AZ Open Water Tempe

Sunday, September 14, 2014 7:30 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Tempe, AZ, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, September 14, 2014 2:23 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
3000m 2000m 1000m
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1354Allison BERNIERUN Youth (11-18)11F 44:01.0--100%33.62%31.06%07:30:12.6
2339Mackenzie REAGANFord Aquatics Youth (11-18)14F 44:21.4+0:20.4+0.77%99.23%33.11%30.53%07:30:12.6
3308Julie RYAN Open28F 45:58.9+1:57.9+4.46%95.73%30.66%27.98%07:30:12.6
4347Susan DAWSON-COOKSaddlebrooke Swim Club Masters 45+51F 48:41.4+4:40.4+10.62%90.40%26.58%23.74%07:30:12.6
5327Karen MARSHALLSwim Devil Masters Open43F 49:20.0+5:19.0+12.08%89.22%25.60%22.73%07:30:12.6
6392Kristen VAN DORN Open27F 55:16.6+11:15.6+25.58%79.63%16.64%13.43%07:30:12.6
7394Dana KENNEDYCamelback Coaching / NWLB Masters 45+46F 1:00:14.8+16:13.8+36.87%73.06%9.15%5.64%07:30:12.6
8369Rachel YOUNGMAN Open29F 1:02:18.7+18:17.7+41.56%70.64%6.03%2.41%07:30:12.6
9325Beth KOZURAONE Multisport Masters 45+50F 1:03:12.1+19:11.1+43.59%69.64%4.69%1.01%07:30:12.6
10358Jennifer CLUCKYOSA Open42F 1:03:33.2+19:32.2+44.38%69.26%4.16%0.46%07:30:12.6
11301Dana DAVISTucson Tri Girls Open40F 1:03:50.9+19:49.9+45.05%68.94%3.72%0.00%07:30:12.6
12309Hilary RENARDPalm Valley Lifetime Masters 45+49F 1:05:57.9+21:56.9+49.86%66.73%0.52%-3.32%07:30:12.6
13328Lillian ROWELLONE Multisport Masters 45+53F 1:07:51.4+23:50.4+54.16%64.87%-2.33%-6.28%07:30:12.6
14409Tessa Brock Open41F 1:10:26.8+26:25.8+60.05%62.48%-6.23%-10.33%07:30:12.6
15368Stacy STRAWNLandis Tri Club Open48F 1:13:09.5+29:08.5+66.21%60.17%-10.32%-14.58%07:30:12.6
16336Nadia MUNOZTriscottsdale Open36F 1:20:44.3+36:43.3+83.43%54.52%-21.75%-26.45%07:30:12.6
17406Lynn Langenderfer Open44F 1:20:55.3+36:54.3+83.84%54.39%-22.03%-26.74%07:30:12.6
18401Denise Gibbons Masters 45+50F 1:21:52.2+37:51.2+86.00%53.76%-23.46%-28.23%07:30:12.6
19365Lisa GINNLandis Tri Club Open43F 1:22:11.5+38:10.5+86.73%53.55%-23.95%-28.73%07:30:12.6
20359Sheri ROYER Open40F 1:27:44.7+43:43.7+99.34%50.16%-32.32%-37.43%07:30:12.6
21366Rachel SEEPIE Open43F 1:40:51.3+56:50.3+129.13%43.64%-52.09%-57.96%07:30:12.6
-312Laura JOHNSON Open44F DNF-----07:30:12.6
-346Suzanne REINERTONE Multisport Open44F DNF-----07:30:12.6
-363Joanne GREGG Open44F DNF-----07:30:12.6
-380Laura BASEYFirst Wave Tri Masters 45+50F DNF-----07:30:12.6