2014 Thrilla AB Start List Week 3

Wednesday, September 17, 2014 6:06 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Bend, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 183
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, September 24, 2014 4:58 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Race website: Mbsef.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
-248Shay MavisDeschutes Brewery 3. Men B28 DNF0-----
-600Matt FoxDeschutes Brewery 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-602Kyle WuepperBendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1. Men A42 DNF0-----
-603Matt WilliamsThump Coffee 1. Men A43 DNF0-----
-604Jon ConwayTrinity Bikes 1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-605Erik HammerDeschutes Brewery 1. Men A38 DNF0-----
-606Brandon GrozaTherapeutic Associates of Bend 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-607Jeff JohnstonBoneyard Cycling 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-608Paul HynesTeam 10 Barrel 3. Men B31 DNF0-----
-609Brandon GallagherBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-610Donovan BirkyBMC Total Care Racing 3. Men B14 DNF0-----
-611Adam CarrollBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A42 DNF0-----
-612Michael DennisTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A39 DNF0-----
-613Marcus BiancucciTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-614Henry AbelPine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A43 DNF0-----
-615Wade MillerSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A43 DNF0-----
-616Robert UetrechtWebCyclery.com 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 DNF0-----
-617David MartinDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 DNF0-----
-618Hector PerezHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 4. Men Masters B 35+38 DNF0-----
-619Steve BrowerTeam Snail Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-620Beny AmbauenSwiss Woodworker.com 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-621Matthew LasalaBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-622George HegartyBoneyar 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-623Chris MoorDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+37 DNF0-----
-624Thad JordanThe Hub Cyclery 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-625Drew HolmesWebCyclery.com 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-626Jonathon FogartyGoPro/Hutchs 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-627Willem BoomThe Hub Cyclery 4. Men Masters B 35+43 DNF0-----
-628Todd BergerBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-630Todd GroverBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+42 DNF0-----
-631Jeff Kleihauer 4. Men Masters B 35+46 DNF0-----
-632Aaron TarnowWebCyclery.com 4. Men Masters B 35+36 DNF0-----
-633Mike Albright 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-634Bradley TaylorMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+42 DNF0-----
-635Kyle GormanWebCyclery.com 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-636David DorockeDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+52 DNF0-----
-637Serena BishopAll Access Racing 11. Women A35 DNF0-----
-638Stephanie UetrechtWebCyclery.com 11. Women A44 DNF0-----
-639Elizabeth BassettHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 12. Women B24 DNF0-----
-640Karen KenlanSunnyside Sports 13. Women 45+54 DNF0-----
-641Kathy HovermaleSunnyside Sports 13. Women 45+55 DNF0-----
-642Gina MillerSunnyside Sports 13. Women 45+47 DNF0-----
-643Allison HalpinSunnyside Sports 11. Women A27 DNF0-----
-644Dennis BennettBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-645Kurt Segrist4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-647Adam BucklinThump Coffee 1. Men A39 DNF0-----
-648James RowanMurder of Crows 1. Men A DNF0-----
-649Sami FournierMurder of Crows 13. Women 45+47 DNF0-----
-650William ReinkingBend Endurance Academy 3. Men B18 DNF0-----
-651Peter VarniakBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-652Don WrightBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+56 DNF0-----
-653Bart BowenDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-654Bob ReiningerMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-655Jeremy BowlesTeam 10 Barrel 3. Men B31 DNF0-----
-656Kenny WolfordSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A46 DNF0-----
-657Chad CheenyMurder of Crows 1. Men A35 DNF0-----
-658Anne CheeneyMurder of Crows 12. Women B37 DNF0-----
-660Amy Hale12. Women B25 DNF0-----
-661Paul Lennon2. Men Masters 35+ A51 DNF0-----
-662Ben ThompsonThump Coffee 1. Men A DNF0-----
-663David KrauseTrusty Switchblade 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 DNF0-----
-664Andrea ThomasBoneyard Cycling 13. Women 45+45 DNF0-----
-665Darren SmithBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-666Ian WilsonBend Endurance Academy 1. Men A17 DNF0-----
-667Blair Deaver4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-668Mary DallasHutch's/Bend Dental 13. Women 45+52 DNF0-----
-669Ryan AltmanBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-671Marcel Russenberger4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-672Rob Winngnberg4. Men Masters B 35+42 DNF0-----
-673Brady PfeifferTrusty Switchblade 4. Men Masters B 35+46 DNF0-----
-674Cynthia EngelDeschutes Brewery 12. Women B45 DNF0-----
-675John RollertWEBCYCLERY 1. Men A40 DNF0-----
-677Lynda PalubeskiBMC Total Care Racing 12. Women B47 DNF0-----
-678Brig Brandt1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-679Tim JonesTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-680Rodney TrepessDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-681Mike BrownTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 DNF0-----
-682Jill BallantyneDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+50 DNF0-----
-683Tony BroadmanStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 DNF0-----
-684Cory TanlerTrinity Bikes 3. Men B27 DNF0-----
-685Renee ScottSunnyside Sports 11. Women A41 DNF0-----
-686Greg Freyberg4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-687Michelle MillsSunnyside Sports 11. Women A36 DNF0-----
-688Steve PorinoMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-689Sean HaidetBend Broadband 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-690Erica WescottSunnyside Sports 11. Women A44 DNF0-----
-691Chris SkovborgSunnyside Sports 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-692Chris WinansTherapeutic Associates of Bend 4. Men Masters B 35+38 DNF0-----
-693Joe LarsonDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-694Walter McNightDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-695Gabriel LinnTrusty Switchblade 1. Men A37 DNF0-----
-696Mary SkrzyrskiSunnyside Sports 13. Women 45+52 DNF0-----
-697Chuck MeyerMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-698Patricia StrangeBMC Total Care Racing 11. Women A43 DNF0-----
-699Matt EngelStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-700Cate HassBoneyard Cycling 12. Women B37 DNF0-----
-701Brian SeguinBend Broadband 2. Men Masters 35+ A45 DNF0-----
-702Brook GardnerAeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 2. Men Masters 35+ A37 DNF0-----
-703David AndersonBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-704Scotty CarlileThump Coffee 1. Men A30 DNF0-----
-705Amber ClarkMurder of Crows 11. Women A37 DNF0-----
-706Ryan FunkeDeschutes Brewery 3. Men B29 DNF0-----
-707Adam Short4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-709Brian SmithWEBCYCLERY 4. Men Masters B 35+56 DNF0-----
-710Liz HoltBoneyard Cycling 12. Women B32 DNF0-----
-711Bill JacobusUS Military Cycling Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-712Josh GobershockBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-713John FreyHutch's/Bend Dental 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-714Eric MartinBendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1. Men A48 DNF0-----
-715Tiago Reis4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-716Billy BergenHutch's/Bend Dental 1. Men A27 DNF0-----
-717Chris ParrishAudi Cycling Team 1. Men A28 DNF0-----
-718Andrew SteinerBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+45 DNF0-----
-719James WilliamsDeschutes Brewery 1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-720Laura WinberrySpeedvagen Racing Machines 11. Women A30 DNF0-----
-722Robert DeClerkHutch's/Bend Dental 2. Men Masters 35+ A38 DNF0-----
-723Jay Dicharry3. Men B39 DNF0-----
-724Cody PetersonHutch's/Bend Dental 1. Men A35 DNF0-----
-725Chad Lowe2. Men Masters 35+ A43 DNF0-----
-726Todd SchockBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+51 DNF0-----
-727Andrew BooneTeam Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 1. Men A33 DNF0-----
-728Mike SchindlerSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A43 DNF0-----
-729Mark BackusBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-730Hans BielatThump Coffee 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-731Luke MasonSage Brush Cycles 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-732Trevor LaneBoneyard Cycling 3. Men B25 DNF0-----
-733Tina BrubakerSpeedvagen Racing Machines 11. Women A DNF0-----
-734Damian SchmittPortland Bicycle Studio 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-735David BakerSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-736Rob KerrBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-737Soni Andreini PaulsenVelo Bella 13. Women 45+50 DNF0-----
-738Maxwell ChehabBend Endurance Academy 3. Men B15 DNF0-----
-739Dave SjorgrenSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-740Whit BazemoreBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+51 DNF0-----
-741Christopher JonesUnited Healthcare 1. Men A35 DNF0-----
-742Jon HansenPine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-743Quinn JacksonDNR Racing 2. Men Masters 35+ A45 DNF0-----
-745Seth TaylorTherapeutic Associates of Bend 2. Men Masters 35+ A39 DNF0-----
-746Erik BergstromDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A41 DNF0-----
-747Matt Goodwin 3. Men B23 DNF0-----
-748Douglas WilcoxMoto Fish 4. Men Masters B 35+46 DNF0-----
-749Matt ReevesNorth of the Border 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-750Justin LairThe Hub Cyclery 3. Men B31 DNF0-----
-751Kyle MillsMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-752Holly PfeifferTrusty Switchblade 12. Women B42 DNF0-----
-753Mark CampbellPine Mountain Sports 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-754Kevin MorganMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-755Paul Friehauf 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-756Michael FusaroHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A35 DNF0-----
-757Matt Snow3. Men B28 DNF0-----
-758Andrew LoscutoffBlazin' Saddles 3. Men B25 DNF0-----
-759Cliff EslingerStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 DNF0-----
-760Brian Merritt 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-761Kyle GomezBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-762Adam HoltBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-763Shellie HeggenbergerDeschutes Multisport Club 12. Women B DNF0-----
-764Tyler FoxTrinity Bikes 1. Men A20 DNF0-----
-765Gary Williams 4. Men Masters B 35+63 DNF0-----
-767Michael MartinSunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 DNF0-----
-768Ryan McGloneBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 DNF0-----
-769Owen MurphyMurder of Crows 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-770Greg MillerThump Coffee 1. Men A44 DNF0-----
-771Barry Holman 2. Men Masters 35+ A47 DNF0-----
-772Tyler MillerTrailRags Cycling Team 4. Men Masters B 35+37 DNF0-----
-773Shane JohnsonTrinity Bikes 1. Men A31 DNF0-----
-774Cary SchwarzBMC Total Care Racing 13. Women 45+48 DNF0-----
-775Chad Hartly 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-776Brennan WodtliSpeedvagen Racing Machines 1. Men A26 DNF0-----
-777Mary AngeloBMC Total Care Racing 11. Women A45 DNF0-----
-778Laila Deardorf 13. Women 45+53 DNF0-----
-779Grant Carson 3. Men B43 DNF0-----
-780Kelsey CarsonDeschutes Brewery 12. Women B32 DNF0-----
-781Rob AngeloTHERAPEUTIC OF BEND/PINE MOUNTAIN SPORTS 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-782Lauren McCarthySunnyside Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 DNF0-----
-783Brent Chapman 4. Men Masters B 35+43 DNF0-----
-784Joanne EastwoodDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+47 DNF0-----
-785Matt BriggsXC Oregon 3. Men B26 DNF0-----
-786David MarchiMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+38 DNF0-----
-787Matt Hickey 2. Men Masters 35+ A35 DNF0-----
-788Adam CraigGiant Factory Off-Road 1. Men A33 DNF0-----
-789Barry WicksKona Factory Team 1. Men A33 DNF0-----
-790Scott GrayTeam Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brew 1. Men A DNF0-----
-791Chad Hartley 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----