2016 Be Active Classic Paddle

Sunday, October 9, 2016 09:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: South Perth, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 12 Km
Racers: 80
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Monday, October 10, 2016 17:50 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1168John WilkieMale S1 Open 1:04:48.2--100%28.60%24.04%11.1
2170Daniel HumbleMale S1 Open 1:04:52.2+0:04.0+0.10%99.90%28.53%23.96%11.1
3171Travis EnglandMale S1 Vet 35+ 1:07:07.2+2:19.0+3.57%96.55%26.05%21.32%10.7
4137Jorden/Nick Ringrose/PondMens Doubles 1:07:25.0+2:36.8+4.03%96.12%25.72%20.98%10.7
5133Brett/Asa Cassidy/NowellMixed Doubles 1:07:28.8+2:40.6+4.13%96.03%25.65%20.90%10.7
6179William LeeMale S1 Vet 35+ 1:07:51.9+3:03.7+4.72%95.49%25.23%20.45%10.6
7166Daniel PetersMale S1 Open 1:09:42.9+4:54.7+7.58%92.95%23.19%18.28%10.3
8175Peter HindsMale S1 Vet 35+ 1:10:34.7+5:46.5+8.91%91.82%22.24%17.27%10.2
9196Ramon AnderssonMale S1 Vet 45+ 1:11:27.5+6:39.3+10.27%90.69%21.27%16.24%10.1
10169Todd BrewerMale S1 Open 1:13:33.5+8:45.3+13.51%88.10%18.96%13.78%9.8
11200Wayne MartinMale S1 Vet 45+ 1:13:56.9+9:08.7+14.11%87.63%18.53%13.32%9.7
12154Jaime RobertsFemale Open 1:14:02.7+9:14.5+14.26%87.52%18.42%13.21%9.7
13141Luke/John Egger/HiltonMens Doubles 1:14:21.8+9:33.6+14.75%87.14%18.07%12.83%9.7
14188Brett McDonaldMale S1 Vet 45+ 1:14:59.6+10:11.4+15.72%86.41%17.37%12.09%9.6
15189David/John Caley/ContessiMens Doubles 1:15:03.2+10:15.0+15.82%86.34%17.31%12.02%9.6
16208Kim BinghamMale S1 Vet 55+ 1:18:03.4+13:15.2+20.45%83.02%14.00%8.50%9.2
17130West coast Outrigger ClubOutrigger 6 1:18:33.1+13:44.9+21.22%82.50%13.45%7.92%9.2
18165Luke DooleyMale S1 Open 1:19:03.1+14:14.9+21.99%81.98%12.90%7.34%9.1
19131Wavemasters OCCOutrigger 6 1:19:55.0+15:06.8+23.32%81.09%11.95%6.32%9.0
20178Raffaele BrotzuMale S1 Vet 35+ 1:21:01.1+16:12.9+25.02%79.99%10.74%5.03%8.9
21182Shane Douglas BuckeyMale S1 Vet 35+ 1:21:17.0+16:28.8+25.43%79.73%10.44%4.72%8.9
22127Indian Ocean Dragon Boat ClubDragon Boats 1:21:39.0+16:50.8+26.00%79.37%10.04%4.29%8.8
23135Caitlyn/Allan RibbonsMixed Doubles 1:21:42.3+16:54.1+26.08%79.31%9.98%4.23%8.8
24140Byron/David MartinMens Doubles 1:22:02.6+17:14.4+26.60%78.99%9.61%3.83%8.8
25151Darryl LongMale Single Kayak 1:22:03.2+17:15.0+26.62%78.98%9.60%3.82%8.8
26193Ken RingroseMale S1 Vet 45+ 1:22:13.0+17:24.8+26.87%78.82%9.42%3.63%8.8
27153Amanda bowmanFemale Open 1:22:41.8+17:53.6+27.61%78.36%8.89%3.07%8.7
28211Mark LawsonMale S1 Vet 55+ 1:22:55.6+18:07.4+27.97%78.15%8.63%2.80%8.7
29132Anne/Ray Crouch/SmithMixed Doubles 1:23:24.5+18:36.3+28.71%77.69%8.10%2.23%8.6
30206Warren SouthwellMale S1 Vet 55+ 1:23:33.8+18:45.6+28.95%77.55%7.93%2.05%8.6
31156Sam PiltonFemale Open 1:23:53.8+19:05.6+29.46%77.24%7.57%1.66%8.6
32201Peter LiddleMale S1 Vet 55+ 1:24:45.3+19:57.1+30.79%76.46%6.62%0.65%8.5
33183Darren GoganMale S1 Vet 35+ 1:24:52.8+20:04.6+30.98%76.35%6.48%0.51%8.5
34195Tim NorrishMale S1 Vet 45+ 1:25:15.8+20:27.6+31.57%76.00%6.06%0.06%8.4
35212Greg YoungMale S1 Vet 55+ 1:25:18.3+20:30.1+31.64%75.97%6.01%0.01%8.4
36122Bruce TeamSurf Boats 1:25:19.1+20:30.9+31.66%75.95%6.00%-0.01%8.4
37152Madelline ShawFemale Open 1:26:17.1+21:28.9+33.15%75.10%4.93%-1.14%8.3
38124Hurricane Dragon Boat and OC ClubDragon Boats 1:26:18.7+21:30.5+33.19%75.08%4.90%-1.17%8.3
39155Katherine RossFemale Open 1:27:00.6+22:12.4+34.27%74.48%4.14%-1.99%8.3
40194Paul DevonportMale S1 Vet 45+ 1:28:00.2+23:12.0+35.80%73.64%3.04%-3.16%8.2
41138Richard/Trevor Lang/TilleyMens Doubles 1:28:03.6+23:15.4+35.89%73.59%2.98%-3.22%8.2
42139Matt/Lindsay Reynolds/WilandMens Doubles 1:29:56.9+25:08.7+38.80%72.05%0.90%-5.43%8.0
43186Russ FrenchMale S1 Vet 45+ 1:30:41.3+25:53.1+39.94%71.46%0.08%-6.30%7.9
44142Stephen/Alan Coffey/MorbeyMens Doubles 1:31:55.8+27:07.6+41.86%70.49%-1.29%-7.76%7.8
45147Sam PhillipsMale Long Plastic 1:32:08.7+27:20.5+42.19%70.33%-1.52%-8.01%7.8
46157Bae hooperFemale Vet 35+ 1:32:32.7+27:44.5+42.81%70.02%-1.96%-8.48%7.8
47202Peter LathamMale S1 Vet 55+ 1:34:11.5+29:23.3+45.35%68.80%-3.78%-10.41%7.6
48123Oars DeepSurf Boats 1:35:10.4+30:22.2+46.86%68.09%-4.86%-11.56%7.6
49148Antony MeeMale Single Kayak 1:35:12.1+30:23.9+46.91%68.07%-4.89%-11.59%7.6
50185Steve CashionMale S1 Vet 45+ 1:35:34.1+30:45.9+47.47%67.81%-5.29%-12.02%7.5
51174Glen AtkinsMale S1 Vet 35+ 1:35:37.4+30:49.2+47.56%67.77%-5.35%-12.09%7.5
52145Matthew JonesMale Long Plastic 1:36:27.6+31:39.4+48.85%67.18%-6.28%-13.07%7.5
53184andrew haydenMale S1 Vet 45+ 1:38:23.6+33:35.4+51.83%65.86%-8.41%-15.33%7.3
54162Emily ChetwinFemale Vet 35+ 1:39:29.1+34:40.9+53.52%65.14%-9.61%-16.61%7.2
55204Lloyd NoelMale S1 Vet 55+ 1:41:42.0+36:53.8+56.94%63.72%-12.05%-19.21%7.1
56210Terry BollandMale S1 Vet 55+ 1:45:34.5+40:46.3+62.92%61.38%-16.32%-23.75%6.8
57146Jonathan HatfieldMale Long Plastic 1:46:08.0+41:19.8+63.78%61.06%-16.93%-24.41%6.8
58120Sorrento PysciosSurf Boats 1:48:16.2+43:28.0+67.07%59.85%-19.29%-26.91%6.7
59172Tom OblakMale S1 Open 1:49:33.9+44:45.7+69.07%59.15%-20.72%-28.43%6.6
60167Mateusz oblakMale S1 Open 1:49:55.1+45:06.9+69.62%58.96%-21.10%-28.84%6.6
61136Cynthia/Stephen CowardMixed Doubles 1:52:52.1+48:03.9+74.17%57.41%-24.35%-32.30%6.4
62177Simon O'SullivanMale S1 Vet 35+ 1:54:08.7+49:20.5+76.14%56.77%-25.76%-33.80%6.3
63128Laurie HaynesMale S1 Vet 45+ 1:59:30.2+54:42.0+84.41%54.23%-31.66%-40.08%6.0
64198Siobhan MartinFemale Open 2:00:04.5+55:16.3+85.29%53.97%-32.29%-40.75%6.0
65121City of Perth SirensSurf Boats 2:01:28.4+56:40.2+87.45%53.35%-33.84%-42.39%5.9
66129Bailey Annear/Beau HaynesOutrigger 2 2:02:53.7+58:05.5+89.64%52.73%-35.40%-44.05%5.9
67161Maya ElstonFemale Vet 35+ 2:07:06.2+1:02:18.0+96.14%50.98%-40.04%-48.99%5.7
68144Graham McMahonMale Long Plastic 2:07:20.6+1:02:32.4+96.51%50.89%-40.30%-49.27%5.7
69117Mark Gannon TeamSurf Boats 2:27:43.5+1:22:55.3+127.96%43.87%-62.76%-73.16%4.9
70119TC 's GalsSurf Boats 2:29:17.4+1:24:29.2+130.37%43.41%-64.48%-74.99%4.8
-125Cockburn Dragon Boat ClubDragon Boats DNF------
-126Lakers Dragon BoatDragon Boats DNF------
-134Fifi/Jason Tan/GardnerMixed Doubles DNF------
-163Julia DaviesFemale Vet 35+ DNF------
-191Steve BolgerMale S1 Vet 45+ DNF------
-199Rob JarrettMale S1 Vet 45+ DNF------
-205Doug HodsonMale S1 Vet 55+ DNF------
-213Chris WatsonMale S1 Vet 55+ DNF------
-214Mike holderMale S1 Vet 55+ DNF------
-215Benjamin James HarrisStand Up Paddle DNF------