Mandurah Duel: 2017, Jan 22nd

Sunday, January 22, 2017 13:47 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Waikiki, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 126
Timed on: samsung SM-T355Y
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 18:34 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Mandurah Ocean Club
Race website: http://www.mandurahoceanclub.com.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1180Michael Booth Single Ski Male Open 42:50.9--100%31.81%29.50%
2177David Graham Single Ski Male Open 42:58.4+0:07.5+0.29%99.71%31.61%29.30%
327Brendan RiceIOP Single Ski Male OpenM 43:25.7+0:34.8+1.35%98.66%30.88%28.55%
4122WatertightScarborough SLS Double Ski All OpenM 44:55.8+2:04.9+4.86%95.37%28.49%26.08%
531Travis EnglandMount Claremont Single Ski Male OpenM 45:20.5+2:29.6+5.82%94.50%27.84%25.40%
652Dean BeamentIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 45:41.5+2:50.6+6.64%93.78%27.28%24.83%
733James DuncanBunbury Surf Club Single Ski Male OpenM 45:54.5+3:03.6+7.14%93.33%26.94%24.47%
8118Gary And Bernice ButlionNil Double Ski All OpenF/M 46:16.5+3:25.6+8.00%92.59%26.35%23.87%
953Shaun RiceIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 46:26.9+3:36.0+8.40%92.25%26.08%23.58%
10116Reynolds/WilandMandurah Ocean Paddlers Double Ski All OpenM 47:20.0+4:29.1+10.47%90.52%24.67%22.13%
1132Joel DrummondCity Of Bunbury Slsc Single Ski Male OpenM 47:24.7+4:33.8+10.65%90.38%24.54%22.00%
1289Darryl KhngIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 47:31.6+4:40.7+10.92%90.16%24.36%21.81%
1373Ian KininmonthIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 48:29.6+5:38.7+13.17%88.36%22.82%20.22%
1463Mark HardieMandurah Ocean Club Single Ski Male 45+M 48:35.2+5:44.3+13.39%88.19%22.67%20.06%
15121Fair Weather PaddlersBayswater Double Ski All OpenF/M 49:07.5+6:16.6+14.65%87.22%21.82%19.18%
16124Paul SzijartoPerth Paddlers Double Ski All OpenM 49:27.9+6:37.0+15.44%86.62%21.28%18.62%
1735Brett BullerIOP Single Ski Male OpenM 50:27.1+7:36.2+17.74%84.93%19.71%17.00%
1872Darryl LongAscot Kayak Club Single Ski Male 45+M 50:36.6+7:45.7+18.11%84.66%19.45%16.73%
1983Carlo CottinoCanning Single Ski Male 45+M 50:40.9+7:50.0+18.28%84.54%19.34%16.62%
2028Kris PlainBurswood Single Ski Male OpenM 50:48.0+7:57.1+18.56%84.35%19.15%16.42%
2159Kim BinghamIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 51:05.4+8:14.5+19.23%83.87%18.69%15.95%
2225Luke DooleyCanoeing Down Under Single Ski Male OpenM 51:19.4+8:28.5+19.78%83.49%18.32%15.56%
23119Double TroubleAscot Kayak Club Double Ski All OpenM 51:35.2+8:44.3+20.39%83.06%17.90%15.13%
2486Damien KellySummer Bay Surf Club Single Ski Male 45+M 51:41.3+8:50.4+20.63%82.90%17.74%14.96%
25115Mat And Dan SmithMandurah Ocean Club Double Ski All OpenM 51:44.7+8:53.8+20.76%82.81%17.65%14.87%
2680Ric YeatesIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 51:51.2+9:00.3+21.02%82.63%17.48%14.69%
2787Stephen CodaIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 52:04.6+9:13.7+21.54%82.28%17.12%14.32%
2893Muz LathamIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 52:05.7+9:14.8+21.58%82.25%17.09%14.29%
2947Martin GundaN/A Single Ski Male 45+M 52:39.6+9:48.7+22.90%81.37%16.19%13.36%
3042Simon Doger De SpevilleIndian Ocean Paddler Single Ski Male OpenM 52:55.7+10:04.8+23.52%80.96%15.76%12.92%
31117Liddle/KingAscot Kayak Club Double Ski All OpenM 53:02.5+10:11.6+23.79%80.78%15.58%12.73%
3241Chris LittleIOP Single Ski Male OpenM 53:14.7+10:23.8+24.26%80.47%15.26%12.40%
3344Peter PavlinovichDalyellup SLSC Single Ski Male 45+M 53:27.2+10:36.3+24.75%80.16%14.93%12.06%
3465David CaleyCity Of Perth SLS Single Ski Male 45+M 53:41.6+10:50.7+25.31%79.80%14.55%11.66%
3597Aya OkanoIOP Single Ski Female OpenF 54:20.4+11:29.5+26.82%78.85%13.52%10.60%
3640BRENT DUNBARNO CLUB Single Ski Male OpenM 54:34.5+11:43.6+27.37%78.51%13.14%10.21%
3762John ContessiIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 54:46.0+11:55.1+27.82%78.24%12.84%9.90%
3846Warren SouthwellIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 54:48.4+11:57.5+27.91%78.18%12.78%9.83%
3982Guy BurnettIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 54:54.4+12:03.5+28.14%78.04%12.62%9.67%
4088Barry AshwinCity Beach Single Ski Male 45+M 55:01.3+12:10.4+28.41%77.88%12.43%9.48%
4196Tricia GilbertIOP Single Ski Female OpenF 55:05.9+12:15.0+28.59%77.77%12.31%9.35%
4277Guy KnnowldenNBP Single Ski Male 45+M 55:50.6+12:59.7+30.33%76.73%11.13%8.12%
4329Russell DymockSound Oceanpaddler Single Ski Male OpenM 56:25.4+13:34.5+31.68%75.94%10.20%7.17%
4476Tony BestNil Single Ski Male 45+M 56:47.3+13:56.4+32.53%75.45%9.62%6.57%
4536Cameron CraigieIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male OpenM 56:59.0+14:08.1+32.99%75.19%9.31%6.25%
4630Thomas RoganAKC Single Ski Male OpenM 57:11.3+14:20.4+33.47%74.92%8.99%5.91%
47114Ryan Coulin OC1 Male OpenM 57:16.9+14:26.0+33.68%74.80%8.84%5.76%
4895Katherine RossIOP Single Ski Female OpenF 57:32.3+14:41.4+34.28%74.47%8.43%5.34%
4913William LeeSupwa SUP Male 14ftM 57:34.6+14:43.7+34.37%74.42%8.37%5.27%
5068Tim PearmanNA Single Ski Male 45+M 57:39.9+14:49.0+34.58%74.31%8.23%5.13%
5161Ben ClarkeAustralian Canoeing Single Ski Male 45+M 57:44.9+14:54.0+34.77%74.20%8.09%4.99%
52113Mac NicholsNone OC1 Male OpenM 57:45.1+14:54.2+34.78%74.19%8.09%4.99%
53176Robert McQueen Single Ski Male 45+ 57:59.4+15:08.5+35.34%73.89%7.71%4.59%
5479Steven LawrenceSteven Lawrence Single Ski Male 45+M 58:21.6+15:30.7+36.20%73.42%7.12%3.98%
55100Jake McDonaldSolo Paddler Single Ski Male OpenM 58:28.3+15:37.4+36.46%73.28%6.94%3.80%
5643Paul DevonportMandurah Ocean Club Single Ski Male 45+M 58:36.4+15:45.5+36.78%73.11%6.73%3.58%
5791Bruce MuirCity Of Perth Single Ski Male 45+M 58:37.3+15:46.4+36.81%73.09%6.70%3.55%
5834Sean CribbSound Ocean Paddler Single Ski Male OpenM 58:56.2+16:05.3+37.55%72.70%6.20%3.04%
59120Tyron/RyanNon Double Ski All OpenM 59:20.9+16:30.0+38.51%72.20%5.55%2.36%
6085Paul WallworkN/A Single Ski Male 45+M 1:00:12.8+17:21.9+40.53%71.16%4.17%0.94%
6166Stuart TennantIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 1:00:22.3+17:31.4+40.90%70.97%3.92%0.67%
62102Mandurah 1Mandurah Ocean Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:00:31.0+17:40.1+41.23%70.80%3.69%0.44%
6371Eddie BestbierNone Single Ski Male 45+M 1:00:46.9+17:56.0+41.85%70.50%3.27%0.00%
6470Roland BodtSwan Canoe Club Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:01.1+18:10.2+42.41%70.22%2.89%-0.39%
6550Bob Fiasco HiltonAKC Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:05.6+18:14.7+42.58%70.14%2.77%-0.51%
66108West Coast 1West Coast Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:01:16.5+18:25.6+43.00%69.93%2.48%-0.81%
6756Tim NorrishNone Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:32.5+18:41.6+43.63%69.62%2.06%-1.25%
6894Emily ChetwinIOP Single Ski Female OpenF 1:01:36.5+18:45.6+43.78%69.55%1.95%-1.36%
6999Mark TaitJane London Single Sea Kayak All OpenM 1:01:39.9+18:49.0+43.91%69.49%1.86%-1.45%
7078Dave ReynoldsNone Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:58.6+19:07.7+44.64%69.14%1.36%-1.97%
71110Wavemasters 1Bunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe C. OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:02:00.8+19:09.9+44.73%69.10%1.31%-2.03%
7248Brian BurgessIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 1:02:01.2+19:10.3+44.74%69.09%1.30%-2.04%
73178Eddie Stolwinder Single Ski Male 45+ 1:02:38.9+19:48.0+46.21%68.40%0.30%-3.07%
74182Mathew Pantony Single Ski Male 45+ 1:02:47.0+19:56.1+46.52%68.25%0.08%-3.29%
7574Tom MatthewsMoc Single Ski Male 45+M 1:03:01.8+20:10.9+47.10%67.98%-0.31%-3.70%
7684Mike WoodborneIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 1:03:13.8+20:22.9+47.57%67.77%-0.63%-4.03%
773The HoffCity Beach Drumliners SUPWA SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:03:18.0+20:27.1+47.73%67.69%-0.74%-4.14%
7892Wayne RandallSwan River Canoe Club Single Ski Male 45+M 1:03:42.9+20:52.0+48.70%67.25%-1.40%-4.83%
79181Tony Kriening Single Ski Male 45+ 1:03:49.0+20:58.1+48.94%67.14%-1.56%-4.99%
8060Jeff JollyIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 1:04:26.1+21:35.2+50.38%66.50%-2.55%-6.01%
8169Ray SmithWA Single Ski Male 45+M 1:04:39.1+21:48.2+50.88%66.28%-2.89%-6.37%
8239Ben AdnamsPerth Paddlers Single Ski Male OpenM 1:05:16.7+22:25.8+52.35%65.64%-3.89%-7.40%
83107Geographe 2Geographe Outrigger Canoe Racing Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:05:21.4+22:30.5+52.53%65.56%-4.01%-7.53%
845Derek JonesCity Beach Drumliners SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:05:56.8+23:05.9+53.91%64.97%-4.95%-8.50%
85103Mandurah 2Mandurah Ocean Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:06:23.3+23:32.4+54.94%64.54%-5.66%-9.22%
862Gordon StimsonCity Beach Drumliners SUPWA SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:06:44.2+23:53.3+55.75%64.21%-6.21%-9.80%
87106Geographe 1Geographe Outrigger Canoe Racing Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:07:16.9+24:26.0+57.02%63.69%-7.08%-10.69%
8881Paul PaardekooperPerth Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 1:07:42.7+24:51.8+58.03%63.28%-7.76%-11.40%
8914Luke HallamOcean Heroes SUP Male 14ftM 1:08:07.7+25:16.8+59.00%62.89%-8.43%-12.09%
9037Chris KirkbyAscot Kayak Club Single Ski Male OpenM 1:08:19.0+25:28.1+59.44%62.72%-8.73%-12.40%
9112Lucas JenkinsFremantle SUP Pod SUP Male 14ftM 1:08:25.5+25:34.6+59.69%62.62%-8.90%-12.58%
92104Rockingham 1Rockingham Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:08:46.7+25:55.8+60.52%62.30%-9.46%-13.16%
9349David RalphMoc Single Ski Male 45+M 1:08:51.3+26:00.4+60.69%62.23%-9.58%-13.28%
9421Crawford OlneyYob Squad SUP Male 14ftM 1:08:54.8+26:03.9+60.83%62.18%-9.68%-13.38%
9516Samuel MauriceCity Beach Drumliners SUP Male 14ftM 1:09:14.8+26:23.9+61.61%61.88%-10.21%-13.93%
9698DAVID MACAULAYCHAMPION LAKES Single Sea Kayak All OpenM 1:09:22.0+26:31.1+61.89%61.77%-10.40%-14.12%
97112Hurricane 1Hurricanes Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:09:23.2+26:32.3+61.94%61.75%-10.43%-14.16%
9864Chris WatsonAscot Single Ski Male 45+M 1:09:43.5+26:52.6+62.73%61.45%-10.97%-14.71%
9955Joe WilsonCRCC Single Ski Male 45+M 1:10:02.1+27:11.2+63.45%61.18%-11.46%-15.22%
10024Jade LaneFreo Pod SUP Female 14ftF 1:10:13.9+27:23.0+63.91%61.01%-11.77%-15.55%
101183Cristiana Chessa SUP Female 14ft 1:10:53.6+28:02.7+65.45%60.44%-12.83%-16.64%
10251John ReynoldsMoc Single Ski Male 45+M 1:10:57.6+28:06.7+65.61%60.38%-12.93%-16.75%
10358Luc JacobNone Single Ski Male 45+M 1:11:07.5+28:16.6+65.99%60.24%-13.19%-17.02%
1048Damian EnglandNorth Shore Paddlers SUP Male 14ftM 1:11:07.8+28:16.9+66.00%60.24%-13.20%-17.03%
10567PAUL GRAHAMN/A Single Ski Male 45+M 1:11:15.2+28:24.3+66.29%60.14%-13.40%-17.23%
106179Kent Wright SUP Male 14ft 1:11:30.2+28:39.3+66.88%59.92%-13.80%-17.64%
10710Lach SimpsonSupwa SUP Male 14ftM 1:12:01.0+29:10.1+68.07%59.50%-14.61%-18.48%
1087Ben De ChaneetSupwa SUP Male 14ftM 1:12:26.5+29:35.6+69.07%59.15%-15.29%-19.18%
10945Fraser HendersonIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 1:13:39.5+30:48.6+71.90%58.17%-17.23%-21.19%
110109West Coast 2West Coast Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:13:58.7+31:07.8+72.65%57.92%-17.74%-21.71%
1114Blair HarrisonCity Beach Drum Liners SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:15:17.9+32:27.0+75.73%56.90%-19.84%-23.88%
11257David WhithamCity Of Bunbury Single Ski Male 45+M 1:16:33.9+33:43.0+78.69%55.96%-21.85%-25.97%
113105Rockingham 2Rockingham Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:17:20.6+34:29.7+80.50%55.40%-23.09%-27.25%
11438Andrew AickinNil Single Ski Male OpenM 1:17:46.1+34:55.2+81.50%55.10%-23.77%-27.95%
11523Steve MalcolmSUPWA Fremantle Pod SUP Male 14ftM 1:21:41.1+38:50.2+90.64%52.46%-30.00%-34.39%
11622Jonathan KingBunbury Sup Legends SUP Male 14ftM 1:22:39.1+39:48.2+92.89%51.84%-31.54%-35.98%
11720Peter BengtssonEast Fremantle SUP Male 14ftM 1:23:02.7+40:11.8+93.81%51.60%-32.17%-36.63%
11875Rob JarrettAscot Kayak Club Single Ski Male 45+M 1:24:10.4+41:19.5+96.44%50.90%-33.96%-38.48%
11917Chris Le MessurierDolphins From The Swan SUP Male 14ftM 1:29:40.2+46:49.3+109.27%47.78%-42.71%-47.53%
120101Alex FossiloNO CLUB Paddleboard Prone All OpeM 1:35:28.3+52:37.4+122.81%44.88%-51.94%-57.07%
12190Louis BotesCanning Rive Canoe Club Single Ski Male 45+M 1:42:09.3+59:18.4+138.41%41.94%-62.58%-68.07%
12254Malcolm GoodallCRCC Single Ski Male 45+M 1:42:13.1+59:22.2+138.56%41.92%-62.68%-68.17%
12311Gavin ChafinBump Bandit SUP Male 14ftM 1:55:17.7+1:12:26.8+169.08%37.16%-83.49%-89.69%
12419JAMIE WrightNil SUP Male 14ftM 1:55:19.5+1:12:28.6+169.15%37.15%-83.54%-89.74%
1256Andrew DavyNil SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:55:22.3+1:12:31.4+169.26%37.14%-83.61%-89.81%
-111Fremantle 1Fremantle Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M DNF-----