OC1/ OC2 Long Course Nationals

Saturday, December 5, 2015 13:57 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Cronulla, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 79
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, December 8, 2015 08:06 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

OC1/  OC2 Long Course Nationals

Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1178Danny Topfer BrisbaneSingle Ski Master MenM 1:22:52.6--100%16.39%15.98%13:57:30.8
2132Shon Siemonek MooloolabaOC1 Open MenM 1:25:59.7+3:07.1+3.76%96.37%13.25%12.82%13:57:30.8
3133Bobby Pratt PacificaOC1 Open MenM 1:26:21.3+3:28.7+4.20%95.97%12.88%12.46%13:57:30.8
4138Reece Davies PacificaOC1 Open MenM 1:27:34.7+4:42.1+5.67%94.63%11.65%11.22%13:57:30.8
5113Graham Groeneveld Northern BeachesOC1 Master MenM 1:27:44.6+4:52.0+5.87%94.45%11.48%11.05%13:57:30.8
6124Ben Bricknell CronullaOC1 Open MenM 1:27:56.6+5:04.0+6.11%94.24%11.28%10.85%13:57:30.8
7105Grant Olufson CronullaOC1 Master MenM 1:28:27.6+5:35.0+6.74%93.69%10.76%10.32%13:57:30.8
8119Phil Bagnall CronullaOC1 Master MenM 1:28:48.7+5:56.1+7.16%93.32%10.41%9.97%13:57:30.8
9175Angie Corcoran / Darrell Thoroughgood MaOC2 Open MixedF/M 1:29:01.4+6:08.8+7.42%93.10%10.19%9.75%13:57:30.8
10182Nathan Purll PacificaOC1 Open MenM 1:29:31.6+6:39.0+8.02%92.57%9.68%9.24%13:57:30.8
11114Karl Humberstone Northern BeachesOC1 Master MenM 1:30:28.1+7:35.5+9.16%91.61%8.73%8.29%13:57:30.8
12144Matthew Abbott CoconutsOC1 Open MenM 1:30:44.7+7:52.1+9.49%91.33%8.46%8.01%13:57:30.8
13109Leigh Paine Gold CoastOC1 Master MenM 1:30:59.5+8:06.9+9.79%91.08%8.21%7.76%13:57:30.8
14111Paul Watkins MollymookOC1 Master MenM 1:31:18.6+8:26.0+10.18%90.76%7.89%7.43%13:57:30.8
15137Paora Monk Koa KaiOC1 Open MenM 1:31:37.7+8:45.1+10.56%90.45%7.56%7.11%13:57:30.8
16118Mark Eriksen RedcliffeOC1 Master MenM 1:31:44.5+8:51.9+10.70%90.34%7.45%7.00%13:57:30.8
17131Paul Chong MooloolabaOC1 Open MenM 1:31:58.5+9:05.9+10.98%90.11%7.22%6.76%13:57:30.8
18117Stewart Woodger Port HackingOC1 Master MenM 1:32:03.6+9:11.0+11.08%90.02%7.13%6.67%13:57:30.8
19130Mitch Olds MooloolabaOC1 Open MenM 1:32:07.7+9:15.1+11.16%89.96%7.06%6.60%13:57:30.8
20128Rodney Wyse CronullaOC1 Master MenM 1:32:08.5+9:15.9+11.18%89.94%7.05%6.59%13:57:30.8
21108Angus Matthews Eastern SuburbsOC1 Master MenM 1:32:11.6+9:19.0+11.24%89.89%6.99%6.54%13:57:30.8
22172Fiona Baker / Wesley Byrnes Port MaquariOC2 Master MixedF/M 1:32:33.2+9:40.6+11.68%89.54%6.63%6.17%13:57:30.8
23155Greg Cardwell CronullaOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:32:51.1+9:58.5+12.04%89.26%6.33%5.87%13:57:30.8
24136Clint Roberts CronullaOC1 Open MenM 1:32:53.2+10:00.6+12.08%89.22%6.30%5.84%13:57:30.8
25135Steve Hinton Port HackingOC1 Open MenM 1:33:00.5+10:07.9+12.22%89.11%6.17%5.71%13:57:30.8
26160Adam Stafford MooloolabaOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:33:11.4+10:18.8+12.44%88.93%5.99%5.53%13:57:30.8
27125Christopher Lalor CronullaOC1 Open MenM 1:34:14.2+11:21.6+13.71%87.95%4.93%4.47%13:57:30.8
28107Jeremy Goodhew CronullaOC1 Master MenM 1:34:41.1+11:48.5+14.25%87.53%4.48%4.01%13:57:30.8
29167Peter Williams Port HackingOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:35:11.9+12:19.3+14.87%87.06%3.96%3.49%13:57:30.8
30166Fabrice Grandou Port HackingOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:35:59.8+13:07.2+15.83%86.33%3.16%2.68%13:57:30.8
31103Kenneth Gittins Brisbane OCCOC1 Master MenM 1:36:10.8+13:18.2+16.05%86.17%2.97%2.50%13:57:30.8
32161John Hammond MooloolabaOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:36:22.2+13:29.6+16.28%86.00%2.78%2.30%13:57:30.8
33142Stuart Myhill Cronulla OCCOC1 Open MenM 1:36:28.8+13:36.2+16.41%85.90%2.67%2.19%13:57:30.8
34177Annie Williams / Craig Ebneter MooloolabOC2 Senior Master MixedF/M 1:36:48.0+13:55.4+16.80%85.62%2.35%1.87%13:57:30.8
35157Leigh Bricknell CronullaOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:37:37.4+14:44.8+17.79%84.89%1.52%1.03%13:57:30.8
36116Gavin Godfrey Pacific DragonsOC1 Master MenM 1:37:52.1+14:59.5+18.09%84.68%1.27%0.79%13:57:30.8
37139Troy Willoughby Port HackingOC1 Open MenM 1:38:06.2+15:13.6+18.37%84.48%1.03%0.55%13:57:30.8
38106Richard Diefenbach CronullaOC1 Master MenM 1:38:20.5+15:27.9+18.66%84.27%0.79%0.31%13:57:30.8
39127Lucas Gatt CronullaOC1 Open MenM 1:38:56.7+16:04.1+19.39%83.76%0.18%-0.31%13:57:30.8
40140Sean Yuen Eastern SuburbsOC1 Open MenM 1:39:30.5+16:37.9+20.07%83.29%-0.38%-0.88%13:57:30.8
41151Russell Johnson BrisbaneOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:39:40.8+16:48.2+20.28%83.14%-0.56%-1.05%13:57:30.8
42181Brendon Dews / James Young CronullaOC2 Master MenM 1:39:57.0+17:04.4+20.60%82.92%-0.83%-1.32%13:57:30.8
43149Marianna Hodges PoriruaOC1 Open WomenF 1:40:05.1+17:12.5+20.76%82.81%-0.97%-1.46%13:57:30.8
44159Wayne Callaghan Hervey BayOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:40:35.5+17:42.9+21.38%82.39%-1.48%-1.98%13:57:30.8
45176Rowena Coghill / Jillian Grant MalanukaOC2 Open WomenM 1:40:44.2+17:51.6+21.55%82.27%-1.62%-2.12%13:57:30.8
46168Robyn Saultry BrisbaneOC1 Senior Master WomenF 1:40:57.1+18:04.5+21.81%82.10%-1.84%-2.34%13:57:30.8
47153Gary Vandermaat Coffs CoastOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:41:08.9+18:16.3+22.05%81.94%-2.04%-2.54%13:57:30.8
48134Tyson Williams PacificaOC1 Open MenM 1:41:32.2+18:39.6+22.52%81.62%-2.43%-2.93%13:57:30.8
49180Mike Mills-Thom PacificaV3 MixedF/M 1:41:53.2+19:00.6+22.94%81.34%-2.78%-3.29%13:57:30.8
50165Dennis Carrett Port HackingOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:42:01.5+19:08.9+23.10%81.23%-2.92%-3.43%13:57:30.8
51152William Jarvis BundabergOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:42:32.9+19:40.3+23.74%80.82%-3.45%-3.96%13:57:30.8
52146Amanda Ozolins MooloolabaOC1 Open WomenF 1:42:34.6+19:42.0+23.77%80.79%-3.48%-3.99%13:57:30.8
53101Paul Langley BrisbaneOC1 Golden Master MenM 1:43:11.4+20:18.8+24.51%80.31%-4.10%-4.61%13:57:30.8
54129Timothy Wyers CronullaOC1 Open MenM 1:43:44.7+20:52.1+25.18%79.88%-4.66%-5.17%13:57:30.8
55163Steven Johnson Port DouglasOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:43:47.7+20:55.1+25.24%79.85%-4.71%-5.22%13:57:30.8
56173Jenny Madden / Felicia White Port HackinOC2 Master WomenF 1:44:13.6+21:21.0+25.76%79.52%-5.14%-5.66%13:57:30.8
57147Lauren Grant Northern BeachesOC1 Open WomenF 1:44:39.7+21:47.1+26.29%79.19%-5.58%-6.10%13:57:30.8
58150Benny Kapa Brisbane OCCOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:45:13.3+22:20.7+26.96%78.76%-6.15%-6.67%13:57:30.8
59121Valerie Waterston MooloolabaOC1 Master WomenF 1:45:16.3+22:23.7+27.02%78.73%-6.20%-6.72%13:57:30.8
60122Sonia Stafford MooloolabaOC1 Master WomenF 1:45:24.2+22:31.6+27.18%78.63%-6.33%-6.85%13:57:30.8
61156Gus Vickary CronullaOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:46:02.2+23:09.6+27.95%78.16%-6.97%-7.50%13:57:30.8
62169Stephen Dawes / Lindsay Freeman NewcastlOC2 Golden Master MenM 1:46:07.3+23:14.7+28.05%78.10%-7.06%-7.58%13:57:30.8
63170Steven Lincez / Nicole Murphy BRDDouble Ski Mixed MastersF/M 1:46:13.7+23:21.1+28.18%78.02%-7.16%-7.69%13:57:30.8
64110Dean Akuhata Koa KaiOC1 Master MenM 1:46:25.2+23:32.6+28.41%77.88%-7.36%-7.88%13:57:30.8
65112Ty Graham MollymookOC1 Master MenM 1:46:26.2+23:33.6+28.43%77.86%-7.37%-7.90%13:57:30.8
66148Michelle Hone Pacific DragonsOC1 Open WomenF 1:47:40.4+24:47.8+29.92%76.97%-8.62%-9.15%13:57:30.8
67154Trevor Baillie Coffs CoastOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:48:01.2+25:08.6+30.34%76.72%-8.97%-9.51%13:57:30.8
68179Shania Paine U21 Gold CoastU21 OC1 WomensF 1:48:27.1+25:34.5+30.86%76.42%-9.41%-9.94%13:57:30.8
69102Dan Carroll Outrigger AustraliaOC1 Golden Master MenM 1:48:54.1+26:01.5+31.40%76.10%-9.86%-10.40%13:57:30.8
70171Tonina Melino / Rick Leach Port StephensOC2 Master MixedF/M 1:48:55.7+26:03.1+31.43%76.08%-9.89%-10.43%13:57:30.8
71164Chris Berry Port HackingOC1 Senior Master MenM 1:50:04.2+27:11.6+32.81%75.29%-11.04%-11.58%13:57:30.8
72120Andrea Polkinghorne Coffs CoastOC1 Master WomenF 1:50:32.4+27:39.8+33.38%74.97%-11.51%-12.06%13:57:30.8
73174Brendan Tynan Davey / Mitch Darlington COC2 Open MenM 1:54:42.4+31:49.8+38.41%72.25%-15.72%-16.28%13:57:30.8
74123Annett Happich Pacific DragonsOC1 Master WomenF 1:54:58.3+32:05.7+38.73%72.08%-15.98%-16.55%13:57:30.8
75158Juan Cruz Gold CoastOC1 Senior Master MenM 2:00:11.1+37:18.5+45.02%68.96%-21.24%-21.84%13:57:30.8
76104Adam Blatchford CronullaOC1 Master MenM 2:18:12.6+55:20.0+66.77%59.96%-39.43%-40.11%13:57:30.8
-126Joshua Casemore CronullaOC1 Open MenM DSQ-----13:57:30.8
-141Daniel Bova Cronulla OCCOC1 Open MenM DSQ-----13:57:30.8
-143Tapuru King Nga Hoe HoroOC1 Open MenM DSQ-----13:57:30.8