Lake Mary Jane 2016 1/3/or 6 mile

Saturday, September 24, 2016 9:08 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Orlando, FL, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 6 Miles
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Tuesday, September 27, 2016 12:01 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Wave of Wellness/Jessica Cichra
Race website: www.waveofwellness.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13David RushWinter Garden, FL Surf Ski58M 59:31.2--100%12.41%12.39%6.0
240Ryan HelmJupiter, FL SUP 14' 18-4942M 59:55.7+0:24.5+0.69%99.32%11.81%11.79%6.0
317Jeramie VaineSan Clemente, CA SUP 14' 18-4937M 1:00:28.5+0:57.3+1.60%98.42%11.00%10.98%6.0
475Kieran GrantWinter Park, FL SUP 14' 18-4924M 1:00:46.8+1:15.6+2.12%97.93%10.55%10.53%5.9
520James DouglassBonita Springs, FL SUP 14' 18-4937M 1:01:41.4+2:10.2+3.65%96.48%9.21%9.19%5.8
616Bill KraftUs Virgin Islands SUP 14' 18-4948M 1:01:58.5+2:27.3+4.12%96.04%8.79%8.77%5.8
755Reid HyleRockledge, FL SUP 14' 18-4938M 1:04:38.3+5:07.1+8.60%92.08%4.87%4.85%5.6
851Steven BernsteinJupiter, FL SUP 14' 18-4944M 1:04:59.4+5:28.2+9.19%91.58%4.36%4.34%5.5
932Stephen ChaseJupiter, FL SUP 14' 18-4938M 1:05:14.5+5:43.3+9.61%91.23%3.99%3.96%5.5
1054Tom DyllLongwood, FL OC147M 1:06:00.3+6:29.1+10.90%90.17%2.86%2.84%5.5
1185Will MarstonBradenton, FL SUP 12'6 17 & under15M 1:06:30.3+6:59.1+11.74%89.50%2.13%2.10%5.4
1219Matt KearneyFort Myers, FL SUP 12'6 18-4930M 1:07:03.1+7:31.9+12.65%88.77%1.32%1.30%5.4
1327Jason GeigerSatellite Beach, FL SUP 12'6 18-4945M 1:07:05.9+7:34.7+12.73%88.71%1.25%1.23%5.4
1449Kevin WoodinMerritt Island, FL SUP 14' 18-4937M 1:07:31.7+8:00.5+13.45%88.14%0.62%0.60%5.3
1534Travis KindtJupiter, FL SUP 12'6 18-4928M 1:07:56.1+8:24.9+14.14%87.61%0.02%0.00%5.3
161Adam PollockCasselberry, FL SUP 14' 18-4946M 1:07:57.5+8:26.3+14.18%87.58%-0.01%-0.03%5.3
1782Bob CapwellStuart, FL SUP 14' 50+53M 1:08:30.9+8:59.7+15.11%86.87%-0.83%-0.85%5.3
1883Peter BartsOrlando, FL SUP 14' 50+52M 1:08:44.9+9:13.7+15.50%86.58%-1.18%-1.20%5.2
1988Heath MarstonBradenton, FL SUP 14' 18-4945M 1:08:48.8+9:17.6+15.61%86.49%-1.27%-1.29%5.2
2058Murray HunkinNaples, FL SUP 14' 50+50M 1:09:23.7+9:52.5+16.59%85.77%-2.13%-2.15%5.2
2128Yensys LoyolaTampa, FL SUP 14' 18-4939M 1:09:36.2+10:05.0+16.94%85.51%-2.43%-2.46%5.2
2262Daniel SmithMelbourne, FL SUP 14' 50+53M 1:11:32.7+12:01.5+20.20%83.19%-5.29%-5.31%5.0
2352Neil UdenHollywood, FL SUP 14' 18-4940M 1:12:21.1+12:49.9+21.56%82.26%-6.48%-6.50%5.0
2460Rudy AmbrosiNaples, FL SUP 14' 50+52M 1:12:39.0+13:07.8+22.06%81.93%-6.92%-6.94%5.0
2544Jim McIntyrePunta Gorda, FL SUP 14' 18-4949M 1:12:53.4+13:22.2+22.46%81.66%-7.27%-7.29%4.9
2612Vasiliy KlochkoOrlando, FL SUP 14' 18-4927M 1:13:39.8+14:08.6+23.76%80.80%-8.41%-8.43%4.9
2710Karl EugsterMilwaukee, WI SUP 12'6 50+57M 1:14:23.5+14:52.3+24.99%80.01%-9.48%-9.50%4.8
2895Neil BaronOrlando, FL SUP 14' 50+57M 1:18:03.1+18:31.9+31.14%76.26%-14.87%-14.89%4.6
295Mark AugustinHoliday SUP 12'6 50+58M 1:20:36.4+21:05.2+35.43%73.84%-18.63%-18.65%4.5