TNR - May 3 - Hamber, Grey Rxs Figure 8

Tuesday, May 3, 2016 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 5.44 Km
Racers: 69
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Tuesday, May 3, 2016 10:23 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 26:01.5--100%27.03%25.22%12.5
2115Shane Martin HPKM 26:05.2+0:03.7+0.24%99.76%26.86%25.05%12.5
3835Bruce Mc Taggart HPKM 26:45.5+0:44.0+2.82%97.26%24.98%23.12%12.2
4666Warren Bruce HPKM 26:52.7+0:51.2+3.28%96.83%24.64%22.77%12.1
5126Katja And Jeff HPDKF/M 27:19.8+1:18.3+5.01%95.23%23.38%21.47%11.9
68Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 27:20.9+1:19.4+5.08%95.16%23.32%21.42%11.9
719Greg Hope/Rod HopeHTC HPDKM 27:41.1+1:39.6+6.38%94.00%22.38%20.45%11.8
81Bob Putnam HPKM 27:41.5+1:40.0+6.40%93.98%22.36%20.43%11.8
977John George HPKM 28:26.0+2:24.5+9.25%91.53%20.28%18.30%11.5
10300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 28:34.4+2:32.9+9.79%91.08%19.89%17.90%11.4
11456Russ Stothers HPKM 28:37.2+2:35.7+9.97%90.93%19.76%17.77%11.4
1223Rene Chong HPKM 28:41.2+2:39.7+10.23%90.72%19.57%17.57%11.4
13670Sean Hulscher HPKM 29:14.2+3:12.7+12.34%89.01%18.03%15.99%11.2
1459Scott Wanless HPKM 29:22.9+3:21.4+12.90%88.58%17.62%15.58%11.1
15970Tyson Lehmann HPKM 29:41.9+3:40.4+14.11%87.63%16.74%14.67%11.0
16595Brian Page HPK 30:23.4+4:21.9+16.77%85.64%14.80%12.68%10.7
17403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSKF/M 30:24.5+4:23.0+16.84%85.59%14.75%12.63%10.7
18703Neil Muncey HPK 30:40.4+4:38.9+17.86%84.85%14.00%11.87%10.6
1929Jodi Boates HPKF 30:53.1+4:51.6+18.67%84.26%13.41%11.26%10.6
2088Marshall House/Stacey Wyatt HPDKM 31:05.4+5:03.9+19.46%83.71%12.83%10.67%10.5
2143Peter Koci HPK 31:05.7+5:04.2+19.48%83.70%12.82%10.66%10.5
226Cynthia Wonham HPKF 31:14.4+5:12.9+20.04%83.31%12.41%10.24%10.4
23930Jim Smith HPKM 32:05.9+6:04.4+23.34%81.08%10.01%7.77%10.2
24714Artur Wojcik PK 32:09.5+6:08.0+23.57%80.93%9.84%7.60%10.1
25642Linda Warren HPKF 32:13.4+6:11.9+23.82%80.76%9.66%7.41%10.1
26631SP Smith HPKF 32:27.4+6:25.9+24.71%80.18%9.00%6.74%10.1
27450Bruno Bagneres PKM 32:54.7+6:53.2+26.46%79.08%7.73%5.44%9.9
2872Stephen Lambie HPKM 33:01.7+7:00.2+26.91%78.80%7.40%5.10%9.9
29800Rozanne Pilbeam PK 33:09.8+7:08.3+27.43%78.48%7.02%4.71%9.8
3030Trista Bilmer HPKF 33:14.1+7:12.6+27.70%78.31%6.82%4.51%9.8
31524Matt Abbott SUP 14'M 34:08.2+8:06.7+31.17%76.24%4.29%1.92%9.6
3261Clay Ronaghan HPKM 34:24.4+8:22.9+32.21%75.64%3.54%1.14%9.5
3339Jamie Sterling HPK 34:30.3+8:28.8+32.58%75.42%3.26%0.86%9.5
3425Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 34:39.6+8:38.1+33.18%75.09%2.83%0.41%9.4
3597Eric Broberg PKM 34:48.2+8:46.7+33.73%74.78%2.42%0.00%9.4
36411Wes Novix PKM 34:49.7+8:48.2+33.83%74.72%2.35%-0.07%9.4
37460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 35:03.0+9:01.5+34.68%74.25%1.73%-0.71%9.3
38370Duhane Lam / Tomi J Double CanoeF/M 35:38.0+9:36.5+36.92%73.04%0.10%-2.38%9.2
39434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 35:55.8+9:54.3+38.06%72.43%-0.74%-3.24%9.1
4033Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 36:24.7+10:23.2+39.91%71.47%-2.09%-4.62%9.0
41899Dwayne Lotnick SUP 14'M 36:31.2+10:29.7+40.33%71.26%-2.39%-4.93%8.9
421000Harry Saini SUP 14'M 36:36.6+10:35.1+40.67%71.09%-2.64%-5.19%8.9
43102Dan Bisalputra PKM 36:45.2+10:43.7+41.22%70.81%-3.04%-5.60%8.9
44284Dave Morris PKM 36:51.0+10:49.5+41.59%70.62%-3.31%-5.88%8.9
45101Philippa Wall PKF 37:18.3+11:16.8+43.34%69.76%-4.59%-7.19%8.7
46613Evan Gerbrecht SUP 14'M 37:28.8+11:27.3+44.02%69.44%-5.08%-7.69%8.7
47958Dorian Harries SUP 14' 38:04.9+12:03.4+46.33%68.34%-6.77%-9.42%8.6
48897Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 38:14.7+12:13.2+46.95%68.05%-7.23%-9.89%8.5
49495David Kvick/Oliver Kvick DSKM 38:28.1+12:26.6+47.81%67.65%-7.85%-10.53%8.5
5017John Joyce PKM 38:34.6+12:33.1+48.23%67.46%-8.16%-10.84%8.5
51960Geordie Goodman SUP 14' 38:41.0+12:39.5+48.64%67.28%-8.45%-11.15%8.4
5241Lisa Macleay PKF 39:37.0+13:35.5+52.23%65.69%-11.07%-13.83%8.2
53401Joel Perkins Prone UnlimitedM 40:18.3+14:16.8+54.87%64.57%-13.00%-15.81%8.1
544Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 40:18.9+14:17.4+54.91%64.55%-13.03%-15.84%8.1
55612Fred Feuermann Prone UnlimitedM 40:40.5+14:39.0+56.29%63.98%-14.04%-16.87%8.0
56971Steve Esselaar SUP 14' 40:44.0+14:42.5+56.52%63.89%-14.20%-17.04%8.0
57741Randy Morford SUP 14' 41:51.4+15:49.9+60.83%62.18%-17.35%-20.27%7.8
5826John Little SUP 14'M 42:04.0+16:02.5+61.64%61.87%-17.94%-20.87%7.8
59609Scott Burton ProneM 42:38.3+16:36.8+63.84%61.04%-19.54%-22.51%7.7
60972Robert Herman SK 43:18.9+17:17.4+66.44%60.08%-21.44%-24.46%7.5
61953Teresa Dobson SUP 12'6" 43:31.7+17:30.2+67.26%59.79%-22.04%-25.07%7.5
62951Judy Findlay SK 44:17.1+18:15.6+70.16%58.77%-24.16%-27.24%7.4
63799Stuart Boyce SUP 12'6" 45:23.7+19:22.2+74.43%57.33%-27.27%-30.43%7.2
6475Sandee Doxtdator SKF 46:31.4+20:29.9+78.76%55.94%-30.44%-33.67%7.0
65797Kyler Garza SUP 12'6"M 47:45.2+21:43.7+83.49%54.50%-33.88%-37.21%6.8
66704Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6" 48:11.7+22:10.2+85.19%54.00%-35.12%-38.48%6.8
6780Isy HumennyDART SUP 12'6"F 48:43.8+22:42.3+87.24%53.41%-36.62%-40.02%6.7
68931Julie Mayor SUP 12'6" 51:22.2+25:20.7+97.39%50.66%-44.02%-47.60%6.4
69955Don Kennett SUP 12'6" 54:20.8+28:19.3+108.82%47.89%-52.37%-56.15%6.0