TNR - June 23, 2015

Tuesday, June 23, 2015 7:19 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Distance: 6 Km
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Wednesday, August 5, 2015 4:20 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer MHPK 29:21.7--100%18.87%14.92%12.3
2509Corey Hamilton MHPK 29:47.2+0:25.5+1.45%98.57%17.69%13.68%12.1
3115Shane Martin MHPKM 29:47.8+0:26.1+1.48%98.54%17.67%13.66%12.1
48Chris Dobrovolny MHPK 30:51.1+1:29.4+5.07%95.17%14.75%10.60%11.7
5666Warrren Bruce MHPK 30:55.2+1:33.5+5.31%94.96%14.56%10.40%11.6
61Bob Putnam MHPK 32:02.2+2:40.5+9.11%91.65%11.48%7.16%11.2
719Greg and Rod HopeHTC HPDK 32:05.0+2:43.3+9.27%91.52%11.35%7.03%11.2
8300Paul HansenHTC MHPKM 32:40.2+3:18.5+11.27%89.87%9.73%5.33%11.0
9456Russ Stothers MHPK46M 32:49.2+3:27.5+11.78%89.46%9.31%4.89%11.0
10670Sean Hulscher MHPKM 32:52.7+3:31.0+11.98%89.30%9.15%4.73%10.9
1120Gary Cassulis & Stacey Wyatt HPDK 32:57.1+3:35.4+12.23%89.11%8.95%4.51%10.9
1223Rene Chong MHPKM 33:08.7+3:47.0+12.89%88.59%8.41%3.95%10.9
1339Jodi Boates WHPKF 33:18.2+3:56.5+13.42%88.16%7.98%3.49%10.8
1488Marshall House & Trista Bilmer HPDK 33:24.5+4:02.8+13.78%87.89%7.69%3.19%10.8
1556Mike Fitzmaurice MHPK 33:30.5+4:08.8+14.12%87.62%7.41%2.90%10.7
16403Peter and Silke Gumplinger DSK 33:49.2+4:27.5+15.18%86.82%6.55%2.00%10.6
17936Mark Whorrall MHPK 33:51.3+4:29.6+15.30%86.73%6.45%1.90%10.6
18881Tyson Lehmann MHPK 34:23.4+5:01.7+17.13%85.38%4.97%0.35%10.5
1975Sandee Doxtdator WSK 34:28.4+5:06.7+17.41%85.17%4.74%0.10%10.4
20104Corky ArmstrongHTC MHPK 34:32.7+5:11.0+17.65%85.00%4.55%-0.10%10.4
216Cynthia Wonham WHPK 34:42.1+5:20.4+18.19%84.61%4.11%-0.56%10.4
2213Katja Rademacher WHPKF 34:53.0+5:31.3+18.81%84.17%3.61%-1.08%10.3
233Rob Jones MHPK 35:39.9+6:18.2+21.47%82.33%1.45%-3.35%10.1
2461Clay Ronaghan MHPK54M 35:59.1+6:37.4+22.56%81.59%0.57%-4.28%10.0
25642Linda Warren WHPK 35:59.4+6:37.7+22.57%81.58%0.55%-4.29%10.0
26525Linas Antanavicius MSKM 37:02.1+7:40.4+26.13%79.28%-2.34%-7.32%9.7
27700Tom Hoskin MHPK63M 37:30.4+8:08.7+27.74%78.28%-3.64%-8.69%9.6
28469Jamie Stirling MHPK 38:50.0+9:28.3+32.26%75.61%-7.30%-12.53%9.3
29460Jason Bennett SUP M14 39:08.5+9:46.8+33.31%75.01%-8.16%-13.42%9.2
3033Kelvin Humenny SUP M14 39:17.8+9:56.1+33.84%74.72%-8.58%-13.87%9.2
31102Dan Bisalputra MHPK46M 40:07.5+10:45.8+36.66%73.18%-10.87%-16.27%9.0
324Tim Quarles SUP M14M 43:04.0+13:42.3+46.68%68.18%-19.00%-24.80%8.4
33706Shannon Samler and Danny Einhorn DSK 43:11.9+13:50.2+47.12%67.97%-19.37%-25.18%8.3
3417John Joyce MHPK65M 43:58.1+14:36.4+49.75%66.78%-21.49%-27.41%8.2
3541Lisa Macleay WHPK 44:22.0+15:00.3+51.10%66.18%-22.59%-28.56%8.1
36897Ryan Morford SUP M14 44:37.3+15:15.6+51.97%65.80%-23.30%-29.30%8.1
3726Jon Little SUP M14 45:30.8+16:09.1+55.01%64.51%-25.76%-31.89%7.9
38611Carmen Merkell SUP W12'6" 50:42.8+21:21.1+72.72%57.90%-40.13%-46.96%7.1