RACE 4 Long Course Redcliffe

Saturday, October 10, 2015 12:54 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Clontarf, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 72
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, October 16, 2017 19:51 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA South Queensland Zone
Race website: http://www.aocra.com.au/sqzone/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1777Ryan ParozKawana Waters Canoe Club OM O/SKI 1:01:28.1--100%20.89%21.10%
214Danny TopferBrisbane OCC MM O/SKI 1:01:30.2+0:02.1+0.06%99.94%20.84%21.05%
3222Andrew SbrizziBrisbane OCC MM O/SKI 1:05:30.1+4:02.0+6.56%93.84%15.70%15.92%
4333Gavin CookBreakfast Creek Paddlers OM O/SKI 1:05:48.3+4:20.2+7.06%93.41%15.31%15.53%
51482Rhys DaviesPacifica Ocean Paddling Outrigger Canoe  OM OC1 1:07:29.7+6:01.6+9.80%91.07%13.13%13.36%
61197Carl PeriKoa Kai Outrigger Canoe Club OM OC1 1:07:37.9+6:09.8+10.03%90.89%12.95%13.19%
72724Shon SiemonekMooloolaba OCC OM OC1 1:07:52.7+6:24.6+10.43%90.56%12.64%12.87%
82510Mark EriksenRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:07:57.1+6:29.0+10.55%90.46%12.54%12.78%
92385C.Ebneter (M)/A.Williams (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMMx OC2 1:08:50.2+7:22.1+11.99%89.30%11.40%11.64%
101770Adam StaffordMooloolaba OCC SMM OC1 1:08:57.0+7:28.9+12.17%89.15%11.26%11.49%
112756Leigh PaineGold Coast OCC MM OC1 1:09:20.7+7:52.6+12.81%88.64%10.75%10.99%
122393D.MORCOM (M)/C.Harris (M)Mooloolaba OCC SMM OC2 1:09:52.3+8:24.2+13.67%87.97%10.07%10.31%
132821J.Hammond (M)/D.Saville (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMMx OC2 1:10:02.2+8:34.1+13.94%87.77%9.86%10.10%
142112D.Fleet (M)/T.Smith (M)Redcliffe OCC OM OC2 1:10:10.3+8:42.2+14.16%87.60%9.69%9.93%
151630William FonuaBrisbane OCC OM OC1 1:10:11.5+8:43.4+14.19%87.57%9.66%9.90%
162222S.Lincez (M)/N.Murphy (F)BRD OCC MMx D/SKI 1:10:14.6+8:46.5+14.28%87.51%9.59%9.83%
172853Bryon GilbertRedcliffe OCC SMM OC1 1:10:18.2+8:50.1+14.37%87.43%9.52%9.76%
182776John GollerNoosa OCC MM OC1 1:11:02.7+9:34.6+15.58%86.52%8.56%8.81%
192800P.Benstead (M)/D.Patterson (M)Noosa OCC SMM OC2 1:11:16.4+9:48.3+15.95%86.24%8.27%8.51%
202473L.Anderson (M)/B.KAPA (M)Brisbane OCC OM OC2 1:11:22.6+9:54.5+16.12%86.12%8.13%8.38%
212391H.Crockford (M)/B.Rogers (M)Noosa OCC GMM OC2 1:11:43.6+10:15.5+16.69%85.70%7.68%7.93%
222784L.Green (M)/S.Jenkins (M)Gold Coast OCC 19UB OC2 1:12:04.2+10:36.1+17.25%85.29%7.24%7.49%
232625Bevan VenablesRedcliffe OCC MM OC1 1:13:51.1+12:23.0+20.15%83.23%4.95%5.20%
242647A.Cullen (M)/S.Paine (F)Gold Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:13:54.7+12:26.6+20.24%83.16%4.87%5.13%
252232Derek (Des) MabbottNoosa OCC GMM OC1 1:13:55.5+12:27.4+20.27%83.15%4.85%5.11%
262785L.Lauritzen (F)/L.Taniwha (M)Panamuna OCC MMx OC2 1:14:20.0+12:51.9+20.93%82.69%4.33%4.58%
272680Russell JohnsonBrisbane OCC SMM OC1 1:14:53.9+13:25.8+21.85%82.07%3.60%3.86%
28708W.Keogh (M)/K.Williams (F)Tweed Coast OCC 19UMx OC2 1:14:59.9+13:31.8+22.01%81.96%3.47%3.73%
292649Brett KellyCoffs Coast OCC MM OC1 1:15:26.4+13:58.3+22.73%81.48%2.90%3.16%
302010Nick Le RouxFraser Coast OCC MM OC1 1:15:30.4+14:02.3+22.84%81.41%2.82%3.08%
311066Mark SchafferOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:15:54.9+14:26.8+23.50%80.97%2.29%2.55%
322863Braydon Tonihi MitaRedcliffe OCC OM OC1 1:16:36.1+15:08.0+24.62%80.24%1.41%1.67%
332378L.Campbell (F)/R.Cuffe (F)Mooloolaba OCC MW OC2 1:16:48.3+15:20.2+24.95%80.03%1.15%1.41%
342064M.Patara (F)/C.WITHRINGTON (F)Fraser Coast OCC 19UG OC2 1:17:20.0+15:51.9+25.81%79.48%0.47%0.73%
35169Gary VandermaatCoffs Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:17:30.1+16:02.0+26.08%79.31%0.25%0.52%
362771C.Lemesurier (F)/T.King (M)Fraser Coast OCC MMx OC2 1:17:53.5+16:25.4+26.72%78.92%-0.25%0.02%
372388Warren ParrishBayside OCC SMM OC1 1:17:55.1+16:27.0+26.76%78.89%-0.28%-0.02%
382305Thomas KeyMooloolaba OCC OM V1 1:18:10.2+16:42.1+27.17%78.63%-0.61%-0.34%
391988Paul LangleyBrisbane OCC GMM OC1 1:18:16.2+16:48.1+27.33%78.53%-0.74%-0.47%
402637Robyn SaultryBrisbane OCC SMW OC1 1:18:25.5+16:57.4+27.59%78.38%-0.94%-0.67%
41885Valerie WaterstonMooloolaba OCC MW OC1 1:18:29.6+17:01.5+27.70%78.31%-1.03%-0.76%
422410L.Mohi (F)/K.Hodge (F)Panamuna OCC MW OC2 1:18:47.5+17:19.4+28.18%78.01%-1.41%-1.14%
432210L.Loney (F)/S.Wallis (F)Mooloolaba OCC SMW OC2 1:18:52.5+17:24.4+28.32%77.93%-1.52%-1.25%
442710Wayne CallaghanFraser Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:19:11.1+17:43.0+28.82%77.63%-1.92%-1.64%
451434T.Parrish (F)/J.Edmonds (M)Bayside OCC MMx OC2 1:19:13.4+17:45.3+28.88%77.59%-1.96%-1.69%
461424R.Edmonds (M)/W.Greenway (M)Outrigger Australia GMM OC2 1:19:18.4+17:50.3+29.02%77.51%-2.07%-1.80%
471892Dan CarrollOutrigger Australia GMM OC1 1:19:37.1+18:09.0+29.53%77.20%-2.47%-2.20%
48106Lucky HookanoSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 1:20:31.5+19:03.4+31.00%76.33%-3.64%-3.36%
492770Darren SmithBurrum District OCC MM OC1 1:20:44.8+19:16.7+31.36%76.12%-3.93%-3.65%
502497Trevor BaillieCoffs Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:21:05.4+19:37.3+31.92%75.80%-4.37%-4.09%
511861Peter SilversmithBrisbane OCC SMM OC1 1:21:22.8+19:54.7+32.39%75.53%-4.74%-4.46%
522242E.Josephs (F)/D.Kingi (F)Mooloolaba OCC 19UG OC2 1:22:29.2+21:01.1+34.19%74.52%-6.16%-5.88%
53960E.Buosi (F)/P.Jenkins (F)Brisbane OCC OW OC2 1:22:40.9+21:12.8+34.51%74.34%-6.42%-6.13%
542634Rodney Graham CooperBRD OCC SMM OC1 1:23:06.0+21:37.9+35.19%73.97%-6.95%-6.67%
551133D.Campbell (M)/W.Chung (F)BRD OCC OMx OC2 1:23:07.8+21:39.7+35.24%73.94%-6.99%-6.71%
561259W.Seeto (F)/A.Barratt (F)Brisbane OCC MW OC2 1:23:14.3+21:46.2+35.42%73.85%-7.13%-6.85%
571466Andrea PolkinghorneCoffs Coast OCC MW OC1 1:23:47.4+22:19.3+36.31%73.36%-7.84%-7.55%
581869Peter WalkerOutrigger Australia SMM OC1 1:24:13.1+22:45.0+37.01%72.99%-8.39%-8.10%
592063Phil HollowayTweed Coast OCC SMM OC1 1:24:42.2+23:14.1+37.80%72.57%-9.02%-8.73%
602868Paki WiremuTweed Coast OCC GMM V1 1:25:13.3+23:45.2+38.64%72.13%-9.68%-9.39%
611323Leon ElliotSurfers Paradise OCC SMM OC1 1:25:30.9+24:02.8+39.12%71.88%-10.06%-9.77%
621463W.Mabbott (F)/R.Crockford (F)Noosa OCC GMW OC2 1:25:48.6+24:20.5+39.60%71.63%-10.44%-10.15%
632717Amanda SykesRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:25:54.7+24:26.6+39.77%71.55%-10.57%-10.28%
642670Paul WebbBrisbane OCC MM OC1 1:25:57.6+24:29.5+39.84%71.51%-10.64%-10.34%
651269Albert Peter HoekwaterSurfers Paradise OCC SMM OC1 1:26:39.1+25:11.0+40.97%70.94%-11.53%-11.23%
661843Justin WharewakaTweed Coast OCC OM V1 1:26:50.6+25:22.5+41.28%70.78%-11.77%-11.47%
672779M.Van Delden (F)/J.Duncan (F)Brisbane OCC SMW OC2 1:27:39.3+26:11.2+42.60%70.13%-12.82%-12.52%
68133John WattsSurfers Paradise OCC GMM OC1 1:29:12.8+27:44.7+45.14%68.90%-14.82%-14.52%
692019Dennis BarnesNorthcliffe OCC GMM OC1 1:36:28.5+35:00.4+56.95%63.71%-24.17%-23.84%
701845Olivia WalkerOutrigger Australia OW OC1 1:36:51.7+35:23.6+57.58%63.46%-24.67%-24.33%
712166Teaicia AdamsMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:36:53.7+35:25.6+57.63%63.44%-24.71%-24.38%
721120Michael CookBRD OCC MM OC1 1:38:12.5+36:44.4+59.77%62.59%-26.40%-26.06%