Marathon 07 Upper Swan Race

Sunday, June 29, 2014 08:35 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: West Swan, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 27 Km
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Sunday, June 29, 2014 14:15 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Message on WebScorer any queries about times.
Official results on CWA site midweek.
Thanks from all to the race volunteers.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1306Ben CarrickLP/Open - Event D/Div 327M 2:12:19.0--100%15.80%15.58%12.2
2328Chris WatsonOS1/Open - Event D/Div 338M 2:22:25.4+10:06.4+7.64%92.90%9.37%9.14%11.4
3317Rob JarrettSeaK/45+ - Event D/Div 349M 2:25:51.1+13:32.1+10.23%90.72%7.19%6.95%11.1
4302Taitiarna BrownK1/Open - CLBC D/Div 324F 2:30:07.7+17:48.7+13.46%88.14%4.47%4.22%10.8
5318Jane LiddleOS1/45+ - AKC D/Div 353F 2:30:39.5+18:20.5+13.86%87.83%4.13%3.88%10.8
6326Simon WalkerMS1/55+ - SCC D/Div 357M 2:33:06.4+20:47.4+15.71%86.42%2.57%2.32%10.6
7334Terry BollandWWK1/55+ - AKC D/Div 362M 2:34:22.1+22:03.1+16.67%85.71%1.77%1.52%10.5
8301Josh BowmanLP/Open - Event D/Div 333M 2:36:05.1+23:46.1+17.96%84.77%0.68%0.42%10.4
9331Stephen CowardK1/45+ - CLBC D/Div 347M 2:36:05.8+23:46.8+17.97%84.77%0.67%0.41%10.4
10322Bonnie McdougallOS1/Open - AKC D/Div 330F 2:36:32.8+24:13.8+18.31%84.52%0.38%0.13%10.3
11323Erica McknightOS1/45+ - AKC D/Div 346F 2:36:37.5+24:18.5+18.37%84.48%0.33%0.08%10.3
12325Simon O'SullivanOS1/35+ - CRCC D/Div 342M 2:36:44.6+24:25.6+18.46%84.42%0.26%0.00%10.3
13332Susan QuickWWK1/45+ - AKC D/Div 346F 2:37:30.1+25:11.1+19.03%84.01%-0.22%-0.48%10.3
14309Judith DarbyshireK1/35+ - AKC D/Div 360F 2:38:13.1+25:54.1+19.58%83.63%-0.68%-0.94%10.2
15330Drew WaltonLP/35+ - Event D/Div 335M 2:38:30.3+26:11.3+19.79%83.48%-0.86%-1.12%10.2
16319Baillee LiddleOS1/Open - AKC D/Div 327F 2:39:53.3+27:34.3+20.84%82.76%-1.74%-2.01%10.1
17312Jason GardnerMS1/35+ - AKC D/Div 344M 2:40:07.4+27:48.4+21.02%82.63%-1.89%-2.16%10.1
18315Doug HodsonOS1/45+ - AKC D/Div 358M 2:41:47.4+29:28.4+22.27%81.78%-2.95%-3.22%10.0
19305Maurie CarlyonLP/45+ - Event D/Div 346M 2:42:03.8+29:44.8+22.48%81.65%-3.13%-3.39%10.0
20333Patrick IrwinWWK1/55+ - AKC D/Div 363M 2:42:55.0+30:36.0+23.13%81.22%-3.67%-3.94%9.9
21314Kevin GobleLP/45+ - Event D/Div 349M 2:47:56.4+35:37.4+26.92%78.79%-6.87%-7.14%9.6
22321Phil MayLP/45+ - Event D/Div 348M 2:48:46.0+36:27.0+27.55%78.40%-7.39%-7.67%9.6
23324Hennie NelLP/45+ D/Div 345M 3:05:47.0+53:28.0+40.41%71.22%-18.22%-18.53%8.7