2016 Sunnyside Challenge unofficial 2

Saturday, January 2, 2016 10:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Bend, OR, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 134
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Saturday, January 2, 2016 10:16 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Race website: Mbsef.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Wescott, TannerBEA U12M 9:52.9--100%60.87%53.27%
213Hall, WalkerMethow Valley Nordic Team U14M 10:10.4+0:17.5+2.95%97.13%59.71%51.89%
317Klein, CooperMomentum Northwest U14M 10:28.2+0:35.3+5.95%94.38%58.54%50.49%
426Christensen, JacobBend Endurance Academy U14M 10:29.2+0:36.3+6.12%94.23%58.47%50.41%
538Worrell, LindsayMethow Valley Nordic Team U14F 11:30.2+1:37.3+16.41%85.90%54.45%45.60%
618DeLong, IanMethow Valley Nordic Team U14M 11:35.3+1:42.4+17.27%85.27%54.11%45.20%
715Strome, ZaneMethow Valley Nordic Team U14M 11:41.7+1:48.8+18.35%84.49%53.69%44.70%
812Olander, JacobBend Endurance Academy U14M 11:43.5+1:50.6+18.65%84.28%53.57%44.55%
927Grialo, TravisMVNT U14M 11:57.6+2:04.7+21.03%82.62%52.64%43.44%
1042Kilroy, SarahMBSEF U14F 12:12.2+2:19.3+23.49%80.98%51.67%42.29%
1129Fasset, JackMBSEF U14M 12:15.5+2:22.6+24.05%80.61%51.46%42.03%
1237Aspholm, LivMethow Valley Nordic Team U14F 12:28.2+2:35.3+26.19%79.24%50.62%41.03%
1319Whitelaw, AidanMBSEF U14M 12:30.5+2:37.6+26.58%79.00%50.47%40.85%
1446larson, HattieSandpoint Nordic Club U14F 13:08.3+3:15.4+32.96%75.21%47.97%37.87%
1511Strang, JackMBSEF U14M 13:19.9+3:27.0+34.91%74.12%47.21%36.96%
1644Kanning, AnnabySandpoint Nordic Club U14F 13:27.2+3:34.3+36.14%73.45%46.72%36.38%
1720Micek, AntonMBSEF U14M 14:05.1+4:12.2+42.54%70.16%44.22%33.39%
1841Groza, AliceSpokane Nordic U12F 14:12.1+4:19.2+43.72%69.58%43.76%32.84%
1922Bert, JeffreyMBSEF U14M 14:16.1+4:23.2+44.39%69.26%43.50%32.53%
2040Sunderman, LinneaSpokane Nordic U14F 14:23.5+4:30.6+45.64%68.66%43.01%31.94%
2116Nye, MaximusMBSEF U14M 14:45.9+4:53.0+49.42%66.93%41.53%30.18%
2234Costello, KatelynMBSEF U14F 15:02.5+5:09.6+52.22%65.70%40.43%28.87%
2345Knox, TeaghanBend Endurance Academy U12F 15:14.4+5:21.5+54.22%64.84%39.65%27.93%
2414Powers, SameerSpokane Noedic U14M 15:52.3+5:59.4+60.62%62.26%37.15%24.94%
2578Schoderbek, SamBend Endurance Academy U16M 16:22.5+6:29.6+65.71%60.35%35.15%22.56%
2610Scofield, OliverMBSEF U14M 16:32.7+6:39.8+67.43%59.73%34.48%21.76%
2736Jackson, DelaneyMomentum Northwest U12F 17:05.2+7:12.3+72.91%57.83%32.34%19.20%
2876Alison, TrevorBEA U16M 17:10.0+7:17.1+73.72%57.56%32.02%18.82%
2982McColgan, JackMBSEF U16M 17:11.4+7:18.5+73.96%57.48%31.93%18.71%
3089Worrell, EmersonMethow Valley Nordic Team U16M 17:30.2+7:37.3+77.13%56.46%30.69%17.23%
3121Micek, HenryMBSEF U12M 17:37.0+7:44.1+78.28%56.09%30.24%16.69%
3283Aspholm, PeterMethow Valley Nordic Team U16M 18:05.8+8:12.9+83.13%54.60%28.34%14.42%
33127Youkey, LydiaMBSEF U18F 18:16.1+8:23.2+84.87%54.09%27.66%13.61%
34123McCabe, NovieMethow Valley Nordic Team U16F 18:32.3+8:39.4+87.60%53.30%26.59%12.33%
3587Lange, WillMBSEF U16M 18:36.5+8:43.6+88.31%53.10%26.31%12.00%
3688Greene, HunterMBSEF U16M 18:39.7+8:46.8+88.85%52.95%26.10%11.75%
3743Rodhouse, IsabelMBSEF U12F 18:43.1+8:50.2+89.42%52.79%25.87%11.48%
38135Max, SarahXC Oregon M1-4F 18:44.3+8:51.4+89.63%52.74%25.80%11.39%
3984Korus, PatrickSpokane Nordic U16M 18:46.4+8:53.5+89.98%52.64%25.66%11.22%
4077Jackson, CooperMomentum Northwest U16M 18:51.7+8:58.8+90.88%52.39%25.31%10.81%
4185Schlichting, ElinSpencer Butte/SEHS U16M 19:02.8+9:09.9+92.75%51.88%24.57%9.93%
42116Lane, MegDartmouth Ski Team U23F 19:24.2+9:31.3+96.36%50.93%23.16%8.24%
43132Hashimoto, UhuruKongsberger U18F 19:28.2+9:35.3+97.03%50.75%22.90%7.93%
4492Schaaf, BrooksSpokane Nordic U16M 19:33.1+9:40.2+97.86%50.54%22.57%7.54%
45136Malmquist, EmmaMBSEF U23F 19:33.9+9:41.0+97.99%50.51%22.52%7.48%
4625Whyte, AndreiMomentum Northwest U14M 19:39.3+9:46.4+98.90%50.28%22.16%7.05%
47118Cutting, HelenMBSEF OSU Cascades U23F 19:43.1+9:50.2+99.54%50.11%21.91%6.75%
48133Waichler, ClaireMethow Valley Nordic Team U20F 19:48.9+9:56.0+100.52%49.87%21.53%6.30%
4974Voorhees, BlairMomentum Northwest U16M 20:08.5+10:15.6+103.83%49.06%20.24%4.75%
50126Heisler, AlexandraBend Endurance Academy U18F 20:10.4+10:17.5+104.15%48.98%20.11%4.60%
51100Truax, ConnorTeacup Nordic U16M 20:11.9+10:19.0+104.40%48.92%20.01%4.48%
52143Max, FionaMBSEF U16F 20:17.9+10:25.0+105.41%48.68%19.62%4.01%
53130Brody-Heine, LeaBend Endurance Academy U18F 20:29.6+10:36.7+107.39%48.22%18.85%3.09%
54122McKnight, LibbyBend Endurance Academy U18F 20:30.4+10:37.5+107.52%48.19%18.79%3.03%
55124Foster, SierraOSU Cascades U23F 20:31.2+10:38.3+107.66%48.16%18.74%2.96%
56121McColgan, AnnieMBSEF U16F 20:33.8+10:40.9+108.10%48.05%18.57%2.76%
57125Lurbur, HadassahLWSC U16F 20:37.9+10:45.0+108.79%47.90%18.30%2.44%
58131Potyk, LaurenSpokane Nordic U18F 20:38.6+10:45.7+108.91%47.87%18.25%2.38%
59137Burnham, JuliaLWSC/Stratton Mountain School U20F 20:41.2+10:48.3+109.34%47.77%18.08%2.18%
60151Munck, GemmaMBSEF U16F 20:42.8+10:49.9+109.61%47.71%17.97%2.05%
61119Hyde, StellaMBSEF U16F 20:49.5+10:56.6+110.74%47.45%17.53%1.52%
6286Henson, NateMBSEF U16M 20:56.8+11:03.9+111.98%47.18%17.05%0.95%
63140Max, IsabelMBSEF U16F 20:59.4+11:06.5+112.41%47.08%16.88%0.74%
6475Sunderman, EvanSpokane Nordic U16M 20:59.6+11:06.7+112.45%47.07%16.87%0.73%
65129Christensen, RebeccaBend Endurance Academy U18F 21:00.5+11:07.6+112.60%47.04%16.81%0.65%
66120Colton, OliviaMBSEF U16F 21:08.3+11:15.4+113.91%46.75%16.29%0.04%
6796Emmons, Muir U16M 21:08.8+11:15.9+114.00%46.73%16.26%0.00%
68142Downing, LivMBSEF/Summit U16F 21:12.2+11:19.3+114.57%46.60%16.03%-0.27%
6997Rossow, BjornSpokane Nordic U16M 21:19.8+11:26.9+115.85%46.33%15.53%-0.87%
70134Fischer, ValerieTeacup Nordic U16F 21:27.8+11:34.9+117.20%46.04%15.00%-1.50%
71117Scholz, GretaMVNT U16F 21:32.0+11:39.1+117.91%45.89%14.73%-1.83%
72128Ringel, KieranLWSC U18F 21:37.5+11:44.6+118.84%45.70%14.36%-2.26%
73144Martin, MicaelaCollege of Idaho U23F 22:04.4+12:11.5+123.38%44.77%12.59%-4.38%
7479Mott, MichaelMethow Valley Nordic Team U16M 22:24.9+12:32.0+126.83%44.09%11.24%-6.00%
75146Lane, Isabel U18F 22:32.2+12:39.3+128.07%43.85%10.75%-6.57%
76154Rayle, MayaTeacup Nordic U18F 22:58.7+13:05.8+132.53%43.00%9.00%-8.66%
77158Gorman, Sadie AnnMBSEF U18F 23:13.0+13:20.1+134.95%42.56%8.06%-9.79%
7880D'Atre, DawsonPlain Valley Nordic Team U16M 23:33.0+13:40.1+138.32%41.96%6.74%-11.37%
79138Selman, IsabelleMBSEF U18F 24:24.0+14:31.1+146.92%40.50%3.37%-15.38%
8090Jacobson, peder U16M 24:24.5+14:31.6+147.01%40.48%3.34%-15.42%
81149Kanning, EmersonSandpoint Nordic Club U18F 24:34.0+14:41.1+148.61%40.22%2.71%-16.17%
82141Emmons, Denali U18F 24:43.3+14:50.4+150.18%39.97%2.10%-16.91%
8394Verheyden, JamesSummit high U16M 24:52.4+14:59.5+151.71%39.73%1.50%-17.62%
8424Verheyden, Eric U12M 24:52.6+14:59.7+151.75%39.72%1.49%-17.64%
85150Montgomery, LucyThe Bush School U18F 25:21.9+15:29.0+156.69%38.96%-0.45%-19.95%
8695Kellar, ReedBEA U16M 25:56.3+16:03.4+162.49%38.10%-2.72%-22.66%
8798Walker, ForrestPlain Valley Nordic Team U16M 26:04.1+16:11.2+163.81%37.91%-3.23%-23.27%
88145Sunderman, LisaSpokane Nordic M1-4F 27:32.0+17:39.1+178.63%35.89%-9.03%-30.20%
89152Park, VictoriaThe Bush School U16F 29:22.3+19:29.4+197.23%33.64%-16.31%-38.90%
9091Campbell, Skye U16M 30:12.1+20:19.2+205.63%32.72%-19.60%-42.82%
9193Christoffersen, Wayan U16M 31:06.0+21:13.1+214.72%31.77%-23.16%-47.07%
92199Millslagle, MaxBates College U23M 31:15.8+21:22.9+216.38%31.61%-23.80%-47.84%
93186Schoderbek, TomBEA U18M 31:48.2+21:55.3+221.84%31.07%-25.94%-50.39%
94153Quon, AnikaThe Bush School U16F 32:14.8+22:21.9+226.33%30.64%-27.70%-52.49%
95192Shannon, CaseyMBSEF U20M 32:20.6+22:27.7+227.31%30.55%-28.08%-52.95%
96203Greene, MarshallXC Oregon M1-4M 32:34.2+22:41.3+229.60%30.34%-28.98%-54.02%
97190Potyk, AndrewSpokane Nordic U20M 32:47.7+22:54.8+231.88%30.13%-29.87%-55.08%
98188Wells, NathanLWSC U20M 32:50.4+22:57.5+232.33%30.09%-30.05%-55.30%
99196Nielsen, EliMethow Valley Nordic Team U18M 33:32.0+23:39.1+239.35%29.47%-32.79%-58.58%
100184Ingman, ErikBend Endurance Academy U18M 34:16.3+24:23.4+246.82%28.83%-35.72%-62.07%
101197iraggi, damonBEA U18M 34:30.3+24:37.4+249.18%28.64%-36.64%-63.17%
102191McCarthy, IanSpokane Nordic U20M 34:34.5+24:41.6+249.89%28.58%-36.92%-63.50%
103215Martin, AlexSummit U18M 34:34.6+24:41.7+249.91%28.58%-36.93%-63.51%
104205Hashimoto, JeffKongsberger M1-4M 34:40.3+24:47.4+250.87%28.50%-37.30%-63.96%
105194Ford, BrettSpokane Nordic U18M 34:46.6+24:53.7+251.93%28.41%-37.72%-64.45%
106193Lurbur, MosesLWSC U18M 35:11.6+25:18.7+256.15%28.08%-39.37%-66.42%
107218Wolfenden, ImranOSU Cascades U20M 35:34.5+25:41.6+260.01%27.78%-40.88%-68.23%
108198Wiley, JesseTeacup Nordic U18M 35:38.6+25:45.7+260.70%27.72%-41.15%-68.55%
109200Widmer, TeddyBend Endurance Academy U20M 35:54.4+26:01.5+263.37%27.52%-42.19%-69.80%
110202Tedrow, JasonXC Oregon M1-4M 36:21.9+26:29.0+268.00%27.17%-44.01%-71.97%
111220Edic, DavidX-C Oregon M5-7M 36:22.5+26:29.6+268.11%27.17%-44.05%-72.01%
112195Potyk, JoelSpokane Nordic U20M 36:25.4+26:32.5+268.60%27.13%-44.24%-72.24%
113187Fuller, ColeBEA/BSHS U18M 37:12.7+27:19.8+276.57%26.56%-47.36%-75.97%
114213engbersen, nilsTeacup Nordic U20M 37:22.5+27:29.6+278.23%26.44%-48.01%-76.74%
115212Bergstrom, LeifTeacup Nordic U18M 37:38.9+27:46.0+280.99%26.25%-49.09%-78.03%
116280Waichler, ScottMethow Valley Nordic Team M5-8M 37:54.6+28:01.7+283.64%26.07%-50.13%-79.27%
117182Voorhees, LiamMomentum Northwest U18M 37:56.0+28:03.1+283.88%26.05%-50.22%-79.38%
118181Schlichting_Robinson, KimbertSouth Eugene High School U18M 38:24.9+28:32.0+288.75%25.72%-52.13%-81.66%
119206Rodhouse, TomMBSEF M1-4M 39:15.6+29:22.7+297.30%25.17%-55.47%-85.66%
120157Crowley, Tenzin U18F 39:32.7+29:39.8+300.19%24.99%-56.60%-87.00%
121148Hardwick, ZoeThe Bush School U18F 39:52.8+29:59.9+303.58%24.78%-57.93%-88.59%
122219Wulfman, GabrielLWSC U18M 40:07.5+30:14.6+306.05%24.63%-58.90%-89.75%
123216Sukovaty, Geza U20M 40:43.9+30:51.0+312.19%24.26%-61.30%-92.62%
124185Taylor, JustinMomentum Northwest U18M 40:51.4+30:58.5+313.46%24.19%-61.80%-93.21%
125208Burnham, TimLWSC M5-7M 41:13.6+31:20.7+317.20%23.97%-63.26%-94.96%
126183Lund-Andersen, PeikSandpoint Nordic U18M 42:16.5+32:23.6+327.81%23.37%-67.41%-99.91%
127214Ackerman, Ethan U20M 42:55.5+33:02.6+334.39%23.02%-69.99%-102.99%
128217McCarthy, ColinWhitman U23M 45:13.6+35:20.7+357.68%21.85%-79.10%-113.87%
129210Kresl, SteveTeacup Nordic M5-7M 45:51.5+35:58.6+364.07%21.55%-81.60%-116.86%
130201Sherr, Len M8/9M 51:24.2+41:31.3+420.19%19.22%-103.56%-143.08%
131156Reddy, TaraThe Bush School U16F 55:38.8+45:45.9+463.13%17.76%-120.36%-163.15%
132211Holm, Bjarne M8/9M 58:30.3+48:37.4+492.06%16.89%-131.68%-176.66%
133209Verheyden, James r M1-4M 1:00:40.0+50:47.1+513.93%16.29%-140.24%-186.89%
-30Sebulsky, MadiMBSEF U14F DSQ-----