TNR-Aug 26- Double Race

Tuesday, August 26, 2014 7:06 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 6.5 Km
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, August 26, 2014 8:03 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
164Gareth Tudor'Jones/Kathleen Petereit HPDKF/M 27:21.1--100%29.50%29.42%14.3
210Warren Bruce/Bob Putnam HPDKM 27:23.3+0:02.2+0.13%99.87%29.40%29.32%14.2
3115Shane Martin/Linda Warren HPDKF/M 28:08.4+0:47.3+2.88%97.20%27.47%27.38%13.9
488Marshall House/Chris Dobrovolny HPDKM 28:08.8+0:47.7+2.91%97.18%27.45%27.36%13.9
5403Peter Gumplinger / Silke DSKF/M 31:55.7+4:34.6+16.73%85.67%17.70%17.60%12.2
6104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 32:12.2+4:51.1+17.74%84.93%16.99%16.89%12.1
751Mark Whorrall HPKM 32:22.7+5:01.6+18.38%84.48%16.54%16.44%12.0
8292Sam Goheen HPKM 32:59.2+5:38.1+20.60%82.92%14.97%14.87%11.8
940Bernd Groll HPKM 33:21.9+6:00.8+21.99%81.98%14.00%13.90%11.7
10525Linas Antanavicius HPKM 33:46.2+6:25.1+23.47%80.99%12.95%12.85%11.5
1120Gary Cassulis/Andrea Cassulis HPDKF/M 33:53.3+6:32.2+23.90%80.71%12.65%12.55%11.5
12444Curtis Brock HPKM 33:57.3+6:36.2+24.14%80.55%12.48%12.37%11.5
13670Sean Hulscher/Tania Hulscher HPDKF/M 34:00.0+6:38.9+24.31%80.45%12.36%12.26%11.5
1419Rod Hope/Sean HopeHTC HPDKM 34:05.4+6:44.3+24.64%80.23%12.13%12.03%11.4
15555Mike Billy HPKM 35:00.2+7:39.1+27.98%78.14%9.78%9.67%11.1
16827Peter Zubick HPKM 36:04.2+8:43.1+31.87%75.83%7.03%6.92%10.8
17692Cathrine Billy/Denise Billy Double DuggoutF 36:38.2+9:17.1+33.95%74.66%5.57%5.45%10.6
18881Tyson Lehmann HPKM 36:40.1+9:19.0+34.06%74.59%5.48%5.37%10.6
1925Mike Darbyshire SUP 14'M 36:42.8+9:21.7+34.23%74.50%5.37%5.26%10.6
20413Chris Mulder HPKM 36:43.4+9:22.3+34.26%74.48%5.34%5.23%10.6
21817Corey Lewis OutriggerM 37:07.6+9:46.5+35.74%73.67%4.30%4.19%10.5
2233Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 37:31.9+10:10.8+37.22%72.88%3.26%3.14%10.4
23854Ross O'Donnell SUP 14'M 38:45.0+11:23.9+41.67%70.58%0.12%0.00%10.1
2417John Joyce PKM 38:46.5+11:25.4+41.76%70.54%0.05%-0.06%10.1
25102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 39:10.0+11:48.9+43.20%69.83%-0.96%-1.08%10.0
26615Greg Gjerdalen SUP 14'M 39:15.7+11:54.6+43.54%69.67%-1.20%-1.32%9.9
274Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 39:33.0+12:11.9+44.60%69.16%-1.94%-2.06%9.9
28101Philippa Wall PKF 39:35.8+12:14.7+44.77%69.08%-2.06%-2.18%9.8
29646Liz Stubbs PKF 40:18.1+12:57.0+47.35%67.87%-3.88%-4.00%9.7
30618Harry Saini SUP 14'M 40:24.2+13:03.1+47.72%67.70%-4.14%-4.27%9.7
31520Stacey Wyatt PKF 40:35.3+13:14.2+48.39%67.39%-4.62%-4.74%9.6
32609Scott Burton SUP 14'M 41:00.7+13:39.6+49.94%66.69%-5.71%-5.84%9.5
33382Mike George SUP 14'M 42:13.2+14:52.1+54.36%64.78%-8.83%-8.95%9.2
34323James Watson PKM 42:33.7+15:12.6+55.61%64.26%-9.71%-9.84%9.2
35303Gary Coulter PKM 42:52.4+15:31.3+56.75%63.80%-10.51%-10.64%9.1
36613Evan Gerbrecht SUP 12'6"M 44:45.9+17:24.8+63.66%61.10%-15.39%-15.52%8.7
37343Kahlyn Adie/Robert Adie DSKF 46:02.9+18:41.8+68.36%59.40%-18.69%-18.83%8.5
38807Graham Farrell/Ean DSKM 46:49.5+19:28.4+71.20%58.41%-20.70%-20.84%8.3
3975Sandee Doxtdator SKF 47:03.0+19:41.9+72.02%58.13%-21.28%-21.42%8.3
40538Sharon Mah/Mala R DSKF 47:51.0+20:29.9+74.94%57.16%-23.34%-23.48%8.2
41460Jason Bennett SUP 12'6"M 48:45.1+21:24.0+78.24%56.10%-25.66%-25.81%8.0
42445Lisa Macleay PKF 49:05.3+21:44.2+79.47%55.72%-26.53%-26.68%7.9
43611Carmen Merkel SUP 12'6"F 49:20.9+21:59.8+80.42%55.43%-27.20%-27.35%7.9
44880Susan Inkpen SUP 12'6"F 50:30.5+23:09.4+84.66%54.15%-30.19%-30.34%7.7
45443Suzanne Taylor SUP 14'F 54:27.6+27:06.5+99.11%50.22%-40.38%-40.54%7.2
-23Rene Chong HPKM DNF------