IOP Winter Race #2 - 2021

Saturday, July 24, 2021 07:06 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Carine, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Saturday, July 24, 2021 08:01 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.asn.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
128Michael BoothFastOpen maleM 23:20.0--100%24.84%25.88%07:11:49.3
234Reece BakerFastOpen maleM 23:27.7+0:07.7+0.55%99.45%24.43%25.48%07:11:49.3
37Daniel HumbleFastOpen maleM 23:29.9+0:09.9+0.71%99.30%24.31%25.36%07:11:49.3
433Pat EleyFastUnder 18 MaleM 23:44.8+0:24.8+1.77%98.26%23.51%24.57%07:11:49.3
552Brendan RiceFastOpen maleM 23:50.9+0:30.9+2.21%97.84%23.19%24.25%07:11:49.3
617Josh TrevarthenDouble40+ maleM 23:56.7+0:36.7+2.62%97.45%22.87%23.94%07:11:49.3
729Nicholas CollinsShort CourseUnder 18 MaleM 24:47.9+1:27.9+6.28%94.09%20.13%21.23%07:06:49.3
811Gemma EtheridgeShort CourseUnder 18 FemaleF 25:18.3+1:58.3+8.45%92.21%18.49%19.62%07:06:49.3
947Grace YoungShort CourseUnder 18 FemaleF 25:39.1+2:19.1+9.94%90.96%17.38%18.52%07:06:49.3
1013Harriet ChinShort CourseUnder 18 FemaleF 26:17.6+2:57.6+12.69%88.74%15.31%16.48%07:06:49.3
1139Sophie Baron-HayShort CourseUnder 18 FemaleF 26:24.4+3:04.4+13.17%88.36%14.95%16.12%07:06:49.3
1220Kendall BakerFastOpen maleM 26:31.1+3:11.1+13.65%87.99%14.59%15.77%07:11:49.3
1354Jason HowShort Course40+ maleM 26:31.2+3:11.2+13.66%87.98%14.58%15.76%07:06:49.3
145Charlie DavisShort CourseUnder 18 MaleM 27:41.8+4:21.8+18.70%84.25%10.79%12.02%07:06:49.3
158Darryl KhngFast50+ maleM 27:48.0+4:28.0+19.14%83.93%10.46%11.69%07:11:49.3
1649Glen AtkinsShort Course40+ maleM 27:49.0+4:29.0+19.21%83.88%10.40%11.64%07:06:49.3
1746Chris LittleFast40+ maleM 27:54.7+4:34.7+19.62%83.60%10.10%11.34%07:11:49.3
1827Matthew CollinsAspiringUnder 18 MaleM 28:22.1+5:02.1+21.58%82.25%8.63%9.89%07:06:49.3
1910Garth CivilFast50+ maleM 28:29.0+5:09.0+22.07%81.92%8.26%9.52%07:11:49.3
201Archie DavisIntermediateUnder 18 MaleM 30:43.2+7:23.2+31.66%75.95%1.05%2.42%07:06:49.3
2135Richard ElderfieldIntermediate40+ maleM 30:46.9+7:26.9+31.92%75.80%0.85%2.22%07:06:49.3
2236Rowan CarenIntermediate50+ maleM 32:10.9+8:50.9+37.92%72.51%-3.66%-2.22%07:06:49.3
2338Shaun RiceIntermediate60+ maleM 32:15.5+8:55.5+38.25%72.33%-3.90%-2.47%07:06:49.3
2445Tim CornishIntermediate60+ maleM 32:18.9+8:58.9+38.49%72.21%-4.08%-2.65%07:06:49.3
252Aya OkanoIntermediateOpen FemaleF 32:19.9+8:59.9+38.56%72.17%-4.14%-2.70%07:06:49.3
2650Brad HardinghamIntermediate50+ maleM 32:40.8+9:20.8+40.06%71.40%-5.26%-3.81%07:06:49.3
2741Stephane DellacIntermediate40+ maleM 32:45.2+9:25.2+40.37%71.24%-5.50%-4.04%07:06:49.3
2812Harriet BrownIntermediateUnder 18 FemaleF 32:57.1+9:37.1+41.22%70.81%-6.14%-4.67%07:06:49.3
296Damien EnglandIntermediate40+ maleM 32:58.4+9:38.4+41.31%70.76%-6.21%-4.74%07:06:49.3
3031Nikita FredonnetIntermediateUnder 18 FemaleF 33:34.2+10:14.2+43.87%69.51%-8.13%-6.63%07:06:49.3
3156Ron ClarkeIntermediate70 + maleM 33:43.3+10:23.3+44.52%69.19%-8.62%-7.12%07:06:49.3
3253Morgan BoldyIntermediateUnder 18 MaleM 34:27.7+11:07.7+47.69%67.71%-11.00%-9.47%07:06:49.3
3323Leanne LewisIntermediate60+ FemaleF 35:40.4+12:20.4+52.89%65.41%-14.90%-13.31%07:06:49.3
3425Mark LewisIntermediate60+ maleM 35:56.0+12:36.0+54.00%64.94%-15.74%-14.14%07:06:49.3
3543Steven LawrenceIntermediate50+ maleM 36:07.9+12:47.9+54.85%64.58%-16.38%-14.77%07:06:49.3
3624Luke CollinsIntermediateUnder 18 MaleM 37:01.3+13:41.3+58.66%63.03%-19.24%-17.60%07:06:49.3
3751Neil MarstonAspiring50+ maleM 37:05.0+13:45.0+58.93%62.92%-19.44%-17.79%07:06:49.3
3848Richard Baron-HayIntermediate50+ maleM 38:19.2+14:59.2+64.23%60.89%-23.43%-21.72%07:06:49.3
3914Holly BrownAspiringUnder 18 FemaleF 42:01.0+18:41.0+80.07%55.53%-35.33%-33.46%07:06:49.3
4032Oliver ThorpeShort CourseUnder 18 MaleM 42:05.8+18:45.8+80.41%55.43%-35.59%-33.72%07:06:49.3
4137Sal WeyersIntermediate50+ maleM 42:14.6+18:54.6+81.04%55.24%-36.06%-34.18%07:06:49.3
4255Simon ThorpeShort Course50+ maleM 42:20.6+19:00.6+81.47%55.11%-36.39%-34.50%07:06:49.3
-4Brian HunterIntermediate50+ maleM DNF-----07:06:49.3
-21Kim BinghamIntermediate60+ maleM DNF-----07:06:49.3