2016 AMW Roads Champs

Saturday, August 20, 2016 19:56 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Palmerston North, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 2 Km
Racers: 20
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, August 21, 2016 12:48 (GMT+12)
Race notes
2016 Athletics Manawatu road race championship held at The Esplanade, Palmerston North. Those without a Club affiliation are shown as "noclub".
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2016 AMW Roads Champs

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1116Reuben DukerFeilding Moa Boys 10 7:42--100%19.46%18.30%3:5119:56:04
2110Hayley CornwallFeilding Moa Girls 10 7:49+0:07+1.52%98.51%18.24%17.06%3:5519:56:04
3113Kylah GunnPNAHC Girls 10 8:26+0:44+9.52%91.30%11.79%10.52%4:1319:56:04
4104Amber TrowPNAHC Girls 10 8:44+1:02+13.42%88.17%8.65%7.34%4:2219:56:04
5118Skye BuremaFeilding Moa Girls 10 8:48+1:06+14.29%87.50%7.95%6.63%4:2419:56:04
6115Quinn JohnsonManawatu Striders Boys 10 8:59+1:17+16.67%85.71%6.03%4.69%4:3019:56:04
7106Daniel CroweWanganui Harriers Boys 10 9:00+1:18+16.88%85.56%5.86%4.51%4:3019:56:04
8117Sarah WasleyFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:09+1:27+18.83%84.15%4.29%2.92%4:3519:56:04
9111Jessie CoxonFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:12+1:30+19.48%83.70%3.77%2.39%4:3619:56:04
10105Charlotte PhillipsFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:21+1:39+21.43%82.35%2.20%0.80%4:4119:56:04
11103Alex WillisFeilding Moa Boys 10 9:30+1:48+23.38%81.05%0.63%-0.80%4:4519:56:04
12120Taryn BackhouseFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:36+1:54+24.68%80.21%-0.42%-1.86%4:4819:56:04
13121Vala LawtonManawatu Striders Girls 10 9:47+2:05+27.06%78.71%-2.34%-3.80%4:5419:56:04
14108Eden DukerFeilding Moa Girls 10 9:51+2:09+27.92%78.17%-3.03%-4.51%4:5619:56:04
15112Jordi PatersonFeilding Moa Girls 10 10:04+2:22+30.74%76.49%-5.30%-6.81%5:0219:56:04
16119Sophie PetchFeilding Moa Girls 10 10:18+2:36+33.77%74.76%-7.74%-9.28%5:0919:56:04
17107Dargen ThomasWanganui Harriers Boys 10 10:54+3:12+41.56%70.64%-14.02%-15.65%5:2719:56:04
18109Fleur AlabasterFeilding Moa Girls 10 11:08+3:26+44.59%69.16%-16.46%-18.13%5:3419:56:04
19114Ollie Alexandernoclub Boys 10 11:19+3:37+46.97%68.04%-18.38%-20.07%5:4019:56:04
20102Abby IvesFeilding Moa Girls 10 11:35+3:53+50.43%66.47%-21.16%-22.90%5:4819:56:04