TNR - July 10 - Jug Isl, Hamber Isl

Tuesday, July 17, 2012 7:01 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3
Updated: Friday, August 10, 2012 7:10 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Perfect night for three mandatory capsize and recoveries mid race.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
122Ken Stanick MHPK 34:38.8--100%29.10%29.96%
2170Warren Bruce MHPK56M 35:17.8+0:39.0+1.88%98.16%27.77%28.65%
319Greg and Rod HopeHTC HPDK 36:12.3+1:33.5+4.50%95.70%25.91%26.81%
456Eric Fast MHPK 36:49.8+2:11.0+6.30%94.07%24.63%25.55%
559Scott Wanless MHPKM 37:09.3+2:30.5+7.24%93.25%23.97%24.89%
61Bob Putnam MHPK 37:49.0+3:10.2+9.15%91.62%22.61%23.56%
723Rene Chong MHPKM 38:17.0+3:38.2+10.50%90.50%21.66%22.61%
888Marshall House and Stephen Lambie HPDK 39:00.5+4:21.7+12.59%88.82%20.17%21.15%
965Russ Stothers MHPK46M 39:13.6+4:34.8+13.22%88.32%19.73%20.70%
10104Corky ArmstrongHTC MHPK 39:49.8+5:11.0+14.96%86.99%18.49%19.49%
11403Peter and Silke Gumplinger DSK 39:57.5+5:18.7+15.33%86.71%18.23%19.23%
1270Sean Hulscher MHPKM 41:01.1+6:22.3+18.39%84.47%16.06%17.08%
13312Mark Whorrall MHPK 41:03.8+6:25.0+18.52%84.37%15.97%16.99%
1415Jack Mckiillop MHPK 42:25.0+7:46.2+22.43%81.68%13.20%14.26%
156Cynthia Wonham WHPK 42:33.1+7:54.3+22.82%81.42%12.92%13.98%
1647Eric Broberg MFSK 42:56.2+8:17.4+23.93%80.69%12.14%13.21%
17244Curtis Brock MHPK46M 43:02.3+8:23.5+24.22%80.50%11.93%13.00%
1869Ben Fast MHPK 43:49.8+9:11.0+26.51%79.05%10.31%11.40%
1921Clay Ronaghan MHPK54M 44:25.4+9:46.6+28.22%77.99%9.09%10.20%
20292Sam Goheen MHPK43M 44:42.6+10:03.8+29.05%77.49%8.51%9.62%
21301Linas Antanavicius MSKM 45:29.9+10:51.1+31.32%76.15%6.89%8.03%
22339Jessel Aquing MHPK36M 45:42.1+11:03.3+31.91%75.81%6.48%7.62%
2367Gary Coulter MSKM 45:59.4+11:20.6+32.74%75.34%5.89%7.03%
24319Dave Maquignaz MHPK 46:26.1+11:47.3+34.02%74.61%4.98%6.13%
2525Mike Darbyshire SUP M1425M 46:54.1+12:15.3+35.37%73.87%4.02%5.19%
2690Morna Fraser WFSK 47:04.8+12:26.0+35.89%73.59%3.66%4.83%
2766Daryl RemmlerHTC SUP M14M 48:37.8+13:59.0+40.36%71.25%0.48%1.70%
2817John Joyce MHPK65M 49:18.2+14:39.4+42.30%70.27%-0.89%0.34%
29308Stuart Hamilton MHPK 49:18.5+14:39.7+42.32%70.27%-0.90%0.33%
30337Astrid Blackburn and Rod Moulton DSK 49:37.8+14:59.0+43.25%69.81%-1.56%-0.33%
3133Kelvin Humenny SUP M14 49:44.5+15:05.7+43.57%69.65%-1.79%-0.55%
32316Dwayne Lotnick SUP M14 50:02.4+15:23.6+44.43%69.24%-2.40%-1.15%
33420Shannon Bell Parsons SUP W14 50:09.0+15:30.2+44.75%69.09%-2.63%-1.38%
34326Cory Lotnick SUP M14 50:10.1+15:31.3+44.80%69.06%-2.66%-1.41%
3574Colin Ellis MHPK 50:37.0+15:58.2+46.09%68.45%-3.58%-2.32%
36366Glenn Nicholls MHPK 50:44.8+16:06.0+46.47%68.27%-3.85%-2.58%
37101Philippa Wall WHPKF 50:52.4+16:13.6+46.83%68.10%-4.11%-2.84%
38343Kahlyn Adie WHPK39F 51:08.2+16:29.4+47.59%67.75%-4.65%-3.37%
39404Rune Blomfeldt MSK 52:01.8+17:23.0+50.17%66.59%-6.47%-5.18%
4011Dion Maxwell SUP M14 52:51.2+18:12.4+52.55%65.55%-8.16%-6.84%
414Tim Quarles SUP M12'6"M 53:02.2+18:23.4+53.08%65.33%-8.53%-7.21%
42374Ken Boxall MHPK 54:04.8+19:26.0+56.09%64.07%-10.67%-9.32%
43194Helen Johnston WSK 54:19.4+19:40.6+56.79%63.78%-11.17%-9.81%
4464Lee Horton SUP M12'6" 55:07.9+20:29.1+59.13%62.84%-12.82%-11.45%
45313Liz Cain and Mark Graylish DSK 55:59.2+21:20.4+61.59%61.88%-14.57%-13.17%
4618Mike Clarke SUP M12'6"42M 56:05.5+21:26.7+61.90%61.77%-14.79%-13.39%
47110Shauna Magowan SUP W12'6" 56:22.6+21:43.8+62.72%61.46%-15.37%-13.96%
48325Lisa Maclay WHPK 56:39.1+22:00.3+63.51%61.16%-15.93%-14.52%
49321Mala Rupnarain / Sharon Mah DSK 57:14.0+22:35.2+65.19%60.54%-17.12%-15.69%
50169Guillaume St-Louis SUP M12'6" 57:50.6+23:11.8+66.95%59.90%-18.37%-16.93%
5175Sandee Doxtdator WSK 57:56.3+23:17.5+67.23%59.80%-18.56%-17.12%
52111Scott Robertson SUP M14 58:14.2+23:35.4+68.09%59.49%-19.17%-17.72%
53252Sandra Yallop WSK 59:08.5+24:29.7+70.70%58.58%-21.03%-19.55%
54400Mark Nodwell MSK 1:00:12.8+25:34.0+73.79%57.54%-23.22%-21.72%
55139Csaba Laszlo SUP M14M 1:00:46.2+26:07.4+75.40%57.01%-24.36%-22.84%
56318Judd White SUP M12'6" 1:02:49.3+28:10.5+81.32%55.15%-28.56%-26.99%
57289Glenn Woodruff SUP M12'6" 1:03:17.2+28:38.4+82.66%54.75%-29.51%-27.93%
58365Kevin Brunner Single Canoe 1:12:01.4+37:22.6+107.88%48.10%-47.39%-45.59%
-100Jim Nosella MHPK23M DNF-----