Hong Kong Dragon Run 2015

Saturday, November 21, 2015 09:55 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 113
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Monday, December 7, 2015 05:46 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Hong Kong Dragon Run 2015

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Hank McgregorEpic Kayaks - Kingfisher SS Male37M 1:32:20.6--100%37.31%35.85%
296Sean RiceSean Rice - Paddlelife SS Male26M 1:33:00.8+0:40.2+0.73%99.28%36.86%35.38%
371Adrian BorosHungary Tolna SS Male25M 1:46:46.5+14:25.9+15.63%86.48%27.51%25.82%
462Clinton CookClinton Cook - Varsity College SS Male24M 1:49:14.5+16:53.9+18.30%84.53%25.84%24.11%
527Andrew WattsNa SS Male30M 1:49:18.6+16:58.0+18.37%84.48%25.79%24.06%
695Nicole Russell SS Female26F 1:54:37.9+22:17.3+24.14%80.56%22.18%20.37%
7108Rob Wall SS Male42M 1:54:58.5+22:37.9+24.51%80.32%21.95%20.13%
894Scott DeverilPambula Paddlers SS Male48M 1:55:23.8+23:03.2+24.96%80.02%21.66%19.84%
928Craig NortjeNone SS Male37M 1:56:05.7+23:45.1+25.72%79.54%21.19%19.35%
1016Jake HamstraN/A - VRC OC1 Male39M 1:58:24.2+26:03.6+28.22%77.99%19.62%17.75%
1129Uli GwinnerSteelcase SS Male51M 1:59:07.9+26:47.3+29.01%77.51%19.12%17.24%
1241Kenta ShimizuJapan - Amanico SS Male23M 1:59:14.4+26:53.8+29.13%77.44%19.05%17.17%
1339Shun ShirahataJapan - Amanico SS Male30M 2:00:02.5+27:41.9+29.99%76.93%18.51%16.61%
14147Zhenghao Zhou & Bruce PoacherZhou & Poacher - The China Splash SS2 Male40M 2:00:05.9+27:45.3+30.06%76.89%18.47%16.57%
1520Justin Wenke & Shaun AustinEpic A SS2 Male23M 2:01:38.4+29:17.8+31.73%75.92%17.42%15.50%
16111Robert StevensonFenn SS Male57M 2:03:51.9+31:31.3+34.14%74.55%15.91%13.95%
1723AKIRA ONISHISakaigawa Paddling Club - Sakaigawa Paddling Club Japan SS Male45M 2:04:24.5+32:03.9+34.72%74.23%15.54%13.58%
1846David TaylorSunrise Paddlers - VRC SS Male50M 2:05:06.8+32:46.2+35.49%73.81%15.06%13.09%
1935Thierry Tematuanui DelamareTaho'e - VRC OC1 Male38M 2:06:02.5+33:41.9+36.49%73.26%14.43%12.44%
2018Mark PollardVRC - VRC OC1 Male44M 2:06:42.8+34:22.2+37.22%72.88%13.98%11.97%
2145Scott DaleN/A - VRC OC1 Male44M 2:07:04.0+34:43.4+37.60%72.67%13.74%11.73%
22117Daryl Remmler SS Male52M 2:09:06.6+36:46.0+39.82%71.52%12.35%10.31%
2372Lee MussiVRC OC1 Male50M 2:10:08.1+37:47.5+40.93%70.96%11.65%9.60%
2492Steve TaylorYat For The Doh - Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club OC1 Male40M 2:10:29.5+38:08.9+41.31%70.77%11.41%9.35%
2588Nick BarnesNick - VRC SS Male52M 2:11:11.0+38:50.4+42.06%70.39%10.94%8.87%
261Camille De CarmejaneTHINK KAYAKS - Manly Life Saving Club SS Female33F 2:11:33.4+39:12.8+42.46%70.19%10.69%8.61%
276Alexandr Radchenko OC1 Male49M 2:11:51.7+39:31.1+42.80%70.03%10.48%8.40%
2877Frederik FarinaCanottieri Siracusa - Canottieri Siracusa SS Male44M 2:12:24.8+40:04.2+43.39%69.74%10.11%8.01%
2926Nick YapSPC - SPC SS Male38M 2:12:26.2+40:05.6+43.42%69.73%10.09%8.00%
3030Adam Giles OC1 Male44M 2:12:35.1+40:14.5+43.58%69.65%9.99%7.90%
3122Yusuke GosekiSakaigawa Paddling Club - Sakaigawa Paddling Club Japan SS Male37M 2:12:39.0+40:18.4+43.65%69.61%9.95%7.85%
3293Hamish McnicolGo Fast - RHKYC OC1 Male39M 2:13:00.6+40:40.0+44.04%69.43%9.70%7.60%
33103Steve PalmierVRC - VRC OC1 Male54M 2:13:09.8+40:49.2+44.20%69.35%9.60%7.49%
3468Peter Austin / Anna MathisenNot Relevant OC2 Mixed55F/M 2:14:01.6+41:41.0+45.14%68.90%9.01%6.89%
353Evgenii Kuzmenko OC1 Male32M 2:14:09.2+41:48.6+45.28%68.83%8.93%6.81%
3697Bruno NeukirchSunrise - VRC SS Male39M 2:15:13.1+42:52.5+46.43%68.29%8.20%6.07%
3761HONGTAO LILE SHUI SS Male28M 2:15:45.7+43:25.1+47.02%68.02%7.83%5.69%
38118Robert BuckleySunrise Paddlers SS Male37M 2:17:36.0+45:15.4+49.01%67.11%6.59%4.41%
39100Andrew BishopBishop SS Male34M 2:18:14.3+45:53.7+49.70%66.80%6.15%3.97%
4076Chathura Vishwanath JayaratneSPC OC1 Male30M 2:18:23.0+46:02.4+49.86%66.73%6.06%3.87%
417Yury Ryabinin OC1 Male49M 2:19:13.0+46:52.4+50.76%66.33%5.49%3.29%
4270Ralf SiempelkampN/A SS Male44M 2:19:52.0+47:31.4+51.46%66.02%5.05%2.84%
4338Igor Gavrilov OC1 Male46M 2:20:01.0+47:40.4+51.63%65.95%4.95%2.73%
4464Benny ChanVRC - VRC OC1 Male37M 2:20:40.0+48:19.4+52.33%65.65%4.51%2.28%
4598Jean GorguetJean Gorguet - Jean Gorguet SS Male52M 2:20:47.0+48:26.4+52.46%65.59%4.43%2.20%
4685Xen GladstoneSunrise - VRC SS Male42M 2:20:53.0+48:32.4+52.56%65.55%4.36%2.13%
4717Matt BrowneMr. Browne - VRC SS Male42M 2:21:11.0+48:50.4+52.89%65.41%4.15%1.92%
4812Brandon ViuhkolaViuhkola SS Male41M 2:21:32.0+49:11.4+53.27%65.24%3.92%1.68%
49112Alexandre De MirandaVRC - VRC OC1 Male42M 2:21:37.0+49:16.4+53.36%65.21%3.86%1.62%
5047Andrew AuSingapore Paddle Club - Singapore Paddle Club SS Male37M 2:23:12.0+50:51.4+55.07%64.49%2.79%0.52%
5178Zach TuckwellTuckwell - RHKYC OC1 Male50M 2:23:28.0+51:07.4+55.36%64.37%2.60%0.34%
522David BulbeckDragon Slayer OC1 Male53M 2:23:44.0+51:23.4+55.65%64.25%2.42%0.15%
53114James SaundersSunrise Paddlers - None SS Male34M 2:23:57.0+51:36.4+55.89%64.15%2.28%0.00%
5431Tony SimpsonNa - Singapore Paddle Club SS Male51M 2:24:14.0+51:53.4+56.19%64.02%2.08%-0.20%
555Alexander Melniechenko OC1 Male49M 2:24:27.3+52:06.7+56.43%63.93%1.93%-0.35%
5699Ben SmithBen Smith OC1 - Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club OC1 Male42M 2:24:32.2+52:11.6+56.52%63.89%1.88%-0.41%
5769Yip SpcVRC - VRC OC1 Male49M 2:24:57.7+52:37.1+56.98%63.70%1.59%-0.70%
584Alexey Borodin OC1 Male31M 2:26:16.3+53:55.7+58.40%63.13%0.70%-1.61%
5975Shaky&AndrewShaky&Andrew - VRC SS2 Male58M 2:26:34.7+54:14.1+58.73%63.00%0.49%-1.83%
609Katerina VichouHKOCC - HKOCC OC1 Female38F 2:26:42.5+54:21.9+58.87%62.94%0.40%-1.92%
61105Gregory PittamsLamma OC1 Male45M 2:27:26.3+55:05.7+59.66%62.63%-0.09%-2.42%
62115Francesca ZinoShearwater - RHKYC OC1 Female40F 2:27:35.0+55:14.4+59.82%62.57%-0.19%-2.52%
6386Jess KingJess's Cats - Lamma Outrigger Canoe Club OC1 Female44F 2:28:39.3+56:18.7+60.98%62.12%-0.92%-3.27%
6463Claudia TarrLamma SS Female46F 2:28:53.0+56:32.4+61.23%62.02%-1.07%-3.43%
6591Alasdair GrantAlasdair Grant - Alasdair Grant SS Male48M 2:29:38.5+57:17.9+62.05%61.71%-1.59%-3.95%
6674Peter WalkerVRC SS Male53M 2:29:42.2+57:21.6+62.12%61.68%-1.63%-4.00%
6779Eelco Modderman And Emily HengeveldEelco Modderman - RHKYC OC2 Mixed38F/M 2:30:16.0+57:55.4+62.73%61.45%-2.01%-4.39%
6873Jeremy YoungRHKYC - RHKYC OC1 Male49M 2:31:18.5+58:57.9+63.85%61.03%-2.72%-5.11%
6934Boby TanakaMessan SS Male51M 2:32:36.0+1:00:15.4+65.25%60.51%-3.60%-6.01%
70101Sebastien ChakerSebastien Chaker SS Male44M 2:34:21.7+1:02:01.1+67.16%59.82%-4.79%-7.23%
7144Mark FucciHKOCC OC1 Male64M 2:35:40.2+1:03:19.6+68.58%59.32%-5.68%-8.14%
7233Messan MakinoMessan - Stormies SS Female54F 2:36:08.7+1:03:48.1+69.09%59.14%-6.00%-8.47%
73102Neeraj SomanNeeraj Soman - VRC SS Male28M 2:36:15.3+1:03:54.7+69.21%59.10%-6.08%-8.55%
7440Hidenori TeradaHOCC - HOCC SS Male45M 2:38:20.2+1:05:59.6+71.47%58.32%-7.49%-9.99%
7590Andrew ShieldsFhatsquid - Lamma OCC OC1 Male52M 2:38:46.5+1:06:25.9+71.94%58.16%-7.79%-10.30%
7624Hiroki ObiyaSakaigawa Paddling Club - Sakaigawa Paddling Club SS Male33M 2:39:46.9+1:07:26.3+73.03%57.79%-8.47%-11.00%
77116Tim FangPaddleslut - VRC OC1 Male50M 2:40:24.6+1:08:04.0+73.71%57.57%-8.90%-11.43%
78109Rebecca & JFRebecca & Al - RHKYC OC2 Mixed38F/M 2:40:37.2+1:08:16.6+73.94%57.49%-9.04%-11.58%
79106Steve QuilkeyBuffaloe - South Lantau Paddle Club OC1 Male55M 2:40:43.4+1:08:22.8+74.05%57.45%-9.11%-11.65%
808Lene LarsenLene - HKOCC OC1 Female41F 2:42:01.9+1:09:41.3+75.47%56.99%-10.00%-12.56%
8180Clare BaldwinRHKYC - RHKYC SS Female32F 2:42:33.8+1:10:13.2+76.04%56.80%-10.36%-12.93%
8248Paul CollinsGordon Of Flashness - Lamma OCC OC1 Male44M 2:44:20.0+1:11:59.4+77.96%56.19%-11.56%-14.16%
8311Chris Johns And Maaike Van DijkChris Johns And Maaike Van Dijk - Lantau Boat Club OC2 Mixed40F/M 2:44:23.9+1:12:03.3+78.03%56.17%-11.61%-14.21%
8414TSUYOSHI KARIYAJapan SS Male54M 2:44:25.9+1:12:05.3+78.07%56.16%-11.63%-14.23%
8536Katja MuenzerSPC - Singapore Paddle Club SS Female31F 2:45:20.9+1:13:00.3+79.06%55.85%-12.25%-14.87%
8643Julia WashbourneBamboa - VRC OC1 Female41F 2:48:07.5+1:15:46.9+82.07%54.93%-14.14%-16.79%
8713Shawn H BruinsVRC - VRC SS Male43M 2:48:36.6+1:16:16.0+82.59%54.77%-14.46%-17.13%
8860Chengsheng YuThe China Splash - The China Splash SS Male37M 2:51:54.6+1:19:34.0+86.16%53.72%-16.71%-19.42%
89113FRANCK TETARDVRC - VRC OC1 Male35M 2:52:23.4+1:20:02.8+86.68%53.57%-17.03%-19.76%
90107Arnie LiatiHKOCC - HKOCC OC1 Male46M 2:52:36.0+1:20:15.4+86.91%53.50%-17.17%-19.90%
9153MIKI ATSUMINAHAMA SS Female47F 2:54:55.6+1:22:35.0+89.43%52.79%-18.75%-21.52%
9289Lee WongNai'a Iki - VRC OC1 Female53F 2:56:11.2+1:23:50.6+90.80%52.41%-19.61%-22.39%
9310Martha LevinVRC - VRC OC1 Female52F 2:57:25.4+1:25:04.8+92.13%52.05%-20.45%-23.25%
9458Shuiqing XuThe China Splash - The China Splash SS Male54M 2:57:34.1+1:25:13.5+92.29%52.00%-20.55%-23.35%
9583Tatjana BaehrNa - Na SS Female42F 2:57:44.6+1:25:24.0+92.48%51.95%-20.67%-23.48%
96110James GriffithSteel Nail - VRC SS Male57M 2:59:28.0+1:27:07.4+94.35%51.45%-21.84%-24.67%
9766Ken NgLamma - Lamma OC1 Male56M 3:03:11.7+1:30:51.1+98.38%50.41%-24.37%-27.26%
98104Jim NosellaTeam Name Goes Here SS Male26M 3:04:14.3+1:31:53.7+99.51%50.12%-25.07%-27.99%
9950Moritaka ShiromaOkinawa Miiritakajo SS Male28M 3:10:11.2+1:37:50.6+105.96%48.55%-29.11%-32.12%
10025Gary WuVRC - VRC OC1 Male41M 3:10:40.0+1:38:19.4+106.48%48.43%-29.44%-32.45%
10165Setsu NakaiLamma OCC - Lamma OCC OC1 Female50F 3:14:15.5+1:41:54.9+110.37%47.54%-31.88%-34.95%
10249Yusuke HyogoSAWARNA SUP - OKINAWA YANBARU SS Male28M 3:23:44.0+1:51:23.4+120.63%45.33%-38.31%-41.53%
10382HANGGOO YUNNang-Man Kayak Club - Nang-Man Kayak Club SS Male33M 3:26:38.2+1:54:17.6+123.77%44.69%-40.28%-43.55%
10481SUNGJIN KIMEpic Korea Team - Epic Korea Team SS Male46M 3:42:50.5+2:10:29.9+141.32%41.44%-51.28%-54.80%
10567Edith TerryDragonlady - VRC OC1 Female63F 3:48:26.1+2:16:05.5+147.38%40.42%-55.08%-58.69%
-51Timothy MercerAd Hoc SS Male47M DNF-----
-52Shigeteru KawabataJapan - Amanico SS Male60M DNF-----
-54Gang WangThe China Splash - The China Splash SS Male44M DNF-----
-55Zekai HuangThe China Splash - The China Splash SS Male24M DNF-----
-56Chen YanjunThe China Splash SS Male29M DNF-----
-57Haoyang GuoThe China Splash - The China Splash SS Male45M DNF-----
-59Ji HuangThe China Splash - The China Splash SS Male48M DNF-----
-87David MccannSunrise Paddlers - VRC SS Male43M DNF-----