2015 Big East River X, Huntsville, ON

Saturday, June 20, 2015 8:01 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 40 Km
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, June 22, 2015 7:31 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Muskoka River X
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Brian Heath K1 ICF Racing: openM 3:39:00.5--100%30.16%27.44%11.008:01:01.1
2208Dean Brown/Rene BoogiemanBrown Boogie C2 Pro: open classM 3:44:03.0+5:02.5+2.30%97.75%28.56%25.77%10.708:01:01.1
3244Shawn Urban K1 Touring: maleM 3:59:06.2+20:05.7+9.18%91.60%23.76%20.78%10.008:01:01.1
4201Gord Cole C1 Pro: open classM 4:05:06.9+26:06.4+11.92%89.35%21.84%18.79%9.808:01:01.1
5224Gwyn Hayman/Bob VincentBob and Gwyn C2 Stock: coedF/M 4:08:23.2+29:22.7+13.41%88.17%20.79%17.71%9.708:01:01.1
6263Peter Harbocian/Glen DawsonGlen Pete C2 Pro: open classM 4:08:49.4+29:48.9+13.61%88.02%20.66%17.56%9.608:01:01.1
7260John Liversage/Mike BenderJohn & Mike C2 Stock: maleM 4:12:33.8+33:33.3+15.32%86.71%19.46%16.32%9.508:01:01.1
8243Neil Roberts K1 Touring: maleM 4:15:13.9+36:13.4+16.54%85.81%18.61%15.44%9.408:01:01.1
9221Scott Reynolds/Adam WoolfreyAnything for a Beer C2 Stock: maleM 4:16:19.7+37:19.2+17.04%85.44%18.26%15.07%9.408:01:01.1
10251Dave Gibson/Steve JonesLast Leg C2 Stock: maleM 4:18:35.8+39:35.3+18.08%84.69%17.54%14.32%9.308:01:01.1
11262Don StonemanSleepless C1 Pro: open classM 4:19:00.6+40:00.1+18.26%84.56%17.41%14.19%9.308:01:01.1
12259Charles Schofield K1 Touring: maleM 4:21:56.3+42:55.8+19.60%83.61%16.47%13.22%9.208:01:01.1
13264Dean Coulson/Monika StoegerThe Race Against Bob C2 Stock: coedF/M 4:22:02.4+43:01.9+19.65%83.58%16.44%13.18%9.208:01:01.1
14233Desmond Fan/Matthew MokanskiPair of Medics C2 Stock: maleM 4:32:10.4+53:09.9+24.28%80.47%13.21%9.82%8.808:01:01.1
15209Cezary Szymczak/Mike HayesKnot Crazy C2 Stock: maleM 4:32:16.7+53:16.2+24.32%80.44%13.18%9.79%8.808:01:01.1
16238Mike Broekhoven K1 Touring: maleM 4:34:50.9+55:50.4+25.50%79.68%12.36%8.94%8.708:01:01.1
17216Mike Todd/Brian Wallnutbars C2 Rec: maleM 4:34:55.6+55:55.1+25.53%79.66%12.33%8.91%8.708:01:01.1
18231Greg Charlton/Monique CharltonNevermore C2 Stock: coedF/M 4:36:02.1+57:01.6+26.04%79.34%11.98%8.55%8.708:01:01.1
19265Ken Hawthorne C1 Stock: maleM 4:38:10.5+59:10.0+27.02%78.73%11.30%7.84%8.608:01:01.1
20227Gord Nielsen/Stephen ScholtenFor the love of the paddle C2 Stock: maleM 4:40:26.0+1:01:25.5+28.05%78.10%10.58%7.09%8.608:01:01.1
21202Rodney Ruddock C1 Pro: open classM 4:41:43.1+1:02:42.6+28.63%77.74%10.17%6.66%8.508:01:01.1
22225Chad Barber/John BiggsDude... wheres my paddle? C2 Stock: maleM 4:47:31.5+1:08:31.0+31.28%76.17%8.31%4.74%8.308:01:01.1
23234Brian Smale/Ken SmalePhlegmbuoyant C2 Stock: maleM 4:47:46.2+1:08:45.7+31.40%76.11%8.24%4.66%8.308:01:01.1
24237Caroline Van Den Bulk K1 Touring: femaleF 4:48:54.8+1:09:54.3+31.92%75.80%7.87%4.28%8.308:01:01.1
25241Dorian Malloy K1 Touring: maleM 4:49:56.9+1:10:56.4+32.39%75.53%7.54%3.94%8.308:01:01.1
26228Brad Krog/Dawn KrogJust For Fun C2 Stock: coedF/M 4:51:24.1+1:12:23.6+33.06%75.16%7.08%3.45%8.208:01:01.1
27254Mike Casey SUP Open maleM 4:52:21.0+1:13:20.5+33.49%74.91%6.78%3.14%8.208:01:01.1
28204Chris Near C1 Stock: maleM 4:57:35.8+1:18:35.3+35.88%73.59%5.10%1.40%8.108:01:01.1
28203Steven Herr C1 Stock: maleM 4:57:35.8+1:18:35.3+35.88%73.59%5.10%1.40%8.108:01:01.1
30230Shane Neill/Todd VeldhuizenNeill/Veldhuizen C2 Stock: maleM 5:01:49.6+1:22:49.1+37.82%72.56%3.75%0.00%8.008:01:01.1
31250Radu Crisan/Ioan Adrian RonceaDos amigos C2 Stock: maleM 5:03:45.9+1:24:45.4+38.70%72.10%3.14%-0.64%7.908:01:01.1
32213Nicolas Drolet/Kollin MonsignerCanoobeetus C2 Rec: maleM 5:06:42.0+1:27:41.5+40.04%71.41%2.20%-1.61%7.808:01:01.1
33236Sinclair Bean/Eric NimigonThe Fakawee C2 Stock: maleM 5:08:33.0+1:29:32.5+40.89%70.98%1.61%-2.23%7.808:01:01.1
34222Jonathan Brennan/Jess SwiftBamboozled C2 Stock: coedF/M 5:11:12.3+1:32:11.8+42.10%70.37%0.76%-3.11%7.708:01:01.1
35255Peter DeMos SUP Open maleM 5:13:18.3+1:34:17.8+43.06%69.90%0.09%-3.80%7.708:01:01.1
36223Nathaniel Hoover/Kyle NesbittBlack Swan Racing C2 Stock: maleM 5:13:54.5+1:34:54.0+43.33%69.77%-0.10%-4.00%7.608:01:01.1
37220Tamara Flannigan/Louise SerreWater lilys C2 Rec: femaleF 5:15:13.3+1:36:12.8+43.93%69.48%-0.52%-4.44%7.608:01:01.1
38256Jesse Larochelle SUP Open maleM 5:18:46.9+1:39:46.4+45.56%68.70%-1.65%-5.62%7.508:01:01.1
39261Lindsay Raymond/Elizabeth EdingtonParry Sound Paddling Canoe Club C2 Stock: coedF/M 5:20:10.8+1:41:10.3+46.20%68.40%-2.10%-6.08%7.508:01:01.1
40210Hillary Adams/Megan StephensonStephenson Sisters C2 Stock: femaleF 5:22:06.9+1:43:06.4+47.08%67.99%-2.72%-6.72%7.508:01:01.1
41206Jonathan Petruk C1 Stock: maleM 5:25:41.8+1:46:41.3+48.71%67.24%-3.86%-7.91%7.408:01:01.1
42235Keith Robbins/Kimberley RobbinsThe "K" team C2 Stock: coedF/M 5:29:25.6+1:50:25.1+50.42%66.48%-5.05%-9.14%7.308:01:01.1
43226Krysia Dupuis/Danusia GzikFembots C2 Stock: femaleF 5:34:49.9+1:55:49.4+52.89%65.41%-6.77%-10.94%7.208:01:01.1
44212Bronwyn James/Matthew JamesBacon or Bust C2 Rec: coedF 5:48:52.8+2:09:52.3+59.30%62.77%-11.25%-15.59%6.908:01:01.1
45246John Enns/Tim Van MeppelenAre We There Yet? C2 Rec: maleM 5:53:12.3+2:14:11.8+61.27%62.01%-12.63%-17.02%6.808:01:01.1
46211Galen Brown/Steven VeenemaTEAM BV C2 Stock: maleM 5:54:10.9+2:15:10.4+61.72%61.84%-12.94%-17.35%6.808:01:01.1
47219Pierre Mikhail/Catherine SmithTil Death Do Us Part C2 Rec: coedM 5:55:08.6+2:16:08.1+62.16%61.67%-13.25%-17.66%6.808:01:01.1
48242Stewart Meikleham K1 Touring: maleM 5:55:55.1+2:16:54.6+62.51%61.53%-13.49%-17.92%6.708:01:01.1
49249Eric Bergen/Andrew Halldeep woods off! C2 Stock: maleM 6:12:37.9+2:33:37.4+70.14%58.77%-18.82%-23.46%6.408:01:01.1
50214Lori Butterfield/Kristina SlackCrazy ladies C2 Rec: femaleF 6:14:45.9+2:35:45.4+71.12%58.44%-19.50%-24.17%6.408:01:01.1
51257Bruce MacNicol SUP Open maleM 6:23:45.5+2:44:45.0+75.23%57.07%-22.37%-27.15%6.308:01:01.1
52239Jim Fitzgerald K1 Touring: maleM 6:29:33.2+2:50:32.7+77.87%56.22%-24.22%-29.07%6.208:01:01.1
53258Steve Spiers SUP Open maleM 6:30:13.3+2:51:12.8+78.18%56.12%-24.43%-29.29%6.208:01:01.1
54248Howard Charlton/Ted CharltonDaddy's Boys C2 Stock: maleM 6:30:23.2+2:51:22.7+78.25%56.10%-24.49%-29.34%6.108:01:01.1
55218Erik Fenkell/Karen OslerThe Tragic Hip C2 Rec: coedM 6:37:43.1+2:58:42.6+81.60%55.07%-26.82%-31.77%6.008:01:01.1
56215Hally Clover/Aimee SinclairElite Orcas C2 Rec: femaleF 7:08:19.6+3:29:19.1+95.58%51.13%-36.58%-41.91%5.608:01:01.1
57253Heather Casey SUP Open femaleF 7:23:33.2+3:44:32.7+102.53%49.38%-41.44%-46.96%5.408:01:01.1
58245Carolyn Young K1 Touring: femaleF 8:00:44.0+4:21:43.5+119.50%45.56%-53.30%-59.27%5.008:01:01.1
59205Don Petrie C1 Stock: maleM 8:04:00.0+4:24:59.5+121.00%45.25%-54.34%-60.36%5.008:01:01.1