Sound Rowers: Rat Island Regatta 2014

Saturday, June 21, 2014 10:03 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Townsend, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 52
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Thursday, August 21, 2014 11:34 AM (GMT-7)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
8 to 10 mph wind, boat wakes, tide rip.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
160Rainer StorbSeattle - Maas OW Quad 4x OWM 57:02.8--100%34.38%26.41%
228Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Make Elite Double HPK-2M 58:49.9+1:47.1+3.13%96.97%32.33%24.11%
329Robert MeenkOlympia - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 59:50.0+2:47.2+4.88%95.34%31.18%22.82%
423Sweet 16Port Townsend - Wooden Oct 8x+F/M 1:01:19.1+4:16.3+7.49%93.03%29.47%20.90%
51Jeff / Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:02:38.6+5:35.8+9.81%91.07%27.94%19.19%
651David DeschenesBellingham - 1992 Pockock 1X 1x FlatwaterM 1:03:31.1+6:28.3+11.34%89.81%26.94%18.06%
735ORU - PortlandPortland - Vespoli 8x+F/M 1:04:06.5+7:03.7+12.38%88.98%26.26%17.30%
871Nicholas Cryder HPKM 1:05:07.3+8:04.5+14.16%87.60%25.09%16.00%
98Don KieslingSeattle - Allwave CX HPKM 1:05:53.7+8:50.9+15.51%86.57%24.20%15.00%
1014OPRAPort Angeles - Wintech 2X 2x FlatwaterF 1:06:23.6+9:20.8+16.38%85.92%23.63%14.36%
113Mark Miller/Jim MasonPort Townsend, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWM 1:07:08.4+10:05.6+17.69%84.97%22.77%13.39%
1218Tuf As NailsPort Townsend - Wintech 8+ 8+F 1:07:16.5+10:13.7+17.93%84.80%22.62%13.22%
1315Kevin OlneyEdison, WA - Fenn Swordfish HPKM 1:08:53.1+11:50.3+20.75%82.81%20.77%11.14%
146ORUPortland - Starlight - Double 2x FlatwaterF/M 1:09:08.0+12:05.2+21.19%82.52%20.48%10.82%
1517Ele PaioABERDEEN - DIY Cedar Spruce Canoe OC-6F/M 1:09:45.9+12:43.1+22.29%81.77%19.75%10.01%
1642Coeur D'alene RowingCoeur D'alene Idaho - Maas 2X (Double Scull) 2x OWF/M 1:09:53.6+12:50.8+22.52%81.62%19.61%9.84%
1748John HeaterSeattle - MAAS Flyweight 1x OW-IIIM 1:10:17.5+13:14.7+23.22%81.16%19.15%9.33%
1847Jeff MaloneyAuburn - Fenn Elite Sl HPKM 1:11:16.8+14:14.0+24.95%80.03%18.01%8.05%
1938Mike WalshRenton - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:11:25.6+14:22.8+25.21%79.87%17.84%7.86%
2032Michael MedlerBellingham WA - Huki S1XL HPK-2F/M 1:12:10.5+15:07.7+26.52%79.04%16.98%6.90%
2134Robin PikeAshland OR - MAAS Flyweight 1x OW-IIIF 1:12:25.6+15:22.8+26.96%78.76%16.69%6.57%
2250RiversidePort Townsend - Wooden Quad 4xF 1:12:45.3+15:42.5+27.54%78.41%16.31%6.15%
235Frank C.Port Townsend - Wooden Quad 4xF/M 1:14:08.6+17:05.8+29.97%76.94%14.72%4.36%
2470Russell Brown HPKM 1:14:30.9+17:28.1+30.62%76.56%14.29%3.88%
2537Paul NoyesHonolulu, HI - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:15:28.9+18:26.1+32.32%75.58%13.18%2.63%
2665Bill Jaquette 1x OW-IIIM 1:17:15.6+20:12.8+35.43%73.84%11.13%0.34%
2744BogiePort Townsend - Quad 4xF/M 1:17:47.0+20:44.2+36.35%73.34%10.53%-0.34%
2836Charley KanieskiPort Townsend - Pienert 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:18:41.4+21:38.6+37.94%72.50%9.49%-1.51%
2930DosePort Townsend - Quad 4xF 1:19:07.7+22:04.9+38.71%72.09%8.98%-2.07%
3053Dave McWethyPT, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:19:32.1+22:29.3+39.42%71.73%8.52%-2.60%
3126Herb WeisseMukilteo - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-IIIM 1:19:59.9+22:57.1+40.23%71.31%7.98%-3.19%
3255David Mittmann 1x OW-IIIM 1:20:13.7+23:10.9+40.64%71.11%7.72%-3.49%
3369Chris/Callie Johnston 2x OWF/M 1:20:33.0+23:30.2+41.20%70.82%7.35%-3.91%
3441Lorna SmithPort Townsend - Quad 4xF 1:20:50.4+23:47.6+41.71%70.57%7.01%-4.28%
3546Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M PedalboatM 1:22:30.2+25:27.4+44.62%69.14%5.10%-6.43%
3611Sue KenneySequim - Odessey 4+F 1:23:24.0+26:21.2+46.20%68.40%4.07%-7.58%
3719Colleen BrastadPort Angeles - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIF 1:24:56.8+27:54.0+48.91%67.16%2.29%-9.58%
3816Traci ColeKenmore - Huki S1-A HPKF 1:26:32.9+29:30.1+51.71%65.91%0.45%-11.64%
3956Gabe Wegener 1x FlatwaterM 1:29:36.7+32:33.9+57.08%63.66%-3.08%-15.60%
4013Shane BakerPort Orchard - Epic V-10 Sport HPKM 1:31:15.2+34:12.4+59.96%62.51%-4.96%-17.71%
4154Riley O'Brien 1x OW-IIM 1:32:01.0+34:58.2+61.30%62.00%-5.84%-18.70%
4249FriendshipPort Townsend - Eight 8+F/M 1:32:30.4+35:27.6+62.16%61.67%-6.41%-19.33%
4325Pat JohnsonSpokane - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIF 1:34:37.8+37:35.0+65.88%60.28%-8.85%-22.07%
4433Kent ZimmermanPort Townsend - CLC Annapolis Wherry 1x OW-IM 1:48:13.8+51:11.0+89.72%52.71%-24.49%-39.61%
454Mc Daniel / KnudsenPort Townsend - Tandem Baidarka SK-2M 1:50:56.7+53:53.9+94.48%51.42%-27.61%-43.11%
4640Carrie Weise 1x OW-IIF 2:15:00.0+1:17:57.2+136.65%42.26%-55.28%-74.14%
4722Bob RhoadesOcean Shores, Washington - Little River Marine Pro Am 25 1x OW-IIIM 2:17:43.0+1:20:40.2+141.41%41.42%-58.41%-77.65%
4864Arran Stark SUPM 2:22:10.3+1:25:07.5+149.22%40.13%-63.53%-83.40%
497Sam CunardNew York, New York - Laird SUPM 2:22:22.6+1:25:19.8+149.58%40.07%-63.77%-83.66%
5010Alison CunardIssaquah, WA - Starboard SUPF 2:46:07.1+1:49:04.3+191.20%34.34%-91.08%-114.29%
5121Holly CunardIssaquah, WA - Naish SUPF 3:07:43.0+2:10:40.2+229.06%30.39%-115.92%-142.15%
5212Bruce CunardIssaquah, WA - Naish 11'2" SUPM 3:07:46.2+2:10:43.4+229.15%30.38%-115.98%-142.22%
  • Comments (1)