TNR-Aug 5- bedwell bay 5knot

Tuesday, August 5, 2014 7:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 40
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, August 12, 2014 8:49 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1519Corey Hamilton HPKM 39:41.7--100%21.87%24.12%
2666Warren Bruce HPKM 40:11.8+0:30.1+1.26%98.75%20.88%23.16%
38Chris Dobrovolny HPKM 40:13.1+0:31.4+1.32%98.70%20.84%23.12%
466Daryl RemmlerHTC HPKM 42:00.2+2:18.5+5.82%94.50%17.32%19.71%
588Marshall House/Katja R HPDKF/M 43:02.7+3:21.0+8.44%92.22%15.27%17.72%
6670Sean Hulscher HPKM 43:05.2+3:23.5+8.54%92.13%15.19%17.64%
77Micky Mcdonald HPKM 43:34.2+3:52.5+9.76%91.11%14.24%16.71%
823Rene Chong HPKM 43:44.7+4:03.0+10.20%90.74%13.90%16.38%
9826Hugh Fisher HPKM 44:07.5+4:25.8+11.16%89.96%13.15%15.65%
10300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 44:21.8+4:40.1+11.76%89.48%12.68%15.20%
11859Bruce Seymour HPKM 44:58.9+5:17.2+13.32%88.25%11.46%14.02%
1247Eric Broberg HPKM 45:10.5+5:28.8+13.81%87.87%11.08%13.65%
136Cynthia Wonham HPKF 45:13.0+5:31.3+13.91%87.79%11.00%13.57%
14312Mark Whorrall HPKM 45:14.6+5:32.9+13.98%87.74%10.95%13.52%
1540Bernd Groll HPKM 45:27.1+5:45.4+14.50%87.33%10.54%13.12%
16104Corky ArmstrongHTC HPKM 46:03.4+6:21.7+16.03%86.19%9.35%11.96%
17700Tom Hoskin HPKM 47:07.6+7:25.9+18.72%84.23%7.24%9.92%
1820Gary Cassulis/Andrea Cassulis HPDKF/M 47:13.4+7:31.7+18.97%84.06%7.05%9.73%
1961Clay Ronaghan HPKM 48:31.6+8:49.9+22.25%81.80%4.48%7.24%
20413Chris Mulder HPKM 52:04.8+12:23.1+31.20%76.22%-2.51%0.45%
21627Iona Fisher PKF 52:32.9+12:51.2+32.38%75.54%-3.43%-0.45%
22102Dan Bisalputra HPKM 52:58.6+13:16.9+33.46%74.93%-4.27%-1.27%
23827Peter Zubick HPKM 53:02.7+13:21.0+33.63%74.83%-4.41%-1.40%
24460Jason Bennett SUP 14'M 53:08.0+13:26.3+33.85%74.71%-4.58%-1.57%
25854Ross O'Donnell SUP 14'M 53:32.6+13:50.9+34.89%74.14%-5.39%-2.35%
26576Liam Fisher SUP 14'M 53:49.8+14:08.1+35.61%73.74%-5.95%-2.90%
2711Dion Maxwell SUP 14'M 54:08.0+14:26.3+36.37%73.33%-6.55%-3.48%
28434Adam Cole SUP 14'M 54:19.6+14:37.9+36.86%73.07%-6.93%-3.85%
29303Gary Coulter PKM 54:47.8+15:06.1+38.04%72.44%-7.86%-4.75%
3033Kelvin Humenny SUP 14'M 54:50.5+15:08.8+38.16%72.38%-7.95%-4.83%
314Tim Quarles SUP 14'M 54:56.8+15:15.1+38.42%72.24%-8.15%-5.03%
32101Philippa Wall PKF 56:08.4+16:26.7+41.43%70.71%-10.50%-7.31%
33469Jamie Stirling SKM 57:07.0+17:25.3+43.89%69.50%-12.42%-9.18%
34618Harry Saini SUP 14'M 57:14.3+17:32.6+44.20%69.35%-12.66%-9.41%
35392Ali Birtwell SUP 14'M 57:48.1+18:06.4+45.61%68.67%-13.77%-10.49%
36520Stacey Wyatt PKF 58:39.6+18:57.9+47.78%67.67%-15.46%-12.13%
37608Alison Wood SUP 14'F 59:28.7+19:47.0+49.84%66.74%-17.07%-13.69%
38535Mardy Grossman SKM 1:06:03.5+26:21.8+66.41%60.09%-30.02%-26.27%
3975Sandee Doxtdator SKF 1:07:38.6+27:56.9+70.41%58.68%-33.14%-29.30%
40147Julia Bernhard SKF 1:08:48.4+29:06.7+73.34%57.69%-35.43%-31.53%