2016 HarborFest - Tri Distance Swims reg

Sunday, August 7, 2016 8:34 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Oxon Hill, MD, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 45
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Tuesday, August 9, 2016 10:38 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: WaveOne Swimming
Race website: www.waveoneswimming.com
Race notes
These are the second round of preliminary race results for 2016 Harbor Fest. Any questions or correction please email matt@t3racing.com

Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210BYRNES, Megan 13-1817F 55:06.8--100%42.31%
2214DELOACH, Sarah 13-1816F 1:00:33.7+5:26.9+9.89%91.00%36.61%
3213CRANE, Elise 30-3433F 1:01:20.4+6:13.6+11.30%89.85%35.79%
4249WATERS, Brad 25-2928M 1:01:22.5+6:15.7+11.36%89.80%35.76%
5212COOKE, Cambrie 13-1816F 1:02:46.0+7:39.2+13.89%87.81%34.30%
6246SOLTIS, Katherine 25-2926F 1:02:56.5+7:49.7+14.20%87.56%34.12%
7240PASSARO, Lizanne 13-1817F 1:08:13.4+13:06.6+23.79%80.78%28.59%
8243POL, Marco 13-1815M 1:09:20.9+14:14.1+25.83%79.47%27.41%
9225GREEN, Kristen 19-2423F 1:13:41.2+18:34.4+33.70%74.79%22.87%
10217DONKAR, Penelope 30-3431F 1:18:58.0+23:51.2+43.28%69.79%17.34%
11232JAEGER, Debbie 50-5453F 1:21:26.9+26:20.1+47.78%67.67%14.74%
12218ELKO, Erika 25-2927F 1:23:27.4+28:20.6+51.43%66.04%12.64%
13235LUCAS, Lori 40-4442F 1:23:52.7+28:45.9+52.19%65.71%12.20%
14253Chris Lane 40-4440M 1:24:20.0+29:13.2+53.02%65.35%11.72%
15226GREGORY, Samantha 25-2927F 1:25:47.9+30:41.1+55.68%64.24%10.19%
16254Beth Maline 60-6463F 1:27:05.6+31:58.8+58.03%63.28%8.83%
17224GOWIN, Julie 45-4948F 1:28:20.1+33:13.3+60.28%62.39%7.53%
18202AUER, Margie 55-5958F 1:29:13.7+34:06.9+61.90%61.77%6.60%
19250WAUD, Kelly 35-3939F 1:29:42.9+34:36.1+62.78%61.43%6.09%
20244RABBANI, Nadim 40-4441M 1:31:31.4+36:24.6+66.06%60.22%4.20%
21245REMMES, Peter 60-6460M 1:32:01.0+36:54.2+66.96%59.89%3.68%
22216DIVEN, Philip 30-3430M 1:32:08.3+37:01.5+67.18%59.82%3.55%
23247TAYLOR-TOLBERT, Nadine 55-5959F 1:32:40.4+37:33.6+68.15%59.47%2.99%
24252FISHER, DeannaTeam RWB 30-3434F 1:35:44.2+40:37.4+73.71%57.57%-0.21%
25255POTRATZ, CaitlinYtri 30-3431F 1:36:07.7+41:00.9+74.42%57.33%-0.62%
26209BRONDER, Tyler 30-3434M 1:41:40.8+46:34.0+84.49%54.20%-6.43%
27229HOBSON, Sarah 40-4441F 1:41:44.4+46:37.6+84.60%54.17%-6.50%
28223GARY, Christine 30-3431F 1:42:16.1+47:09.3+85.56%53.89%-7.05%
29208BRAUN, Carol 50-5452F 1:44:01.2+48:54.4+88.74%52.98%-8.88%
30205BASHAM, Terry 55-5957M 1:47:23.1+52:16.3+94.84%51.32%-12.41%
31222FRANCIS, Shannon 40-4442F 1:48:32.0+53:25.2+96.93%50.78%-13.61%
32204BANDY, Patrick 55-5957M 1:50:57.9+55:51.1+101.34%49.67%-16.15%
33237MILLER, Jeff 25-2928M 1:51:59.0+56:52.2+103.19%49.22%-17.22%
34506COLEMAN, Pamela 55-5959F 1:52:25.1+57:18.3+103.98%49.03%-17.67%
35238MOORE, Aaron 30-3434M 1:55:03.6+59:56.8+108.77%47.90%-20.44%
36207BIFFL, Betsy 45-4945F 1:56:24.1+1:01:17.3+111.20%47.35%-21.84%
37248URAM-TUCULESCU, Sorin 45-4949M 2:02:07.3+1:07:00.5+121.58%45.13%-27.83%
38220FERRIS, Luke 19-2420M 2:04:23.7+1:09:16.9+125.71%44.31%-30.21%
39219FERRIS, John 50-5451M 2:04:24.4+1:09:17.6+125.73%44.30%-30.22%
40203AYUB, Hina 35-3936F 2:12:00.7+1:16:53.9+139.53%41.75%-38.18%
41228HESCOCK, Keith 30-3433M 2:12:07.4+1:17:00.6+139.73%41.71%-38.30%
42239PARASCANDOLA, Mark 45-4948M 2:22:58.1+1:27:51.3+159.41%38.55%-49.65%
43201ACUNA, Gina 50-5452F 2:29:36.4+1:34:29.6+171.45%36.84%-56.60%
-230HOLT, Ryan 35-3939M DNF----
-236MILLER, David 35-3935M DNF----