IOP Winter Race #1 - 2021

Saturday, June 19, 2021 07:06 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Carine, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.7
Updated: Sunday, June 20, 2021 11:26 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.asn.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
138Luciano SabatinoShort Course60+ maleM 39:22.9--100%28.59%28.68%07:06:32.2
261Gemma EtheridgeShort CourseUnder 18 FemaleF 39:44.1+0:21.2+0.90%99.11%27.94%28.04%07:06:32.2
374Sophie Baron-HayShort CourseUnder 18 FemaleF 40:40.6+1:17.7+3.29%96.82%26.24%26.34%07:06:32.2
411Charlie DavisAspiringUnder 18 MaleM 42:16.3+2:53.4+7.34%93.16%23.34%23.45%07:06:32.2
575Grace YoungShort CourseUnder 18 FemaleF 43:06.2+3:43.3+9.45%91.37%21.84%21.94%07:06:32.2
617Dianne DoickShort Course50+ FemaleF 44:45.5+5:22.6+13.65%87.99%18.84%18.95%07:06:32.2
742Michael BoothFastOpen maleM 45:19.3+5:56.4+15.08%86.89%17.81%17.93%07:18:32.2
843Mick CollissShort Course50+ maleM 45:27.5+6:04.6+15.43%86.63%17.57%17.68%07:06:32.2
972Brendan RiceFastOpen maleM 46:58.9+7:36.0+19.30%83.82%14.80%14.92%07:18:32.2
1030Kai BelmontShort CourseUnder 18 MaleM 47:22.5+7:59.6+20.30%83.13%14.09%14.21%07:06:32.2
1173John WilkieFast40+ maleM 47:23.2+8:00.3+20.33%83.11%14.07%14.19%07:18:32.2
1248Oliver ThorpeShort CourseUnder 18 MaleM 48:20.9+8:58.0+22.77%81.45%12.33%12.45%07:06:32.2
1363Greg LongFast40+ maleM 48:35.3+9:12.4+23.38%81.05%11.89%12.01%07:18:32.2
1470Simon ThorpeShort Course40+ maleM 48:45.4+9:22.5+23.81%80.77%11.59%11.71%07:06:32.2
1519Fergus MorganFastOpen maleM 49:42.7+10:19.8+26.23%79.22%9.85%9.98%07:18:32.2
167Benjamin HewittFast50+ maleM 49:52.5+10:29.6+26.65%78.96%9.56%9.68%07:18:32.2
1716Derek CrossFast40+ maleM 51:09.3+11:46.4+29.90%76.98%7.24%7.36%07:18:32.2
1813Charlie HowShort CourseUnder 18 FemaleF 51:26.1+12:03.2+30.61%76.57%6.73%6.86%07:06:32.2
1912Charlie HewittFastOpen maleM 51:28.6+12:05.7+30.71%76.50%6.65%6.78%07:18:32.2
2066Stephan DellacIntermediate40+ maleM 51:50.2+12:27.3+31.63%75.97%6.00%6.13%07:13:32.2
218Brandon BaguleyShort CourseUnder 18 MaleM 51:53.0+12:30.1+31.74%75.90%5.92%6.05%07:06:32.2
2269Jason HowShort Course40+ maleM 51:53.6+12:30.7+31.77%75.89%5.90%6.03%07:06:32.2
2367Dave NortonShort Course60+ maleM 52:01.7+12:38.8+32.11%75.69%5.65%5.78%07:06:32.2
2450Richard ElderfieldIntermediate40+ maleM 52:17.6+12:54.7+32.79%75.31%5.17%5.30%07:13:32.2
2547Noah BoldyFastUnder 18 MaleM 52:23.0+13:00.1+33.01%75.18%5.01%5.14%07:18:32.2
2651Rob JenkinsonFast60+ maleM 52:24.0+13:01.1+33.06%75.16%4.98%5.11%07:18:32.2
2735Lani BaxterShort CourseUnder 18 FemaleF 53:14.6+13:51.7+35.20%73.97%3.45%3.58%07:06:32.2
2825Jeff BaxterShort Course50+ maleM 53:16.2+13:53.3+35.27%73.93%3.40%3.53%07:06:32.2
2921Garth CivilFast50+ maleM 53:36.6+14:13.7+36.13%73.46%2.78%2.92%07:18:32.2
3055Rowan CarenIntermediate50+ maleM 54:20.7+14:57.8+38.00%72.47%1.45%1.59%07:13:32.2
3171Shaun RiceIntermediate60+ maleM 54:21.4+14:58.5+38.03%72.45%1.43%1.57%07:13:32.2
3264Chris LittleFast40+ maleM 54:25.9+15:03.0+38.22%72.35%1.29%1.43%07:18:32.2
3360Tom PalmerFastOpen maleM 54:28.7+15:05.8+38.33%72.29%1.21%1.35%07:18:32.2
3465Morgan BoldyFastUnder 18 MaleM 54:36.9+15:14.0+38.68%72.11%0.96%1.10%07:18:32.2
351Alastair MackenzieIntermediateOpen maleM 54:59.4+15:36.5+39.63%71.62%0.28%0.42%07:13:32.2
3659Tim CornishIntermediate60+ maleM 55:27.2+16:04.3+40.81%71.02%-0.56%-0.42%07:13:32.2
3777Brad HardinghamIntermediate50+ maleM 55:37.4+16:14.5+41.24%70.80%-0.87%-0.73%07:13:32.2
385Archie DavisIntermediateUnder 18 MaleM 55:42.6+16:19.7+41.46%70.69%-1.02%-0.88%07:13:32.2
3954Ross LewinIntermediate50+ maleM 55:47.0+16:24.1+41.65%70.60%-1.16%-1.02%07:13:32.2
406Aya OkanoIntermediateOpen FemaleF 55:48.2+16:25.3+41.70%70.57%-1.19%-1.05%07:13:32.2
4153Ron ClarkeIntermediate70 + maleM 55:59.3+16:36.4+42.17%70.34%-1.53%-1.39%07:13:32.2
4214Damian EnglandIntermediate40+ maleM 56:08.3+16:45.4+42.55%70.15%-1.80%-1.66%07:13:32.2
4349Paul AhearnIntermediate50+ maleM 56:37.1+17:14.2+43.77%69.56%-2.67%-2.53%07:13:32.2
4440Mark LewisIntermediate60+ maleM 56:46.0+17:23.1+44.14%69.37%-2.94%-2.80%07:13:32.2
4524Jade LaneIntermediate40+ FemaleF 56:49.3+17:26.4+44.28%69.31%-3.04%-2.90%07:13:32.2
462Amanda BowmanIntermediate40+ FemaleF 56:59.0+17:36.1+44.70%69.11%-3.33%-3.19%07:13:32.2
474Antony ThorntonIntermediate50+ maleM 57:19.7+17:56.8+45.57%68.69%-3.96%-3.81%07:13:32.2
4823Harriet BrownIntermediateUnder 18 FemaleF 57:54.2+18:31.3+47.03%68.01%-5.00%-4.86%07:13:32.2
4956Sophie LloydIntermediateOpen FemaleF 58:03.0+18:40.1+47.40%67.84%-5.27%-5.12%07:13:32.2
5046Nikita FredonnetIntermediateUnder 18 FemaleF 58:30.8+19:07.9+48.58%67.30%-6.11%-5.96%07:13:32.2
5157Soraya LeeIntermediateOpen FemaleF 58:33.3+19:10.4+48.69%67.26%-6.18%-6.04%07:13:32.2
5276Linda JacksonIntermediate50+ FemaleF 58:39.6+19:16.7+48.95%67.14%-6.37%-6.23%07:13:32.2
5333Kris ThompsonIntermediateOpen maleM 58:49.4+19:26.5+49.37%66.95%-6.67%-6.52%07:13:32.2
5410Brian HunterIntermediate50+ maleM 59:09.8+19:46.9+50.23%66.56%-7.29%-7.14%07:13:32.2
5529Julien FredonnetAspiring40+ maleM 59:13.2+19:50.3+50.37%66.50%-7.39%-7.24%07:06:32.2
5658Stuart TennantAspiring60+ maleM 59:45.9+20:23.0+51.76%65.89%-8.38%-8.23%07:06:32.2
5736Leanne LewisAspiring60+ FemaleF 1:00:17.6+20:54.7+53.10%65.32%-9.34%-9.18%07:06:32.2
5844Neil MarstonAspiring50+ maleM 1:00:51.6+21:28.7+54.54%64.71%-10.36%-10.21%07:06:32.2
5939Luke CollinsIntermediateUnder 18 MaleM 1:01:19.9+21:57.0+55.74%64.21%-11.22%-11.06%07:13:32.2
6031Karen O'ConnorAspiring60+ FemaleF 1:01:34.9+22:12.0+56.37%63.95%-11.67%-11.52%07:06:32.2
6141Matt HutchinsonAspiringOpen maleM 1:02:35.2+23:12.3+58.92%62.92%-13.49%-13.34%07:06:32.2
6245Nicholas CollinsIntermediateUnder 18 MaleM 1:04:27.7+25:04.8+63.68%61.09%-16.89%-16.73%07:13:32.2
6337Lily BoisvertAspiringUnder 18 FemaleF 1:05:20.9+25:58.0+65.94%60.26%-18.50%-18.34%07:06:32.2
6418Femke NegusAspiringUnder 18 FemaleF 1:05:25.3+26:02.4+66.12%60.20%-18.64%-18.47%07:06:32.2
6562Kristian SeidlAspiringUnder 18 MaleM 1:05:42.9+26:20.0+66.87%59.93%-19.17%-19.00%07:06:32.2
6652Robert MacqueenIntermediate60+ maleM 1:05:52.6+26:29.7+67.28%59.78%-19.46%-19.29%07:13:32.2
6768Guy BurnettAspiring50+ maleM 1:06:06.9+26:44.0+67.88%59.57%-19.89%-19.73%07:06:32.2
6815Darcey BrooksIntermediateOpen FemaleF 1:07:34.5+28:11.6+71.59%58.28%-22.54%-22.37%07:13:32.2
6926Joanne LewisAspiring40+ FemaleF 1:16:20.9+36:58.0+93.87%51.58%-38.45%-38.26%07:06:32.2
7022Greg HardimanShort CourseUnder 18 MaleM 1:19:07.7+39:44.8+100.93%49.77%-43.49%-43.29%07:06:32.2
-34Kristina MeskauskaiteAspiring40+ FemaleF DNF-----07:06:32.2