Sound Rowers: Jetty Island 2013

Saturday, April 20, 2013 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5.4
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2013 6:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers
Race website: http:/soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Ludovit Tatos & Egor Klevac M HPK2 38:25.7--100%27.67%25.33%
214Tyler PetersonBurien - Bay Shells Rowing- Bay 21 M OW-IIM 38:30.8+0:05.1+0.22%99.78%27.51%25.16%
313Roller, Gifford, Lipe, Pitts Mx 4x 43:25.6+4:59.9+13.01%88.49%18.26%15.61%
49Michael DeeMaple Falls - Think Legend M HPKM 44:02.3+5:36.6+14.60%87.26%17.11%14.42%
56Roger LambBellingham - Epic V12 M HPKM 44:50.1+6:24.4+16.67%85.71%15.61%12.88%
68Bill Jaquette M OW-III 45:08.9+6:43.2+17.49%85.12%15.02%12.27%
715Judith Lascola & Alex Parkman Mx 2x 45:18.2+6:52.5+17.89%84.82%14.73%11.97%
828Nick CookseySeattle - Epic V10 Sport M HPKM 45:40.8+7:15.1+18.87%84.13%14.02%11.23%
910Jim Schultz M HPK 45:59.6+7:33.9+19.69%83.55%13.43%10.63%
1016Kevin OlneyEdison, WA - Fenn M HPKM 46:43.8+8:18.1+21.60%82.23%12.04%9.19%
1117Linda Gromko & Kim Biggs W OW-2x 46:48.8+8:23.1+21.82%82.09%11.88%9.03%
1231Herb Weisse M OW-III 48:28.8+10:03.1+26.16%79.27%8.75%5.79%
1321Michael Hammer M OC1 49:10.0+10:44.3+27.94%78.16%7.45%4.46%
1418Lance Romo M OC1 49:49.0+11:23.3+29.64%77.14%6.23%3.20%
154Bill Bowden M OW-II 49:55.4+11:29.7+29.91%76.97%6.03%2.99%
163Steve Wells & Pat Johnson Mx OW-2x 50:15.8+11:50.1+30.80%76.45%5.39%2.33%
1725Vern & Janet Heikkila Mx OC2 51:27.7+13:02.0+33.92%74.67%3.13%0.00%
1824Chris & Judi Johnston Mx OW-2x 52:18.0+13:52.3+36.10%73.48%1.56%-1.63%
192Shane BakerTaupo, New Zealand/Port Orchard, WA - Kamanu Pueo M OC1M 52:57.4+14:31.7+37.81%72.57%0.32%-2.91%
2020Michele Anderson W OC1 53:07.8+14:42.1+38.26%72.33%-0.01%-3.24%
2134Leo Rogers M FSK 56:14.2+17:48.5+46.34%68.33%-5.85%-9.28%
2227Jiri Pertold M SK 56:15.2+17:49.5+46.39%68.31%-5.89%-9.31%
2330Carrie Weisse W OW-II 56:56.5+18:30.8+48.18%67.49%-7.18%-10.65%
247Margaret LaliberteBellevue - Echo Open Water Rowing Single W OW-IF 57:11.3+18:45.6+48.82%67.20%-7.65%-11.13%
2522Elizabeth CoppingerSeattle - Echo W OW-IF 57:34.4+19:08.7+49.82%66.75%-8.37%-11.88%
2611Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Maas 2X M FS-1xM 57:59.9+19:34.2+50.93%66.26%-9.17%-12.70%
2732Darrell Bednark M Prone 58:18.9+19:53.2+51.75%65.90%-9.77%-13.32%
285Eric Nordstrom M SUP-14' 1:03:03.6+24:37.9+64.10%60.94%-18.70%-22.54%
2926Polak Vratislav M SK 1:03:36.2+25:10.5+65.51%60.42%-19.72%-23.59%
3012Fig FiegenerKent, WA - Wherry, Skin On Frame, Homebuilt M FS-1xM 1:05:42.9+27:17.2+71.01%58.48%-23.70%-27.70%
3129Dan Baharav M FSK 1:08:43.0+30:17.3+78.82%55.92%-29.35%-33.53%
3235Sean Slimak M SUP-12'6" 1:13:36.1+35:10.4+91.53%52.21%-38.54%-43.02%
3336Daniel Hitt M SUP-12'6" 1:15:33.2+37:07.5+96.61%50.86%-42.21%-46.81%