoungerPublc 12 kM MaleMasters MM 53:45.0+5:42.5+11.88%89.38%3.08%2.93%11.1
1523David MartinMSLSC - MSLSC 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 53:48.8+5:46.3+12.01%89.27%2.97%2.81%11.0
1638Mike RaeCRCC 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 53:59.3+5:56.8+12.38%88.99%2.65%2.50%11.0
1718Craig SandsIOP - The Weed Eater! 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 54:40.2+6:37.7+13.80%87.88%1.42%1.27%10.9
1820Darryl KhngIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 55:04.4+7:01.9+14.64%87.23%0.70%0.54%10.8
1914Basie & Shirleigh TroublePublic 12 kM DoubleFemale TeamF 55:17.0+7:14.5+15.07%86.90%0.32%0.16%10.7
2053Warren SouthwellIOP - Ascot 12 kM MaleMasters MM 55:22.3+7:19.8+15.26%86.76%0.16%0.00%10.7
2117Carl MeyersTrigg Island - Trigg Island 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 55:33.1+7:30.6+15.63%86.48%-0.17%-0.33%10.7
2234Lindsay BinningIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleMasters MM 55:38.0+7:35.5+15.80%86.35%-0.31%-0.47%10.7
2331John ContessiCYSLSC - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 55:54.1+7:51.6+16.36%85.94%-0.80%-0.96%10.6
2442Ray CampbellAscot 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 55:57.5+7:55.0+16.48%85.85%-0.90%-1.06%10.6
2519Damien KellySummer Bay Surf Club - Damo 12 kM MaleMasters MM 56:10.0+8:07.5+16.91%85.53%-1.27%-1.44%10.6
2632Karl PurtonIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 56:15.7+8:13.2+17.11%85.39%-1.45%-1.61%10.6
2726Gary MaughanIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 56:20.0+8:17.5+17.26%85.28%-1.57%-1.74%10.5
2836Mat PantonyPublic 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 56:27.0+8:24.5+17.50%85.10%-1.79%-1.95%10.5
2930Hamish ExcellIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleSenior MM 57:02.4+8:59.9+18.73%84.22%-2.85%-3.01%10.4
3055Ian kininmonth 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 57:11.4+9:08.9+19.04%84.00%-3.12%-3.28%10.4
3121Dave ReynoldsPublic 12 kM MaleMasters MM 57:16.0+9:13.5+19.20%83.89%-3.26%-3.42%10.4
3237Mel BiggsPounders 12 kM MaleMasters MM 57:55.8+9:53.3+20.58%82.93%-4.45%-4.62%10.3
3311Alex TennantIOP - Indian Ocean Paddlers 12 kM MaleOpen MM 57:59.3+9:56.8+20.70%82.85%-4.56%-4.73%10.2
3433Leanne LewisSorrento 12 kM FemaleMasters FF 58:53.2+10:50.7+22.57%81.58%-6.18%-6.35%10.1
3529Guy BurnettSOSLSC - No Excuses! 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 59:00.6+10:58.1+22.83%81.41%-6.40%-6.57%10.1
3624David NortonSSLSC - Sorrento Surf Life Saving Club 12 kM MaleGrand Mariner MM 1:02:49.2+14:46.7+30.76%76.48%-13.27%-13.45%9.5
3744Rita BerrySOSLSC 12 kM FemaleMasters FF 1:05:16.9+17:14.4+35.89%73.59%-17.71%-17.90%9.1
3854Ziggy SzellSOSLSC - Iop 12 kM MaleMasters MM 1:05:53.6+17:51.1+37.16%72.91%-18.81%-19.00%9.0
3928Greg McintoshSorrento SLSC 12 kM MaleVeteran MM 1:07:56.9+19:54.4+41.44%70.70%-22.52%-22.71%8.7