TNR - June 2 - Surprise Course

Tuesday, June 2, 2015 7:04 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 8.1 Km
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Thursday, June 4, 2015 1:46 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1449Wes Hammer HPKM 39:07.7--100%17.56%14.41%12.4
2115Shane Martin HPKM 39:23.7+0:16.0+0.68%99.32%17.00%13.82%12.3
38Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 39:37.2+0:29.5+1.26%98.76%16.52%13.33%12.3
4666Warren Bruce HPKM 39:38.8+0:31.1+1.32%98.69%16.47%13.27%12.3
537Martin Rother HPKM 40:57.6+1:49.9+4.68%95.53%13.70%10.40%11.9
61Bob Putnam HPKM 41:06.9+1:59.2+5.08%95.17%13.37%10.06%11.8
714Jeff Raymond HPKM 42:03.4+2:55.7+7.48%93.04%11.39%8.00%11.6
8300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 42:12.5+3:04.8+7.87%92.70%11.07%7.67%11.5
9895Rod HopeHTC HPKM 42:28.0+3:20.3+8.53%92.14%10.52%7.11%11.4
1023Rene Chong HPKM 42:28.3+3:20.6+8.54%92.13%10.51%7.09%11.4
11670Sean Hulscher HPKM 43:13.9+4:06.2+10.49%90.51%8.91%5.43%11.2
1239Jodi Boates HPKF 43:22.6+4:14.9+10.86%90.21%8.61%5.12%11.2
13456Russ Stothers HPKM 43:27.7+4:20.0+11.07%90.03%8.43%4.93%11.2
1488Marshall House/Stacey Wyatt HPDKF/M 43:58.7+4:51.0+12.40%88.97%7.34%3.80%11.1
15104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 44:09.4+5:01.7+12.85%88.61%6.96%3.41%11.0
1647Eric Broberg HPKM 44:34.8+5:27.1+13.93%87.77%6.07%2.48%10.9
17930SP Smith HPKF 44:36.2+5:28.5+13.99%87.73%6.02%2.43%10.9
183Rob Jones HPKM 44:37.7+5:30.0+14.06%87.68%5.97%2.38%10.9
1913Katja Rademacher HPKF 44:43.4+5:35.7+14.30%87.49%5.77%2.17%10.9
20631Jim Smith HPKM 44:45.3+5:37.6+14.38%87.43%5.70%2.10%10.9
216Cynthia Wonham HPKF 44:47.6+5:39.9+14.48%87.35%5.62%2.02%10.8
22495David Kvick HPKM 45:06.5+5:58.8+15.28%86.74%4.96%1.33%10.8
23946Mike Billy HPK 45:28.6+6:20.9+16.22%86.04%4.18%0.52%10.7
2424Gary Cassulis HPKM 45:57.2+6:49.5+17.44%85.15%3.18%-0.52%10.6
25595Brian Page HPK 46:00.0+6:52.3+17.56%85.06%3.08%-0.62%10.6
26943Ricki Baxter HPK 46:02.7+6:55.0+17.68%84.98%2.98%-0.72%10.6
2761Clay Ronaghan HPKM 46:27.1+7:19.4+18.72%84.23%2.13%-1.61%10.5
28935Mike Billy Jr Duggout 47:44.2+8:36.5+22.00%81.97%-0.58%-4.42%10.2
29837John Irvine HPKM 47:51.3+8:43.6+22.30%81.76%-0.83%-4.68%10.2
30700Tom Hoskin HPKM 48:32.2+9:24.5+24.04%80.62%-2.27%-6.17%10.0
31642Linda Warren HPKF 48:44.1+9:36.4+24.55%80.29%-2.68%-6.61%10.0
3225Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 50:15.0+11:07.3+28.42%77.87%-5.88%-9.92%9.7
3333Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 50:47.7+11:40.0+29.82%77.03%-7.02%-11.11%9.6
3430Trista Bilmer HPKF 50:54.8+11:47.1+30.12%76.85%-7.27%-11.37%9.5
35467Ben Wright SUP 14'M 51:51.9+12:44.2+32.55%75.44%-9.28%-13.45%9.4
36627Iona Fisher PKF 52:27.4+13:19.7+34.06%74.59%-10.52%-14.75%9.3
37614Ali Birtwell SUP 14'M 52:39.8+13:32.1+34.59%74.30%-10.96%-15.20%9.2
38102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 52:43.3+13:35.6+34.74%74.22%-11.08%-15.33%9.2
39612Fred Feuermann SUP 14'M 53:46.4+14:38.7+37.43%72.77%-13.30%-17.63%9.0
4017John Joyce PKM 54:20.1+15:12.4+38.86%72.01%-14.48%-18.86%8.9
41396Paul Fraser SUP 14'M 55:11.6+16:03.9+41.06%70.89%-16.29%-20.73%8.8
42898Brad Roark SUP 12'6"M 58:12.3+19:04.6+48.75%67.23%-22.64%-27.32%8.3
43894Mike Edwards SUP 14'M 58:22.8+19:15.1+49.20%67.02%-23.00%-27.70%8.3
444Tim Quarles SUP 12'6"M 58:47.0+19:39.3+50.23%66.56%-23.85%-28.59%8.3
45401Joel Perkins Prone PaddleM 59:37.2+20:29.5+52.37%65.63%-25.62%-30.42%8.2
46460Jason Bennett SUP UnlimitedM 1:00:01.2+20:53.5+53.39%65.19%-26.46%-31.29%8.1