Sound Rowers: Jetty Island 2015

Saturday, April 25, 2015 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 34
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Sunday, April 26, 2015 4:51 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Chilly with a building north wind.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135Dave Deschenes 1x FlatwaterM 36:02.5--100%29.16%25.75%
226Evan Jacobs & Leslie Zavisca 2x OWF/M 38:03.3+2:00.8+5.59%94.71%25.21%21.60%
310Storb, Storb, Batty, Alberti 4xF/M 39:15.0+3:12.5+8.90%91.83%22.86%19.14%
45Peter HirtleLake Forest Park, Seattle - Hudson 1X 1x FlatwaterM 39:44.4+3:41.9+10.26%90.69%21.90%18.13%
511Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako Elite Double HPK-2M 39:51.2+3:48.7+10.58%90.44%21.67%17.90%
621Kirk ChristensenBellingham - Huki S1-X HPKM 39:52.8+3:50.3+10.65%90.38%21.62%17.84%
727KC Dietz & Rachel Alexander 2x OWF 40:45.1+4:42.6+13.07%88.44%19.91%16.05%
89Elyse RoweSeattle - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-IIIF 40:57.5+4:55.0+13.64%88.00%19.50%15.62%
932NCCLake Stevens - Wintech 2X 2x FlatwaterF/M 41:40.7+5:38.2+15.64%86.48%18.09%14.14%
1015Peter Marcus HPKM 42:00.2+5:57.7+16.54%85.81%17.45%13.47%
1124Kevin OlneyEdison, WA - Allwave CX HPKM 42:00.4+5:57.9+16.55%85.80%17.44%13.46%
1233Kelly Johnson & Janet Walker 2x OWF 43:18.5+7:16.0+20.16%83.22%14.88%10.78%
1312John HeaterSeattle - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-IIIM 43:43.4+7:40.9+21.31%82.43%14.07%9.93%
147Tim ShawSeattle - Maas / 24 1x OW-IIIM 44:18.0+8:15.5+22.91%81.36%12.93%8.74%
154Hank KoernerSeattle - Maas Aero 1x OW-IIM 44:24.5+8:22.0+23.21%81.16%12.72%8.52%
1617Princess ExpressBurien, WA - Pocock Offshore Cruiser 1x OW-IIF/M 47:47.2+11:44.7+32.59%75.42%6.08%1.56%
1716Tony BrownWarm Beach - Epic V8 FSKM 48:30.4+12:27.9+34.58%74.30%4.67%0.07%
1831Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M Pedal Trimaran PedalboatM 48:34.6+12:32.1+34.78%74.20%4.53%-0.07%
1925Johnson / GeorgeWenatchee - Huki OC-2 OC-2F/M 49:11.1+13:08.6+36.47%73.28%3.33%-1.33%
2018Tom HalstedThink/EVO HPKM 49:43.3+13:40.8+37.96%72.49%2.28%-2.43%
2113Traci ColeKenmore - Huki S1-A HPKF 50:00.3+13:57.8+38.74%72.08%1.72%-3.01%
2220Steve PriceBallard - Epic 18 FSKM 53:28.0+17:25.5+48.35%67.41%-5.08%-10.15%
233Martin WithingtonSeattle - Epic V10S 2Nd Gen HPKM 53:50.7+17:48.2+49.40%66.94%-5.83%-10.93%
2419Arne DennyOak Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 53:54.2+17:51.7+49.56%66.86%-5.94%-11.05%
2528Chris & Judi Johnston 2x OWF/M 55:21.1+19:18.6+53.58%65.11%-8.79%-14.03%
262Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-1M 55:43.5+19:41.0+54.61%64.68%-9.52%-14.80%
2734Darrell Bednark Prone PaddleboardM 1:01:47.8+25:45.3+71.46%58.32%-21.45%-27.31%
28338Patrick HwangSeattle - Starboard/Allstar SUP - 14'M 1:02:35.1+26:32.6+73.65%57.59%-23.00%-28.93%
2914Carrie WeisseMukilteo - Maas/Aero 1x OW-IIF 1:04:01.0+27:58.5+77.62%56.30%-25.82%-31.88%
308Bela KovacsPort Orchard - Huki OC-1 OC-1M 1:04:30.6+28:28.1+78.99%55.87%-26.79%-32.90%
3122Sarah Sandstrom SUP - under 14'F 1:05:28.4+29:25.9+81.66%55.05%-28.68%-34.88%
3223Erik Sandstrom Prone PaddleboardM 1:06:29.3+30:26.8+84.48%54.21%-30.68%-36.97%
336Eric DaughtryBend, OR - LPC Stealth SUP - under 14'M 1:20:24.9+44:22.4+123.12%44.82%-58.05%-65.66%
341Lady Oars Coxed GigF 1:22:36.9+46:34.4+129.22%43.63%-62.37%-70.19%