Mandurah Duel: 2017, Jan 22nd

Sunday, January 22, 2017 13:47 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Waikiki, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 126
Timed on: samsung SM-T355Y
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.5
Updated: Sunday, January 22, 2017 18:34 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Mandurah Ocean Club
Race website: http://www.mandurahoceanclub.com.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1180Michael Booth Single Ski Male Open 42:50.9--100%31.81%29.50%
2177David Graham Single Ski Male Open 42:58.4+0:07.5+0.29%99.71%31.61%29.30%
327Brendan RiceIOP Single Ski Male OpenM 43:25.7+0:34.8+1.35%98.66%30.88%28.55%
4122WatertightScarborough SLS Double Ski All OpenM 44:55.8+2:04.9+4.86%95.37%28.49%26.08%
531Travis EnglandMount Claremont Single Ski Male OpenM 45:20.5+2:29.6+5.82%94.50%27.84%25.40%
652Dean BeamentIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 45:41.5+2:50.6+6.64%93.78%27.28%24.83%
733James DuncanBunbury Surf Club Single Ski Male OpenM 45:54.5+3:03.6+7.14%93.33%26.94%24.47%
8118Gary And Bernice ButlionNil Double Ski All OpenF/M 46:16.5+3:25.6+8.00%92.59%26.35%23.87%
953Shaun RiceIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 46:26.9+3:36.0+8.40%92.25%26.08%23.58%
10116Reynolds/WilandMandurah Ocean Paddlers Double Ski All OpenM 47:20.0+4:29.1+10.47%90.52%24.67%22.13%
1132Joel DrummondCity Of Bunbury Slsc Single Ski Male OpenM 47:24.7+4:33.8+10.65%90.38%24.54%22.00%
1289Darryl KhngIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 47:31.6+4:40.7+10.92%90.16%24.36%21.81%
1373Ian KininmonthIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 48:29.6+5:38.7+13.17%88.36%22.82%20.22%
1463Mark HardieMandurah Ocean Club Single Ski Male 45+M 48:35.2+5:44.3+13.39%88.19%22.67%20.06%
15121Fair Weather PaddlersBayswater Double Ski All OpenF/M 49:07.5+6:16.6+14.65%87.22%21.82%19.18%
16124Paul SzijartoPerth Paddlers Double Ski All OpenM 49:27.9+6:37.0+15.44%86.62%21.28%18.62%
1735Brett BullerIOP Single Ski Male OpenM 50:27.1+7:36.2+17.74%84.93%19.71%17.00%
1872Darryl LongAscot Kayak Club Single Ski Male 45+M 50:36.6+7:45.7+18.11%84.66%19.45%16.73%
1983Carlo CottinoCanning Single Ski Male 45+M 50:40.9+7:50.0+18.28%84.54%19.34%16.62%
2028Kris PlainBurswood Single Ski Male OpenM 50:48.0+7:57.1+18.56%84.35%19.15%16.42%
2159Kim BinghamIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 51:05.4+8:14.5+19.23%83.87%18.69%15.95%
2225Luke DooleyCanoeing Down Under Single Ski Male OpenM 51:19.4+8:28.5+19.78%83.49%18.32%15.56%
23119Double TroubleAscot Kayak Club Double Ski All OpenM 51:35.2+8:44.3+20.39%83.06%17.90%15.13%
2486Damien KellySummer Bay Surf Club Single Ski Male 45+M 51:41.3+8:50.4+20.63%82.90%17.74%14.96%
25115Mat And Dan SmithMandurah Ocean Club Double Ski All OpenM 51:44.7+8:53.8+20.76%82.81%17.65%14.87%
2680Ric YeatesIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 51:51.2+9:00.3+21.02%82.63%17.48%14.69%
2787Stephen CodaIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 52:04.6+9:13.7+21.54%82.28%17.12%14.32%
2893Muz LathamIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 52:05.7+9:14.8+21.58%82.25%17.09%14.29%
2947Martin GundaN/A Single Ski Male 45+M 52:39.6+9:48.7+22.90%81.37%16.19%13.36%
3042Simon Doger De SpevilleIndian Ocean Paddler Single Ski Male OpenM 52:55.7+10:04.8+23.52%80.96%15.76%12.92%
31117Liddle/KingAscot Kayak Club Double Ski All OpenM 53:02.5+10:11.6+23.79%80.78%15.58%12.73%
3241Chris LittleIOP Single Ski Male OpenM 53:14.7+10:23.8+24.26%80.47%15.26%12.40%
3344Peter PavlinovichDalyellup SLSC Single Ski Male 45+M 53:27.2+10:36.3+24.75%80.16%14.93%12.06%
3465David CaleyCity Of Perth SLS Single Ski Male 45+M 53:41.6+10:50.7+25.31%79.80%14.55%11.66%
3597Aya OkanoIOP Single Ski Female OpenF 54:20.4+11:29.5+26.82%78.85%13.52%10.60%
3640BRENT DUNBARNO CLUB Single Ski Male OpenM 54:34.5+11:43.6+27.37%78.51%13.14%10.21%
3762John ContessiIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 54:46.0+11:55.1+27.82%78.24%12.84%9.90%
3846Warren SouthwellIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 54:48.4+11:57.5+27.91%78.18%12.78%9.83%
3982Guy BurnettIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 54:54.4+12:03.5+28.14%78.04%12.62%9.67%
4088Barry AshwinCity Beach Single Ski Male 45+M 55:01.3+12:10.4+28.41%77.88%12.43%9.48%
4196Tricia GilbertIOP Single Ski Female OpenF 55:05.9+12:15.0+28.59%77.77%12.31%9.35%
4277Guy KnnowldenNBP Single Ski Male 45+M 55:50.6+12:59.7+30.33%76.73%11.13%8.12%
4329Russell DymockSound Oceanpaddler Single Ski Male OpenM 56:25.4+13:34.5+31.68%75.94%10.20%7.17%
4476Tony BestNil Single Ski Male 45+M 56:47.3+13:56.4+32.53%75.45%9.62%6.57%
4536Cameron CraigieIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male OpenM 56:59.0+14:08.1+32.99%75.19%9.31%6.25%
4630Thomas RoganAKC Single Ski Male OpenM 57:11.3+14:20.4+33.47%74.92%8.99%5.91%
47114Ryan Coulin OC1 Male OpenM 57:16.9+14:26.0+33.68%74.80%8.84%5.76%
4895Katherine RossIOP Single Ski Female OpenF 57:32.3+14:41.4+34.28%74.47%8.43%5.34%
4913William LeeSupwa SUP Male 14ftM 57:34.6+14:43.7+34.37%74.42%8.37%5.27%
5068Tim PearmanNA Single Ski Male 45+M 57:39.9+14:49.0+34.58%74.31%8.23%5.13%
5161Ben ClarkeAustralian Canoeing Single Ski Male 45+M 57:44.9+14:54.0+34.77%74.20%8.09%4.99%
52113Mac NicholsNone OC1 Male OpenM 57:45.1+14:54.2+34.78%74.19%8.09%4.99%
53176Robert McQueen Single Ski Male 45+ 57:59.4+15:08.5+35.34%73.89%7.71%4.59%
5479Steven LawrenceSteven Lawrence Single Ski Male 45+M 58:21.6+15:30.7+36.20%73.42%7.12%3.98%
55100Jake McDonaldSolo Paddler Single Ski Male OpenM 58:28.3+15:37.4+36.46%73.28%6.94%3.80%
5643Paul DevonportMandurah Ocean Club Single Ski Male 45+M 58:36.4+15:45.5+36.78%73.11%6.73%3.58%
5791Bruce MuirCity Of Perth Single Ski Male 45+M 58:37.3+15:46.4+36.81%73.09%6.70%3.55%
5834Sean CribbSound Ocean Paddler Single Ski Male OpenM 58:56.2+16:05.3+37.55%72.70%6.20%3.04%
59120Tyron/RyanNon Double Ski All OpenM 59:20.9+16:30.0+38.51%72.20%5.55%2.36%
6085Paul WallworkN/A Single Ski Male 45+M 1:00:12.8+17:21.9+40.53%71.16%4.17%0.94%
6166Stuart TennantIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 1:00:22.3+17:31.4+40.90%70.97%3.92%0.67%
62102Mandurah 1Mandurah Ocean Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:00:31.0+17:40.1+41.23%70.80%3.69%0.44%
6371Eddie BestbierNone Single Ski Male 45+M 1:00:46.9+17:56.0+41.85%70.50%3.27%0.00%
6470Roland BodtSwan Canoe Club Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:01.1+18:10.2+42.41%70.22%2.89%-0.39%
6550Bob Fiasco HiltonAKC Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:05.6+18:14.7+42.58%70.14%2.77%-0.51%
66108West Coast 1West Coast Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:01:16.5+18:25.6+43.00%69.93%2.48%-0.81%
6756Tim NorrishNone Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:32.5+18:41.6+43.63%69.62%2.06%-1.25%
6894Emily ChetwinIOP Single Ski Female OpenF 1:01:36.5+18:45.6+43.78%69.55%1.95%-1.36%
6999Mark TaitJane London Single Sea Kayak All OpenM 1:01:39.9+18:49.0+43.91%69.49%1.86%-1.45%
7078Dave ReynoldsNone Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:58.6+19:07.7+44.64%69.14%1.36%-1.97%
71110Wavemasters 1Bunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe C. OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:02:00.8+19:09.9+44.73%69.10%1.31%-2.03%
7248Brian BurgessIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 1:02:01.2+19:10.3+44.74%69.09%1.30%-2.04%
73178Eddie Stolwinder Single Ski Male 45+ 1:02:38.9+19:48.0+46.21%68.40%0.30%-3.07%
74182Mathew Pantony Single Ski Male 45+ 1:02:47.0+19:56.1+46.52%68.25%0.08%-3.29%
7574Tom MatthewsMoc Single Ski Male 45+M 1:03:01.8+20:10.9+47.10%67.98%-0.31%-3.70%
7684Mike WoodborneIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 1:03:13.8+20:22.9+47.57%67.77%-0.63%-4.03%
773The HoffCity Beach Drumliners SUPWA SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:03:18.0+20:27.1+47.73%67.69%-0.74%-4.14%
7892Wayne RandallSwan River Canoe Club Single Ski Male 45+M 1:03:42.9+20:52.0+48.70%67.25%-1.40%-4.83%
79181Tony Kriening Single Ski Male 45+ 1:03:49.0+20:58.1+48.94%67.14%-1.56%-4.99%
8060Jeff JollyIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 1:04:26.1+21:35.2+50.38%66.50%-2.55%-6.01%
8169Ray SmithWA Single Ski Male 45+M 1:04:39.1+21:48.2+50.88%66.28%-2.89%-6.37%
8239Ben AdnamsPerth Paddlers Single Ski Male OpenM 1:05:16.7+22:25.8+52.35%65.64%-3.89%-7.40%
83107Geographe 2Geographe Outrigger Canoe Racing Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:05:21.4+22:30.5+52.53%65.56%-4.01%-7.53%
845Derek JonesCity Beach Drumliners SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:05:56.8+23:05.9+53.91%64.97%-4.95%-8.50%
85103Mandurah 2Mandurah Ocean Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:06:23.3+23:32.4+54.94%64.54%-5.66%-9.22%
862Gordon StimsonCity Beach Drumliners SUPWA SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:06:44.2+23:53.3+55.75%64.21%-6.21%-9.80%
87106Geographe 1Geographe Outrigger Canoe Racing Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:07:16.9+24:26.0+57.02%63.69%-7.08%-10.69%
8881Paul PaardekooperPerth Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 1:07:42.7+24:51.8+58.03%63.28%-7.76%-11.40%
8914Luke HallamOcean Heroes SUP Male 14ftM 1:08:07.7+25:16.8+59.00%62.89%-8.43%-12.09%
9037Chris KirkbyAscot Kayak Club Single Ski Male OpenM 1:08:19.0+25:28.1+59.44%62.72%-8.73%-12.40%
9112Lucas JenkinsFremantle SUP Pod SUP Male 14ftM 1:08:25.5+25:34.6+59.69%62.62%-8.90%-12.58%
92104Rockingham 1Rockingham Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:08:46.7+25:55.8+60.52%62.30%-9.46%-13.16%
9349David RalphMoc Single Ski Male 45+M 1:08:51.3+26:00.4+60.69%62.23%-9.58%-13.28%
9421Crawford OlneyYob Squad SUP Male 14ftM 1:08:54.8+26:03.9+60.83%62.18%-9.68%-13.38%
9516Samuel MauriceCity Beach Drumliners SUP Male 14ftM 1:09:14.8+26:23.9+61.61%61.88%-10.21%-13.93%
9698DAVID MACAULAYCHAMPION LAKES Single Sea Kayak All OpenM 1:09:22.0+26:31.1+61.89%61.77%-10.40%-14.12%
97112Hurricane 1Hurricanes Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:09:23.2+26:32.3+61.94%61.75%-10.43%-14.16%
9864Chris WatsonAscot Single Ski Male 45+M 1:09:43.5+26:52.6+62.73%61.45%-10.97%-14.71%
9955Joe WilsonCRCC Single Ski Male 45+M 1:10:02.1+27:11.2+63.45%61.18%-11.46%-15.22%
10024Jade LaneFreo Pod SUP Female 14ftF 1:10:13.9+27:23.0+63.91%61.01%-11.77%-15.55%
101183Cristiana Chessa SUP Female 14ft 1:10:53.6+28:02.7+65.45%60.44%-12.83%-16.64%
10251John ReynoldsMoc Single Ski Male 45+M 1:10:57.6+28:06.7+65.61%60.38%-12.93%-16.75%
10358Luc JacobNone Single Ski Male 45+M 1:11:07.5+28:16.6+65.99%60.24%-13.19%-17.02%
1048Damian EnglandNorth Shore Paddlers SUP Male 14ftM 1:11:07.8+28:16.9+66.00%60.24%-13.20%-17.03%
10567PAUL GRAHAMN/A Single Ski Male 45+M 1:11:15.2+28:24.3+66.29%60.14%-13.40%-17.23%
106179Kent Wright SUP Male 14ft 1:11:30.2+28:39.3+66.88%59.92%-13.80%-17.64%
10710Lach SimpsonSupwa SUP Male 14ftM 1:12:01.0+29:10.1+68.07%59.50%-14.61%-18.48%
1087Ben De ChaneetSupwa SUP Male 14ftM 1:12:26.5+29:35.6+69.07%59.15%-15.29%-19.18%
10945Fraser HendersonIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 1:13:39.5+30:48.6+71.90%58.17%-17.23%-21.19%
110109West Coast 2West Coast Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:13:58.7+31:07.8+72.65%57.92%-17.74%-21.71%
1114Blair HarrisonCity Beach Drum Liners SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:15:17.9+32:27.0+75.73%56.90%-19.84%-23.88%
11257David WhithamCity Of Bunbury Single Ski Male 45+M 1:16:33.9+33:43.0+78.69%55.96%-21.85%-25.97%
113105Rockingham 2Rockingham Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:17:20.6+34:29.7+80.50%55.40%-23.09%-27.25%
11438Andrew AickinNil Single Ski Male OpenM 1:17:46.1+34:55.2+81.50%55.10%-23.77%-27.95%
11523Steve MalcolmSUPWA Fremantle Pod SUP Male 14ftM 1:21:41.1+38:50.2+90.64%52.46%-30.00%-34.39%
11622Jonathan KingBunbury Sup Legends SUP Male 14ftM 1:22:39.1+39:48.2+92.89%51.84%-31.54%-35.98%
11720Peter BengtssonEast Fremantle SUP Male 14ftM 1:23:02.7+40:11.8+93.81%51.60%-32.17%-36.63%
11875Rob JarrettAscot Kayak Club Single Ski Male 45+M 1:24:10.4+41:19.5+96.44%50.90%-33.96%-38.48%
11917Chris Le MessurierDolphins From The Swan SUP Male 14ftM 1:29:40.2+46:49.3+109.27%47.78%-42.71%-47.53%
120101Alex FossiloNO CLUB Paddleboard Prone All OpeM 1:35:28.3+52:37.4+122.81%44.88%-51.94%-57.07%
12190Louis BotesCanning Rive Canoe Club Single Ski Male 45+M 1:42:09.3+59:18.4+138.41%41.94%-62.58%-68.07%
12254Malcolm GoodallCRCC Single Ski Male 45+M 1:42:13.1+59:22.2+138.56%41.92%-62.68%-68.17%
12311Gavin ChafinBump Bandit SUP Male 14ftM 1:55:17.7+1:12:26.8+169.08%37.16%-83.49%-89.69%
12419JAMIE WrightNil SUP Male 14ftM 1:55:19.5+1:12:28.6+169.15%37.15%-83.54%-89.74%
1256Andrew DavyNil SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:55:22.3+1:12:31.4+169.26%37.14%-83.61%-89.81%
-111Fremantle 1Fremantle Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M DNF-----
  • Double Ski All Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1122WatertightScarborough SLS Double Ski All OpenM 44:55.8--100%10.71%9.17%
2118Gary And Bernice ButlionNil Double Ski All OpenF/M 46:16.5+1:20.7+2.99%97.09%8.03%6.45%
3116Reynolds/WilandMandurah Ocean Paddlers Double Ski All OpenM 47:20.0+2:24.2+5.35%94.92%5.93%4.31%
4121Fair Weather PaddlersBayswater Double Ski All OpenF/M 49:07.5+4:11.7+9.34%91.46%2.37%0.69%
5124Paul SzijartoPerth Paddlers Double Ski All OpenM 49:27.9+4:32.1+10.09%90.83%1.69%0.00%
6119Double TroubleAscot Kayak Club Double Ski All OpenM 51:35.2+6:39.4+14.82%87.10%-2.52%-4.29%
7115Mat And Dan SmithMandurah Ocean Club Double Ski All OpenM 51:44.7+6:48.9+15.17%86.83%-2.84%-4.61%
8117Liddle/KingAscot Kayak Club Double Ski All OpenM 53:02.5+8:06.7+18.05%84.71%-5.42%-7.23%
9120Tyron/RyanNon Double Ski All OpenM 59:20.9+14:25.1+32.09%75.71%-17.95%-19.98%
  • OC1 Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1114Ryan Coulin OC1 Male OpenM 57:16.9--100%0.41%0.41%
2113Mac NicholsNone OC1 Male OpenM 57:45.1+0:28.2+0.82%99.19%-0.41%-0.41%
  • OC6 Mixed Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1102Mandurah 1Mandurah Ocean Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:00:31.0--100%9.99%9.45%
2108West Coast 1West Coast Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:01:16.5+0:45.5+1.25%98.76%8.86%8.32%
3110Wavemasters 1Bunbury Wavemasters Outrigging Canoe C. OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:02:00.8+1:29.8+2.47%97.59%7.76%7.21%
4107Geographe 2Geographe Outrigger Canoe Racing Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:05:21.4+4:50.4+8.00%92.59%2.79%2.21%
5103Mandurah 2Mandurah Ocean Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:06:23.3+5:52.3+9.70%91.16%1.25%0.67%
6106Geographe 1Geographe Outrigger Canoe Racing Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:07:16.9+6:45.9+11.18%89.95%-0.07%-0.67%
7104Rockingham 1Rockingham Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:08:46.7+8:15.7+13.65%87.99%-2.30%-2.91%
8112Hurricane 1Hurricanes Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:09:23.2+8:52.2+14.66%87.22%-3.21%-3.82%
9109West Coast 2West Coast Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:13:58.7+13:27.7+22.24%81.80%-10.03%-10.69%
10105Rockingham 2Rockingham Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M 1:17:20.6+16:49.6+27.81%78.24%-15.04%-15.72%
-111Fremantle 1Fremantle Outrigger Canoe Club OC6 Mixed OpenF/M DNF-----
  • Paddleboard Prone All Ope
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1101Alex FossiloNO CLUB Paddleboard Prone All OpeM 1:35:28.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Single Sea Kayak All Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
199Mark TaitJane London Single Sea Kayak All OpenM 1:01:39.9--100%5.88%5.88%
298DAVID MACAULAYCHAMPION LAKES Single Sea Kayak All OpenM 1:09:22.0+7:42.1+12.49%88.90%-5.88%-5.88%
  • Single Ski Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
197Aya OkanoIOP Single Ski Female OpenF 54:20.4--100%4.91%3.51%
296Tricia GilbertIOP Single Ski Female OpenF 55:05.9+0:45.5+1.40%98.62%3.58%2.17%
395Katherine RossIOP Single Ski Female OpenF 57:32.3+3:11.9+5.89%94.44%-0.69%-2.17%
494Emily ChetwinIOP Single Ski Female OpenF 1:01:36.5+7:16.1+13.38%88.20%-7.81%-9.39%
  • Single Ski Male 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152Dean BeamentIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 45:41.5--100%25.29%24.12%
253Shaun RiceIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 46:26.9+0:45.4+1.66%98.37%24.05%22.86%
389Darryl KhngIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 47:31.6+1:50.1+4.02%96.14%22.29%21.07%
473Ian KininmonthIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 48:29.6+2:48.1+6.13%94.22%20.70%19.46%
563Mark HardieMandurah Ocean Club Single Ski Male 45+M 48:35.2+2:53.7+6.34%94.04%20.55%19.31%
672Darryl LongAscot Kayak Club Single Ski Male 45+M 50:36.6+4:55.1+10.76%90.28%17.24%15.95%
783Carlo CottinoCanning Single Ski Male 45+M 50:40.9+4:59.4+10.92%90.15%17.13%15.83%
859Kim BinghamIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 51:05.4+5:23.9+11.81%89.43%16.46%15.15%
986Damien KellySummer Bay Surf Club Single Ski Male 45+M 51:41.3+5:59.8+13.12%88.40%15.48%14.16%
1080Ric YeatesIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 51:51.2+6:09.7+13.49%88.12%15.21%13.88%
1187Stephen CodaIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 52:04.6+6:23.1+13.97%87.74%14.85%13.51%
1293Muz LathamIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 52:05.7+6:24.2+14.01%87.71%14.82%13.48%
1347Martin GundaN/A Single Ski Male 45+M 52:39.6+6:58.1+15.25%86.77%13.89%12.54%
1444Peter PavlinovichDalyellup SLSC Single Ski Male 45+M 53:27.2+7:45.7+16.99%85.48%12.59%11.23%
1565David CaleyCity Of Perth SLS Single Ski Male 45+M 53:41.6+8:00.1+17.51%85.10%12.20%10.83%
1662John ContessiIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 54:46.0+9:04.5+19.86%83.43%10.45%9.05%
1746Warren SouthwellIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 54:48.4+9:06.9+19.95%83.37%10.38%8.98%
1882Guy BurnettIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 54:54.4+9:12.9+20.17%83.22%10.22%8.81%
1988Barry AshwinCity Beach Single Ski Male 45+M 55:01.3+9:19.8+20.42%83.04%10.03%8.62%
2077Guy KnnowldenNBP Single Ski Male 45+M 55:50.6+10:09.1+22.22%81.82%8.69%7.26%
2176Tony BestNil Single Ski Male 45+M 56:47.3+11:05.8+24.29%80.46%7.14%5.69%
2268Tim PearmanNA Single Ski Male 45+M 57:39.9+11:58.4+26.20%79.24%5.71%4.23%
2361Ben ClarkeAustralian Canoeing Single Ski Male 45+M 57:44.9+12:03.4+26.39%79.12%5.57%4.09%
24176Robert McQueen Single Ski Male 45+ 57:59.4+12:17.9+26.92%78.79%5.18%3.69%
2579Steven LawrenceSteven Lawrence Single Ski Male 45+M 58:21.6+12:40.1+27.73%78.29%4.57%3.08%
2643Paul DevonportMandurah Ocean Club Single Ski Male 45+M 58:36.4+12:54.9+28.27%77.96%4.17%2.67%
2791Bruce MuirCity Of Perth Single Ski Male 45+M 58:37.3+12:55.8+28.30%77.94%4.14%2.64%
2885Paul WallworkN/A Single Ski Male 45+M 1:00:12.8+14:31.3+31.78%75.88%1.54%0.00%
2966Stuart TennantIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 1:00:22.3+14:40.8+32.13%75.68%1.28%-0.26%
3071Eddie BestbierNone Single Ski Male 45+M 1:00:46.9+15:05.4+33.03%75.17%0.61%-0.94%
3170Roland BodtSwan Canoe Club Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:01.1+15:19.6+33.54%74.88%0.22%-1.34%
3250Bob Fiasco HiltonAKC Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:05.6+15:24.1+33.71%74.79%0.10%-1.46%
3356Tim NorrishNone Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:32.5+15:51.0+34.69%74.25%-0.63%-2.21%
3478Dave ReynoldsNone Single Ski Male 45+M 1:01:58.6+16:17.1+35.64%73.72%-1.34%-2.93%
3548Brian BurgessIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 1:02:01.2+16:19.7+35.74%73.67%-1.41%-3.00%
36178Eddie Stolwinder Single Ski Male 45+ 1:02:38.9+16:57.4+37.11%72.93%-2.44%-4.04%
37182Mathew Pantony Single Ski Male 45+ 1:02:47.0+17:05.5+37.41%72.78%-2.66%-4.27%
3874Tom MatthewsMoc Single Ski Male 45+M 1:03:01.8+17:20.3+37.95%72.49%-3.07%-4.68%
3984Mike WoodborneIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 1:03:13.8+17:32.3+38.38%72.26%-3.39%-5.01%
4092Wayne RandallSwan River Canoe Club Single Ski Male 45+M 1:03:42.9+18:01.4+39.45%71.71%-4.19%-5.82%
41181Tony Kriening Single Ski Male 45+ 1:03:49.0+18:07.5+39.67%71.60%-4.35%-5.98%
4260Jeff JollyIOP Single Ski Male 45+M 1:04:26.1+18:44.6+41.02%70.91%-5.36%-7.01%
4369Ray SmithWA Single Ski Male 45+M 1:04:39.1+18:57.6+41.50%70.67%-5.72%-7.37%
4481Paul PaardekooperPerth Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 1:07:42.7+22:01.2+48.19%67.48%-10.72%-12.45%
4549David RalphMoc Single Ski Male 45+M 1:08:51.3+23:09.8+50.69%66.36%-12.59%-14.35%
4664Chris WatsonAscot Single Ski Male 45+M 1:09:43.5+24:02.0+52.60%65.53%-14.01%-15.80%
4755Joe WilsonCRCC Single Ski Male 45+M 1:10:02.1+24:20.6+53.28%65.24%-14.52%-16.31%
4851John ReynoldsMoc Single Ski Male 45+M 1:10:57.6+25:16.1+55.30%64.39%-16.03%-17.85%
4958Luc JacobNone Single Ski Male 45+M 1:11:07.5+25:26.0+55.66%64.24%-16.30%-18.12%
5067PAUL GRAHAMN/A Single Ski Male 45+M 1:11:15.2+25:33.7+55.94%64.13%-16.51%-18.33%
5145Fraser HendersonIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male 45+M 1:13:39.5+27:58.0+61.21%62.03%-20.44%-22.33%
5257David WhithamCity Of Bunbury Single Ski Male 45+M 1:16:33.9+30:52.4+67.57%59.68%-25.20%-27.16%
5375Rob JarrettAscot Kayak Club Single Ski Male 45+M 1:24:10.4+38:28.9+84.22%54.28%-37.64%-39.79%
5490Louis BotesCanning Rive Canoe Club Single Ski Male 45+M 1:42:09.3+56:27.8+123.57%44.73%-67.04%-69.66%
5554Malcolm GoodallCRCC Single Ski Male 45+M 1:42:13.1+56:31.6+123.71%44.70%-67.15%-69.76%
  • Single Ski Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1180Michael Booth Single Ski Male Open 42:50.9--100%20.70%19.29%
2177David Graham Single Ski Male Open 42:58.4+0:07.5+0.29%99.71%20.46%19.05%
327Brendan RiceIOP Single Ski Male OpenM 43:25.7+0:34.8+1.35%98.66%19.62%18.19%
431Travis EnglandMount Claremont Single Ski Male OpenM 45:20.5+2:29.6+5.82%94.50%16.08%14.59%
533James DuncanBunbury Surf Club Single Ski Male OpenM 45:54.5+3:03.6+7.14%93.33%15.03%13.52%
632Joel DrummondCity Of Bunbury Slsc Single Ski Male OpenM 47:24.7+4:33.8+10.65%90.38%12.25%10.69%
735Brett BullerIOP Single Ski Male OpenM 50:27.1+7:36.2+17.74%84.93%6.62%4.96%
828Kris PlainBurswood Single Ski Male OpenM 50:48.0+7:57.1+18.56%84.35%5.98%4.31%
925Luke DooleyCanoeing Down Under Single Ski Male OpenM 51:19.4+8:28.5+19.78%83.49%5.01%3.32%
1042Simon Doger De SpevilleIndian Ocean Paddler Single Ski Male OpenM 52:55.7+10:04.8+23.52%80.96%2.04%0.30%
1141Chris LittleIOP Single Ski Male OpenM 53:14.7+10:23.8+24.26%80.47%1.45%-0.30%
1240BRENT DUNBARNO CLUB Single Ski Male OpenM 54:34.5+11:43.6+27.37%78.51%-1.01%-2.80%
1329Russell DymockSound Oceanpaddler Single Ski Male OpenM 56:25.4+13:34.5+31.68%75.94%-4.43%-6.29%
1436Cameron CraigieIndian Ocean Paddlers Single Ski Male OpenM 56:59.0+14:08.1+32.99%75.19%-5.47%-7.34%
1530Thomas RoganAKC Single Ski Male OpenM 57:11.3+14:20.4+33.47%74.92%-5.85%-7.73%
16100Jake McDonaldSolo Paddler Single Ski Male OpenM 58:28.3+15:37.4+36.46%73.28%-8.22%-10.14%
1734Sean CribbSound Ocean Paddler Single Ski Male OpenM 58:56.2+16:05.3+37.55%72.70%-9.08%-11.02%
1839Ben AdnamsPerth Paddlers Single Ski Male OpenM 1:05:16.7+22:25.8+52.35%65.64%-20.82%-22.97%
1937Chris KirkbyAscot Kayak Club Single Ski Male OpenM 1:08:19.0+25:28.1+59.44%62.72%-26.44%-28.69%
2038Andrew AickinNil Single Ski Male OpenM 1:17:46.1+34:55.2+81.50%55.10%-43.94%-46.49%
  • SUP Female 14ft
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Jade LaneFreo Pod SUP Female 14ftF 1:10:13.9--100%0.47%0.47%
2183Cristiana Chessa SUP Female 14ft 1:10:53.6+0:39.7+0.94%99.07%-0.47%-0.47%
  • SUP Male 14ft
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113William LeeSupwa SUP Male 14ftM 57:34.6--100%27.24%20.05%
214Luke HallamOcean Heroes SUP Male 14ftM 1:08:07.7+10:33.1+18.33%84.51%13.91%5.40%
312Lucas JenkinsFremantle SUP Pod SUP Male 14ftM 1:08:25.5+10:50.9+18.84%84.15%13.54%4.99%
421Crawford OlneyYob Squad SUP Male 14ftM 1:08:54.8+11:20.2+19.69%83.55%12.92%4.31%
516Samuel MauriceCity Beach Drumliners SUP Male 14ftM 1:09:14.8+11:40.2+20.27%83.15%12.50%3.85%
68Damian EnglandNorth Shore Paddlers SUP Male 14ftM 1:11:07.8+13:33.2+23.54%80.95%10.12%1.23%
7179Kent Wright SUP Male 14ft 1:11:30.2+13:55.6+24.19%80.52%9.65%0.71%
810Lach SimpsonSupwa SUP Male 14ftM 1:12:01.0+14:26.4+25.08%79.95%9.00%0.00%
97Ben De ChaneetSupwa SUP Male 14ftM 1:12:26.5+14:51.9+25.82%79.48%8.46%-0.59%
1023Steve MalcolmSUPWA Fremantle Pod SUP Male 14ftM 1:21:41.1+24:06.5+41.87%70.49%-3.22%-13.43%
1122Jonathan KingBunbury Sup Legends SUP Male 14ftM 1:22:39.1+25:04.5+43.55%69.66%-4.44%-14.77%
1220Peter BengtssonEast Fremantle SUP Male 14ftM 1:23:02.7+25:28.1+44.23%69.33%-4.94%-15.31%
1317Chris Le MessurierDolphins From The Swan SUP Male 14ftM 1:29:40.2+32:05.6+55.74%64.21%-13.31%-24.51%
1411Gavin ChafinBump Bandit SUP Male 14ftM 1:55:17.7+57:43.1+100.25%49.94%-45.69%-60.09%
1519JAMIE WrightNil SUP Male 14ftM 1:55:19.5+57:44.9+100.30%49.93%-45.73%-60.14%
  • SUP Male Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13The HoffCity Beach Drumliners SUPWA SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:03:18.0--100%18.14%5.15%
25Derek JonesCity Beach Drumliners SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:05:56.8+2:38.8+4.18%95.99%14.72%1.18%
32Gordon StimsonCity Beach Drumliners SUPWA SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:06:44.2+3:26.2+5.43%94.85%13.70%0.00%
44Blair HarrisonCity Beach Drum Liners SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:15:17.9+11:59.9+18.95%84.07%2.63%-12.83%
56Andrew DavyNil SUP Male UnlimitedM 1:55:22.3+52:04.3+82.26%54.87%-49.19%-72.88%