MTBNZ Cup Series Round 2 – Race 1

Sunday, January 17, 2016 08:28 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Te Miro, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 12
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, January 17, 2016 17:46 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Lap times Finish time
1232Cameron JonesNelson and Belmont Under 17M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 20:23.61
  • -
  • 20:23.61
  • -
  • 2
  • 18:49.41
  • -
  • 39:13.01
  • -
  • 3
  • 19:01.52
  • +0:01.5
  • 58:14.51
  • -
58:14.5--100%14.72%9.60%
2225George FurnissPohutukawa Coast Bike Club (East Aucklan Under 17M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 21:32.06
  • +1:08.4
  • 21:32.06
  • +1:08.4
  • 2
  • 20:01.05
  • +1:11.6
  • 41:33.06
  • +2:20.0
  • 3
  • 19:00.01
  • -
  • 1:00:33.02
  • +2:18.5
1:00:33.0+2:18.5+3.96%96.19%11.34%6.02%
3114Hamish DoddRotorua MTBC Under 17M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 21:13.04
  • +0:49.4
  • 21:13.04
  • +0:49.4
  • 2
  • 19:53.92
  • +1:04.5
  • 41:06.92
  • +1:53.9
  • 3
  • 19:37.95
  • +0:37.9
  • 1:00:44.83
  • +2:30.3
1:00:44.8+2:30.3+4.30%95.88%11.05%5.71%
4235Connor Johnstonrotorua mtb club Under 17M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 21:16.15
  • +0:52.5
  • 21:16.15
  • +0:52.5
  • 2
  • 19:54.63
  • +1:05.2
  • 41:10.75
  • +1:57.7
  • 3
  • 19:36.03
  • +0:36.0
  • 1:00:46.74
  • +2:32.2
1:00:46.7+2:32.2+4.36%95.83%11.01%5.66%
5233Samuel LordTauranga Under 17M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 21:09.93
  • +0:46.3
  • 21:09.93
  • +0:46.3
  • 2
  • 20:00.04
  • +1:10.6
  • 41:09.94
  • +1:56.9
  • 3
  • 19:36.94
  • +0:36.9
  • 1:00:46.85
  • +2:32.3
1:00:46.8+2:32.3+4.36%95.82%11.00%5.66%
6227Lachlan HaycockMountain Bike tauranga Under 17M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 21:05.92
  • +0:42.3
  • 21:05.92
  • +0:42.3
  • 2
  • 20:03.36
  • +1:13.9
  • 41:09.23
  • +1:56.2
  • 3
  • 20:41.76
  • +1:41.7
  • 1:01:50.96
  • +3:36.4
1:01:50.9+3:36.4+6.19%94.17%9.44%4.00%
7226Matthew WilsonPohutukawa Coast Bike Club Under 17M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 22:46.67
  • +2:23.0
  • 22:46.67
  • +2:23.0
  • 2
  • 21:43.67
  • +2:54.2
  • 44:30.27
  • +5:17.2
  • 3
  • 22:30.27
  • +3:30.2
  • 1:07:00.47
  • +8:45.9
1:07:00.4+8:45.9+15.05%86.92%1.89%-4.00%
8200Fergus HamiltonTauranga Under 17M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 22:48.58
  • +2:24.9
  • 22:48.58
  • +2:24.9
  • 2
  • 22:35.48
  • +3:46.0
  • 45:23.98
  • +6:10.9
  • 3
  • 22:41.28
  • +3:41.2
  • 1:08:05.18
  • +9:50.6
1:08:05.1+9:50.6+16.90%85.54%0.31%-5.68%
9234Matt Berry Under 17M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 24:30.110
  • +4:06.5
  • 24:30.110
  • +4:06.5
  • 2
  • 23:45.29
  • +4:55.8
  • 48:15.39
  • +9:02.3
  • 3
  • 24:58.19
  • +5:58.1
  • 1:13:13.49
  • +14:58.9
1:13:13.4+14:58.9+25.72%79.54%-7.22%-13.65%
10231Alex Coventry Under 17M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 24:09.69
  • +3:46.0
  • 24:09.69
  • +3:46.0
  • 2
  • 26:47.110
  • +7:57.7
  • 50:56.710
  • +11:43.7
  • 3
  • 25:37.210
  • +6:37.2
  • 1:16:33.910
  • +18:19.4
1:16:33.9+18:19.4+31.46%76.07%-12.11%-18.84%
11230Dylan HollandSouthland MTB Club Under 17M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 28:06.711
  • +7:43.1
  • 28:06.711
  • +7:43.1
  • 2
  • 27:25.511
  • +8:36.1
  • 55:32.211
  • +16:19.2
  • 3
  • 27:25.511
  • +8:25.5
  • 1:22:57.711
  • +24:43.2
1:22:57.7+24:43.2+42.44%70.20%-21.47%-28.77%
12207Hamish ElliottTe Miro Under 17M
Show all race timer laps Show
  • Lap
  • Lap time / Rank
  • Behind
  • Race time / Rank
  • Behind
  • 1
  • 28:27.812
  • +8:04.2
  • 28:27.812
  • +8:04.2
  • 2
  • 27:56.212
  • +9:06.8
  • 56:24.012
  • +17:11.0
  • 3
  • 32:21.612
  • +13:21.6
  • 1:28:45.612
  • +30:31.1
1:28:45.6+30:31.1+52.40%65.62%-29.96%-37.77%