The Beast 10k 14th Feb

Sunday, February 14, 2016 10:33 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Neath, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, February 14, 2016 17:17 (GMT+0)
Race notes
If there are any queries with times please contact Kelly Owen at cwmogwrrunners@aol.com
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

The Beast 10k 14th Feb

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Eamonn KirkSwansea Harriers Veterans Male44M 40:32.9--100%30.27%28.02%
2-Mark RobinsonCornelly Striders Senior Male37M 43:54.1+3:21.2+8.27%92.36%24.51%22.07%
3-Robert TannerRun4all Senior Male30M 44:00.0+3:27.1+8.51%92.16%24.34%21.90%
4-Niki PuleioCwm Ogwr RC Senior Male38M 46:27.9+5:55.0+14.59%87.27%20.10%17.52%
5-Keith JamesIslwyn RC Veterans Male42M 47:11.0+6:38.1+16.36%85.94%18.87%16.25%
6-Jamie ClodeBridgend AC Senior Male33M 47:14.3+6:41.4+16.50%85.84%18.77%16.15%
7-Alex WilliamsPort Talbot Harriers Veterans Male48M 47:43.2+7:10.3+17.69%84.97%17.94%15.29%
8-Alex LewisNeath Harriers Senior Male36M 48:54.7+8:21.8+20.63%82.90%15.89%13.18%
9-Steve DaleyRun4all Senior Male36M 50:17.8+9:44.9+24.04%80.62%13.51%10.72%
10-Tom ChapmanPencoed Triathlon Senior Male34M 50:24.6+9:51.7+24.32%80.44%13.32%10.52%
11-Paul ThomasIslwyn RC Veterans Male40M 50:40.3+10:07.4+24.97%80.02%12.87%10.05%
12-Iain HendryNeath Harriers Veterans Male44M 51:26.3+10:53.4+26.86%78.83%11.55%8.69%
13-Chris LloydIslwyn RC Senior Male33M 51:34.5+11:01.6+27.19%78.62%11.31%8.45%
14-Jon HancockUsk Runners Veterans Male59M 51:42.7+11:09.8+27.53%78.41%11.08%8.21%
15-Robert ColesCaerphilly Runners Senior Male32M 51:44.5+11:11.6+27.60%78.37%11.03%8.15%
16-Carl EdwardsPontypridd Roadents Veterans Male47M 52:32.8+11:59.9+29.59%77.17%9.64%6.73%
17-Richard BeechBrackla Harriers Veterans Male55M 53:27.0+12:54.1+31.82%75.86%8.09%5.12%
18-John ThielBridgend AC Senior Male33M 54:19.3+13:46.4+33.97%74.64%6.59%3.58%
19-Andrew Thomas3M Veterans Male50M 54:36.3+14:03.4+34.67%74.26%6.10%3.07%
20-Chris ThomasCwm Ogwr RC Veterans Male43M 54:37.4+14:04.5+34.71%74.23%6.07%3.04%
21-Matthew BunceBrackla Harriers Veterans Male42M 55:07.5+14:34.6+35.95%73.56%5.21%2.15%
22-Gareth JenkinsCwm Ogwr RC Senior Male30M 55:14.6+14:41.7+36.24%73.40%5.01%1.94%
23-Nick StockerBridgend AC Veterans Male46M 55:36.4+15:03.5+37.14%72.92%4.38%1.29%
24-Cayo3M Senior Male24M 55:58.3+15:25.4+38.04%72.44%3.75%0.65%
25-Simon Vaughan3M Veterans Male43M 56:04.5+15:31.6+38.29%72.31%3.58%0.46%
26-John PryerWhite Rock Runners Veterans Male49M 56:35.8+16:02.9+39.58%71.64%2.68%-0.46%
27-Malcolm BradleyPenarth & Dinas RC Veterans Male65M 56:39.7+16:06.8+39.74%71.56%2.57%-0.58%
28-Andrew Arran3M Senior Male28M 56:43.3+16:10.4+39.89%71.49%2.46%-0.68%
29-Martin JenkinsFairwater Runners Veterans Male56M 56:46.6+16:13.7+40.02%71.42%2.37%-0.78%
30-Jason TurnerSwansea Harriers Veterans Male45M 56:53.3+16:20.4+40.30%71.28%2.18%-0.98%
31-Keith ColemanCwm Ogwr RC Veterans Male47M 56:55.7+16:22.8+40.40%71.23%2.11%-1.05%
32-Steve PaskwellPontyclun Road Runners Veterans Male41M 58:34.5+18:01.6+44.46%69.22%-0.72%-3.97%
33-Lee KwokRun4all Veterans Male41M 58:51.5+18:18.6+45.16%68.89%-1.21%-4.48%
34-Dan MorganBridgend AC Senior Male36M 59:50.7+19:17.8+47.59%67.76%-2.91%-6.23%
35-Paul NowaczekIslwyn RC Veterans Male47M 1:00:26.5+19:53.6+49.06%67.09%-3.93%-7.29%
36-Andrew HerbetCaldicot RC Senior Male35M 1:01:11.2+20:38.3+50.90%66.27%-5.21%-8.61%
37-Christopher Jones3M Veterans Male45M 1:02:13.7+21:40.8+53.47%65.16%-7.01%-10.46%
38-Chris KentRun4all Veterans Male42M 1:02:41.5+22:08.6+54.61%64.68%-7.80%-11.28%
39-Dave HughesBridgend AC Veterans Male49M 1:02:57.2+22:24.3+55.26%64.41%-8.25%-11.75%
40-Mark WorrallCwm Ogwr RC Veterans Male53M 1:05:14.3+24:41.4+60.89%62.15%-12.18%-15.80%
41-Leighton Jones3M Veterans Male68M 1:05:48.1+25:15.2+62.28%61.62%-13.15%-16.80%
42-Jeffery EvansCornelly Striders Veterans Male46M 1:06:27.4+25:54.5+63.89%61.01%-14.28%-17.97%
43-Gerwyn CoxCornelly Striders Senior Male39M 1:08:56.2+28:23.3+70.01%58.82%-18.54%-22.37%
44-John Holohan3M Veterans Male66M 1:10:24.5+29:51.6+73.64%57.59%-21.07%-24.98%
45-Caerwyn LewisCwm Ogwr RC Veterans Male50M 1:13:13.5+32:40.6+80.59%55.37%-25.91%-29.98%
46-Andy WilkinsBrackla Harriers Veterans MaleM 1:15:13.5+34:40.6+85.52%53.90%-29.35%-33.53%
47-Max BergmanskiCaerphilly Runners Veterans Male57M 1:19:30.3+38:57.4+96.07%51.00%-36.71%-41.13%
48-Stephen DaviesCwm Ogwr RC Senior Male29M 1:19:45.3+39:12.4+96.69%50.84%-37.14%-41.57%
49-Mike. KingNailsea Running Club Veterans Male67M 1:21:23.2+40:50.3+100.72%49.82%-39.95%-44.47%
50-Alan Smith3M Veterans Male80M 1:23:02.9+42:30.0+104.81%48.82%-42.81%-47.42%